Result
Saturday, 13 March, 2021
15:25
Chukyo (JPN)

Chukyo Sports Hai (Allowance) (4yo+) (Dirt)

7f (Sloppy) 4yo+
Total prize money 35,130,001 JPY
1st 18,557,000 JPY 2nd 7,402,001 JPY 3rd 4,651,000 JPY 4th 2,700,000 JPY 5th 1,819,999 JPY
Runners: 16

Racecard table information

Result:

Position the horse finished in the race. Abbreviations as follows:

  • BD: Brought Down
  • CO: Carried Out
  • F: Fell
  • DSQ: Disqualified
  • LAS: Left at Start
  • NR: Non-runner
  • PU: Pulled up
  • RO: Ran Out
  • R: Refused
  • RTR: Refused To Race
  • SU: Slipped Up
  • UP: Unplaced
  • UR: Unseated Rider
  • WD: Withdrawn
(draw): Placement of the horse in the starting stalls (for flat racing only). Stall numbers are drawn at random.
Colours: Colours (silk) of the owner, worn by the jockey.
Horse: Name of the horse and country of birth.
Owner: Name of the owner
Distance:

Distance to the next horse. Abbreviations as follows:

  • f: furlong
  • hd: head
  • l: length
  • m: mile
  • nk: neck
  • nse: nose (shortest margin)
  • shd: short head
  • y: yards
Age: Age of the horse.
Wgt: Weight to be carried, as determined by handicapper or race conditions.
OR: Official rating of the horse.
Eqpt:

Equipment worn. Abbreviations as follows:

  • bl: blinkers
  • e/s: eye-shields
  • h: hood
  • e/c: eye-covers
  • v: visor
  • t: tongue strap
  • cp: cheekpieces
Jockey (wgt): Name and weight of the jockey
Trainer: Name of the trainer
Comments: Information relating to how the horse ran, odds for the race or time since last run etc.
Results
(draw)
Colours HorseOwner Age Wgt OR Eqpt Trainer Jockey Comments
1st (7)
It's Cool (JPN)
Yutaka Kukita
5
9 - 0
-
Hidenori Take
Akatsuki Tomita
Days L/R: 454
2nd (15) Jockey's silk
I'm Possible (JPN)
Sunday Racing Co Ltd
1¼ l
4
8 - 9
-
Ken Kozaki
Yuichi Kitamura
Days L/R: 406
3rd (6)
Epic Un (JPN)
TURF Racing
3 l
6
9 - 0
-
Naru Owada
Fuma Matsuwaka
Days L/R: 42
4th (4)
Hokko Leiden (JPN)
Hokko Shoji Co Ltd
nk
7
9 - 0
-
Yasutoshi Matsunaga
Arata Saito
Days L/R: 154
5th (1) Jockey's silk
Godolphin
1¼ l
5
8 - 9
-
Teruhiko Chida
Mirai Iwata
Days L/R: 21
6th (3) Jockey's silk
Godolphin
hd
6
9 - 0
-
Mitsugu Kon
Keisuke Dazai
Days L/R: 7
7th (2) Jockey's silk
Godolphin
nk
6
9 - 0
-
Mizuki Takayanagi
Yuji Nakai
Days L/R: 49
8th (12)
Dodo Kirishima (JPN)
Shinichiro Nishimura
ns
5
9 - 0
-
Akira Murayama
Kohei Matsuyama
Days L/R: 462
9th (14) Jockey's silk
Air Convener (JPN)
Lucky Field Co Ltd
1½ l
6
8 - 9
-
Masahiro Otake
Suguru Hamanaka
Days L/R: 105
10th (13)
Boop Boop Bee Doop (JPN)
Koji Oka
2 l
5
8 - 9
-
Yoshihito Kitade
Heart Kameda
Days L/R: 110
11th (11)
Large Hill (JPN)
Lerver Co Ltd
1¾ l
5
9 - 0
-
Toru Hayashi
Takuma Ito
Days L/R: 140
12th (9)
Shihono Regina (JPN)
Hiroki Murase
½ l
4
8 - 9
-
Ryo Terashima
Daisaku Matsuda
Days L/R: 7
13th (10)
Peisha Ever (JPN)
Naoto Kitajo
ns
7
9 - 0
-
Michihiro Ogasa
Ryo Takakura
Days L/R: 251
14th (5)
Wide Kant (JPN)
Kyoko Habata
2 l
4
9 - 0
-
Masato Nishizono
Hayato Yoshida
Days L/R: 433
15th (8)
Yodono Victory (JPN)
Seiichi Umihara
½ l
7
9 - 0
-
Yoshihito Kitade
Yamato Tsunoda
Days L/R: 1078
16th (16) Jockey's silk
Smart Drake (CAN)
Toru Okawa
2 l
5
9 - 0
-
Akira Murayama
Kenji Kawamata
Days L/R: 874

More results from Saturday, 13 March, 2021

Saturday, 13 March 2021
Racecourse HorseOwner Result TrainerJockey (wgt) Time(local) Race details
Chelmsford (AW) (GB)
Aureum (USA)
Godolphin
1st
trophy
John Gosden
Robert Havlin (9 - 0)
17:20 tote Placepot Your First Bet Novice Stakes
1m 2f (Standard) 4yo+
Chukyo (JPN)
Godolphin
3rd Koichi Tsunoda
Yamato Tsunoda (8 - 3)
12:35 Allowance Race (4yo+ Fillies & Mares) (Dirt)
7f (Sloppy) 4yo+
Chukyo (JPN) 13th Yoshiyasu Takahashi
Arata Saito (8 - 11)
14:15 Allowance Race (4yo+) (Turf)
1m (Soft) 4yo+
Chukyo (JPN) 8th Takashi Kanari
Kohei Matsuyama (9 - 0)
16:00 Kumano Tokubetsu (Allowance) (4yo+) (Turf)
1m 3f (Soft) 4yo+
Gosford (AUS)
Godolphin
2nd James Cummings
Keagan Latham (8 - 9)
14:04 Angela Davies Racing 2yo Maiden Plate (Turf)
5f 110y (Good) 2yo Mdn
Gosford (AUS)
Godolphin
8th James Cummings
Christian Reith (8 - 9)
14:04 Angela Davies Racing 2yo Maiden Plate (Turf)
5f 110y (Good) 2yo Mdn
Gosford (AUS)
Tersane (NZ)
Godolphin
4th James Cummings
Christian Reith (9 - 4)
14:39 Luux Gold Cup 8th May 3yo & Up Maiden Handicap (Turf)
6f (Good) 3yo+ Mdn
Gosford (AUS)
Godolphin
5th James Cummings
Grant Buckley (9 - 1)
14:39 Luux Gold Cup 8th May 3yo & Up Maiden Handicap (Turf)
6f (Good) 3yo+ Mdn
Gosford (AUS)
Godolphin
7th James Cummings
Christian Reith (9 - 6)
17:24 Sneddon Bros Benchmark 64 Handicap (2yo+ Fillies & Mares) (Turf)
5f 110y (Good) 2yo+
Gulfstream Park (USA)
Godolphin Racing LLC
8th William Mott
Junior Alvarado (8 - 6)
16:14 Maiden Special Weight (3yo) (Turf)
1m 1f (Firm) 3yo Mdn
Hanshin (JPN)
Godolphin
9th Takashi Saito
Hideaki Miyuki (8 - 7)
12:15 Maiden Race (3yo) (Turf)
1m 2f (Good) 3yo Mdn
Hanshin (JPN)
Godolphin
8th Keiji Yoshimura
Hideaki Miyuki (8 - 11)
14:25 Yukiyanagi Sho (Allowance) (3yo) (Turf)
1m 4f (Good) 3yo
Hanshin (JPN)
Godolphin
4th Takashi Saito
Hideaki Miyuki (8 - 9)
15:00 Tajima Stakes (Handicap) (4yo+) (Turf)
1m 2f (Good) 4yo+
Hanshin (JPN)
Godolphin
4th Mitsumasa Nakauchida
Yusuke Fujioka (9 - 2)
15:35 Polaris Stakes (Conditions) (4yo+) (Dirt)
7f (Muddy) 4yo+ Conditions
Moonee Valley (AUS)
Godolphin
6th James Cummings
Damien Oliver (8 - 8)
14:00 Ranvet Abell Stakes (Listed Handicap) (2yo+) (Turf)
6f (Good) 2yo+
Moonee Valley (AUS)
Godolphin
11th James Cummings
Damian Lane (9 - 0)
15:55 Powerflo Solutions VOBIS Gold Reef (Conditions) (3yo) (Turf)
1m (Good To Soft) 3yo Conditions
Nakayama (JPN) 3rd Tetsuya Kimura
Hiroshi Kitamura (8 - 11)
12:25 Maiden Race (3yo) (Turf)
1m 1f (Soft) 3yo Mdn
Nakayama (JPN)
Godolphin
7th Sakae Kunieda
Hironobu Tanabe (8 - 7)
12:25 Maiden Race (3yo) (Turf)
1m 1f (Soft) 3yo Mdn
Rosehill (AUS)
Godolphin
1st
trophy
James Cummings
James McDonald (8 - 10)
13:10 Cerrone Magic Night Stakes (Group 3) (2yo Fillies) (Turf)
6f (Good) 2yo
Rosehill (AUS)
Godolphin
5th James Cummings
Rachel King (8 - 10)
13:45 Bowermans Commercial Furniture Pago Pago Stakes (Group 3) (2yo Colts & Geldings) (Turf)
6f (Good) 2yo
Rosehill (AUS)
Godolphin
4th James Cummings
Rachel King (8 - 11)
14:20 Bisley Workwear Sky High Stakes (Group 3) (3yo+) (Turf)
1m 2f (Good) 3yo+
Rosehill (AUS)
Thermosphere (AUS)
Godolphin
7th James Cummings
Brenton Avdulla (8 - 8)
15:35 Chandon Phar Lap Stakes (Group 2) (3yo) (Turf)
7f 110y (Good) 3yo
Rosehill (AUS)
Godolphin
7th James Cummings
Rachel King (8 - 5)
17:00 Hyland Race Colours Ajax Stakes (Group 2) (3yo+) (Turf)
7f 110y (Good) 3yo+
Rosehill (AUS)
Godolphin
5th James Cummings
Rachel King (8 - 10)
17:40 Cellarbrations Handicap (3yo+) (Turf)
6f 165y (Good) 3yo+
Tampa Bay Downs (USA)
Godolphin Racing LLC
3rd Eoin Harty
Tomas B Mejia (8 - 5)
15:48 Handicap Race (4yo+) (Turf)
1m (Firm) 4yo+
Tampa Bay Downs (USA)
Godolphin Racing LLC
9th Eoin Harty
Alonso Quinonez (8 - 8)
16:53 Maiden Special Weight (3yo) (Turf)
1m (Firm) 3yo Mdn
Wolverhampton (AW) (GB)
King Leo (GB)
Godolphin
3rd John Gosden
Nicky Mackay (8 - 12)
13:30 Bombardier "March To Your Own Drum" Novice Stakes
7f 36y (Standard) 3yo+
Wolverhampton (AW) (GB)
Godolphin
8th Saeed bin Suroor
Callum Shepherd (9 - 3)
14:05 Bombardier Lady Wulfruna Stakes (Listed Race) (All-Weather Championships Fast-Track Qualifier)
7f 36y (Standard) 4yo+