Result
Saturday, 13 March, 2021
16:53
Tampa Bay Downs (USA)

Maiden Special Weight (3yo) (Turf)

1m (Firm) 3yo Mdn
Total prize money 26,000 USD
1st 14,500 USD 2nd 5,000 USD 3rd 2,500 USD 4th 1,500 USD 5th 250 USD 6th 250 USD 7th 250 USD 8th 250 USD 9th 250 USD
Runners: 10

Racecard table information

Result:

Position the horse finished in the race. Abbreviations as follows:

  • BD: Brought Down
  • CO: Carried Out
  • F: Fell
  • DSQ: Disqualified
  • LAS: Left at Start
  • NR: Non-runner
  • PU: Pulled up
  • RO: Ran Out
  • R: Refused
  • RTR: Refused To Race
  • SU: Slipped Up
  • UP: Unplaced
  • UR: Unseated Rider
  • WD: Withdrawn
(draw): Placement of the horse in the starting stalls (for flat racing only). Stall numbers are drawn at random.
Colours: Colours (silk) of the owner, worn by the jockey.
Horse: Name of the horse and country of birth.
Owner: Name of the owner
Distance:

Distance to the next horse. Abbreviations as follows:

  • f: furlong
  • hd: head
  • l: length
  • m: mile
  • nk: neck
  • nse: nose (shortest margin)
  • shd: short head
  • y: yards
Age: Age of the horse.
Wgt: Weight to be carried, as determined by handicapper or race conditions.
OR: Official rating of the horse.
Eqpt:

Equipment worn. Abbreviations as follows:

  • bl: blinkers
  • e/s: eye-shields
  • h: hood
  • e/c: eye-covers
  • v: visor
  • t: tongue strap
  • cp: cheekpieces
Jockey (wgt): Name and weight of the jockey
Trainer: Name of the trainer
Comments: Information relating to how the horse ran, odds for the race or time since last run etc.
Results
(draw)
Colours HorseOwner Age Wgt OR Eqpt Trainer Jockey Comments
1st (7) Jockey's silk
Sifting Sands (GB)
Peter M Brant
3
8 - 8
-
Chad C Brown
Samy Camacho
Days L/R: 189
2nd (6) Jockey's silk
Dance Some Mo (CAN)
Sam-Son Farm
¾ l
3
8 - 8
-
bl
H Graham Motion
Daniel Centeno
Days L/R: 29
3rd (8) Jockey's silk
American Diamond (USA)
John C Oxley
4½ l
3
8 - 8
-
bl
Mark Casse
Jose C Ferrer
Days L/R: 189
4th (4)
Hard Knocking (USA)
Brian Klatsky & Brendan O'Brien
½ l
3
8 - 8
-
bl
Victoria H Oliver
Roberto Alvarado Jr
Days L/R: 56
5th (9) Jockey's silk
Stand With Mo (USA)
Stonetower Stable
nk
3
8 - 8
-
Christophe Clement
Antonio A Gallardo
Days L/R: 49
6th (5) Jockey's silk
Dance Pants (USA)
Lael Stable
nk
3
8 - 8
-
bl
Arnaud Delacour
Jesus Lopez Castanon
7th (2) Jockey's silk
Habitus (USA)
Wertheimer & Frere
nk
3
8 - 8
-
bl
H Graham Motion
Raul Mena
Days L/R: 71
8th (10) Jockey's silk
Salty Candy (USA)
Robert M Hardie
5¼ l
3
8 - 8
-
bl
Julie Belhumeur
Keiber J Coa
9th (3) Jockey's silk
Well Told (USA)
Godolphin Racing LLC
2¾ l
3
8 - 8
-
Eoin Harty
Alonso Quinonez
Days L/R: 29
NR (12) Jockey's silk
Fingal (USA)
Juddmonte Farms Inc
3
8 - 8
-
bl
William Mott
Daniel Centeno
Non-runner
Days L/R: 98
PU (1)
Commander Keith (USA)
Jim Thomas
3
8 - 8
-
bl
Brian R Lusk
Alberto Burgos
Pulled Up
NR (11) Jockey's silk
Frosty Breeze (USA)
Breeze Easy LLC
3
8 - 8
-
Mark Casse
Antonio A Gallardo
Non-runner

More results from Saturday, 13 March, 2021

Saturday, 13 March 2021
Racecourse HorseOwner Result TrainerJockey (wgt) Time(local) Race details
Chelmsford (AW) (GB)
Aureum (USA)
Godolphin
1st
trophy
John Gosden
Robert Havlin (9 - 0)
17:20 tote Placepot Your First Bet Novice Stakes
1m 2f (Standard) 4yo+
Chukyo (JPN)
Godolphin
3rd Koichi Tsunoda
Yamato Tsunoda (8 - 3)
12:35 Allowance Race (4yo+ Fillies & Mares) (Dirt)
7f (Sloppy) 4yo+
Chukyo (JPN) 13th Yoshiyasu Takahashi
Arata Saito (8 - 11)
14:15 Allowance Race (4yo+) (Turf)
1m (Soft) 4yo+
Chukyo (JPN)
Happy Go Lucky (JPN)
Godolphin
5th Teruhiko Chida
Mirai Iwata (8 - 9)
15:25 Chukyo Sports Hai (Allowance) (4yo+) (Dirt)
7f (Sloppy) 4yo+
Chukyo (JPN)
Prosperous Days (JPN)
Godolphin
6th Mitsugu Kon
Keisuke Dazai (9 - 0)
15:25 Chukyo Sports Hai (Allowance) (4yo+) (Dirt)
7f (Sloppy) 4yo+
Chukyo (JPN)
Godolphin
7th Mizuki Takayanagi
Yuji Nakai (9 - 0)
15:25 Chukyo Sports Hai (Allowance) (4yo+) (Dirt)
7f (Sloppy) 4yo+
Chukyo (JPN) 8th Takashi Kanari
Kohei Matsuyama (9 - 0)
16:00 Kumano Tokubetsu (Allowance) (4yo+) (Turf)
1m 3f (Soft) 4yo+
Gosford (AUS)
Godolphin
2nd James Cummings
Keagan Latham (8 - 9)
14:04 Angela Davies Racing 2yo Maiden Plate (Turf)
5f 110y (Good) 2yo Mdn
Gosford (AUS)
Godolphin
8th James Cummings
Christian Reith (8 - 9)
14:04 Angela Davies Racing 2yo Maiden Plate (Turf)
5f 110y (Good) 2yo Mdn
Gosford (AUS)
Tersane (NZ)
Godolphin
4th James Cummings
Christian Reith (9 - 4)
14:39 Luux Gold Cup 8th May 3yo & Up Maiden Handicap (Turf)
6f (Good) 3yo+ Mdn
Gosford (AUS)
La Sagra (AUS)
Godolphin
5th James Cummings
Grant Buckley (9 - 1)
14:39 Luux Gold Cup 8th May 3yo & Up Maiden Handicap (Turf)
6f (Good) 3yo+ Mdn
Gosford (AUS)
Attribution (AUS)
Godolphin
7th James Cummings
Christian Reith (9 - 6)
17:24 Sneddon Bros Benchmark 64 Handicap (2yo+ Fillies & Mares) (Turf)
5f 110y (Good) 2yo+
Gulfstream Park (USA)
Hardison (USA)
Godolphin Racing LLC
8th William Mott
Junior Alvarado (8 - 6)
16:14 Maiden Special Weight (3yo) (Turf)
1m 1f (Firm) 3yo Mdn
Hanshin (JPN)
Reencounter (GB)
Godolphin
9th Takashi Saito
Hideaki Miyuki (8 - 7)
12:15 Maiden Race (3yo) (Turf)
1m 2f (Good) 3yo Mdn
Hanshin (JPN)
Life Science (IRE)
Godolphin
8th Keiji Yoshimura
Hideaki Miyuki (8 - 11)
14:25 Yukiyanagi Sho (Allowance) (3yo) (Turf)
1m 4f (Good) 3yo
Hanshin (JPN)
Godolphin
4th Takashi Saito
Hideaki Miyuki (8 - 9)
15:00 Tajima Stakes (Handicap) (4yo+) (Turf)
1m 2f (Good) 4yo+
Hanshin (JPN)
Savvy (JPN)
Godolphin
4th Mitsumasa Nakauchida
Yusuke Fujioka (9 - 2)
15:35 Polaris Stakes (Conditions) (4yo+) (Dirt)
7f (Muddy) 4yo+ Conditions
Moonee Valley (AUS)
Godolphin
6th James Cummings
Damien Oliver (8 - 8)
14:00 Ranvet Abell Stakes (Listed Handicap) (2yo+) (Turf)
6f (Good) 2yo+
Moonee Valley (AUS)
Conceited (AUS)
Godolphin
11th James Cummings
Damian Lane (9 - 0)
15:55 Powerflo Solutions VOBIS Gold Reef (Conditions) (3yo) (Turf)
1m (Good To Soft) 3yo Conditions
Nakayama (JPN)
Luminous Gate (IRE)
Godolphin
3rd Tetsuya Kimura
Hiroshi Kitamura (8 - 11)
12:25 Maiden Race (3yo) (Turf)
1m 1f (Soft) 3yo Mdn
Nakayama (JPN)
Godolphin
7th Sakae Kunieda
Hironobu Tanabe (8 - 7)
12:25 Maiden Race (3yo) (Turf)
1m 1f (Soft) 3yo Mdn
Rosehill (AUS)
Godolphin
1st
trophy
James Cummings
James McDonald (8 - 10)
13:10 Cerrone Magic Night Stakes (Group 3) (2yo Fillies) (Turf)
6f (Good) 2yo
Rosehill (AUS)
Godolphin
5th James Cummings
Rachel King (8 - 10)
13:45 Bowermans Commercial Furniture Pago Pago Stakes (Group 3) (2yo Colts & Geldings) (Turf)
6f (Good) 2yo
Rosehill (AUS)
Godolphin
4th James Cummings
Rachel King (8 - 11)
14:20 Bisley Workwear Sky High Stakes (Group 3) (3yo+) (Turf)
1m 2f (Good) 3yo+
Rosehill (AUS)
Thermosphere (AUS)
Godolphin
7th James Cummings
Brenton Avdulla (8 - 8)
15:35 Chandon Phar Lap Stakes (Group 2) (3yo) (Turf)
7f 110y (Good) 3yo
Rosehill (AUS)
Godolphin
7th James Cummings
Rachel King (8 - 5)
17:00 Hyland Race Colours Ajax Stakes (Group 2) (3yo+) (Turf)
7f 110y (Good) 3yo+
Rosehill (AUS)
Zakat (AUS)
Godolphin
5th James Cummings
Rachel King (8 - 10)
17:40 Cellarbrations Handicap (3yo+) (Turf)
6f 165y (Good) 3yo+
Tampa Bay Downs (USA)
Atone (USA)
Godolphin Racing LLC
3rd Eoin Harty
Tomas B Mejia (8 - 5)
15:48 Handicap Race (4yo+) (Turf)
1m (Firm) 4yo+
Wolverhampton (AW) (GB)
King Leo (GB)
Godolphin
3rd John Gosden
Nicky Mackay (8 - 12)
13:30 Bombardier "March To Your Own Drum" Novice Stakes
7f 36y (Standard) 3yo+
Wolverhampton (AW) (GB)
Godolphin
8th Saeed bin Suroor
Callum Shepherd (9 - 3)
14:05 Bombardier Lady Wulfruna Stakes (Listed Race) (All-Weather Championships Fast-Track Qualifier)
7f 36y (Standard) 4yo+