Result
Tuesday, 14 July, 2020
13:00
Seymour (AUS)
Parker Bros Earthmoving 2yo Maiden Plate (Fillies) (Turf)
6f (Good To Soft) 2yo Mdn
Total prize money
20,700 AUD
1st 11,388 AUD 2nd 3,519 AUD 3rd 1,656 AUD 4th 931 AUD 5th 621 AUD 6th 517 AUD 7th 517 AUD 8th 517 AUD 9th 517 AUD 10th 517 AUD
Runners: 14
Racecard table information
Result: |
Position the horse finished in the race. Abbreviations as follows:
|
(draw): | Placement of the horse in the starting stalls (for flat racing only). Stall numbers are drawn at random. |
Colours: | Colours (silk) of the owner, worn by the jockey. |
Horse: | Name of the horse and country of birth. |
Owner: | Name of the owner |
Distance: |
Distance to the next horse. Abbreviations as follows:
|
Age: | Age of the horse. |
Wgt: | Weight to be carried, as determined by handicapper or race conditions. |
OR: | Official rating of the horse. |
Eqpt: |
Equipment worn. Abbreviations as follows:
|
Jockey (wgt): | Name and weight of the jockey |
Trainer: | Name of the trainer |
Comments: | Information relating to how the horse ran, odds for the race or time since last run etc. |
Results (draw) |
Colours | HorseOwner | Age Wgt | OR Eqpt | Trainer Jockey | Comments | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st (2) |
Yes Baby Yes (AUS)
S P Morrissy, B L Riddle Et Al
|
2
9 - 0
|
-
|
Leon & Troy Corstens
Ethan Brown
|
Days L/R: 59
|
||
2nd (5) |
Florescent Star (AUS)
Dream Girls Syndicate, Ms S D Puddy Et Al
|
3½ l
|
2
9 - 0
|
-
cp
|
Amy & Ash Yargi
Dean Holland
|
||
3rd (3) |
Creed Adventis (AUS)
J Karlis, A Volpe Et Al
|
nk
|
2
9 - 0
|
-
bl,t
|
Trent Busuttin & Natalie Young
Beau Mertens
|
Days L/R: 15
|
|
4th (4) |
Unblushing (AUS)
Godolphin
|
nk
|
2
9 - 0
|
-
|
James Cummings
John Allen
|
Days L/R: 119
|
|
5th (11) |
Hard Squeeze (AUS)
Mrs S G Griffiths, A Sangster Et Al
|
¾ l
|
2
9 - 0
|
-
|
Robbie Griffiths
Damien Thornton
|
||
6th (13) |
Akahai (AUS)
Godolphin
|
hd
|
2
9 - 0
|
-
bl
|
James Cummings
Daniel Stackhouse
|
Days L/R: 18
|
|
7th (8) |
My Squeeze Louise (NZ)
D L Pagan
|
shd
|
2
9 - 0
|
-
|
Denis Pagan
Lachlan King
|
||
8th (7) |
Mexican Star (AUS)
Meagher Racing Pty Ltd & L H E Koh
|
3 l
|
2
9 - 0
|
-
|
John & Chris Meagher
Bridget Grylls
|
Days L/R: 12
|
|
9th (12) |
Bring It Bella (AUS)
C D Paulin, M M Thompson Et Al
|
hd
|
2
9 - 0
|
-
|
Trent Busuttin & Natalie Young
Thomas Stockdale
|
Days L/R: 140
|
|
10th (9) |
Flying Nostra (AUS)
L A Vandersluys, L A Reichelt Et Al
|
½ l
|
2
9 - 0
|
-
|
Mick Price & Michael Kent Jnr
Craig A Williams
|
||
11th (10) |
Tarantello (AUS)
B C Mann, Benacre Thoroughbreds & Alderson Racing
|
1½ l
|
2
9 - 0
|
-
cp
|
Cindy Alderson
Jye McNeil
|
Days L/R: 11
|
|
12th (6) |
Evening Chaos (AUS)
A Carter-Smith & Ms R G Masters
|
hd
|
2
9 - 0
|
-
|
Tony Carter-Smith
Jack X Martin
|
||
13th (14) |
Friday Friend (AUS)
Neville Begg & Partners Syndicate
|
shd
|
2
9 - 0
|
-
|
Grahame Begg
Jordan Childs
|
||
14th (1) |
Holy Ganges (AUS)
R Saini
|
10 l
|
2
9 - 0
|
-
|
Jamie Edwards
Teodore Nugent
|
||
NR |
Ideal Miss (AUS)
N A Blackiston Thoroughbred Racing, Mrs K H Anderson Et Al
|
2
9 - 0
|
-
|
Nigel Blackiston
|
Non-runner Days L/R: 18
|
||
NR |
Something Grand (AUS)
Mrs J Scott, Mileshan Nominees P/L Et Al
|
2
9 - 0
|
-
t
|
Julie Scott
Dean Holland
|
Non-runner Days L/R: 2
|
||
NR |
It's Pins (NZ)
S R Leoni, F A Humphrey Et Al
|
2
9 - 0
|
-
|
Jason Warren
Ben E Thompson
|
Non-runner Days L/R: 159
|