Result
Thursday, 19 March, 2020
19:30
Pakenham (AUS)
Thai Airways Maiden Plate (3yo) (Turf)
6f (Good) 3yo Mdn
Total prize money
35,000 AUD
1st 19,250 AUD 2nd 6,300 AUD 3rd 3,150 AUD 4th 1,750 AUD 5th 1,050 AUD 6th 700 AUD 7th 700 AUD 8th 700 AUD 9th 700 AUD 10th 700 AUD
Runners: 12
Racecard table information
Result: |
Position the horse finished in the race. Abbreviations as follows:
|
(draw): | Placement of the horse in the starting stalls (for flat racing only). Stall numbers are drawn at random. |
Colours: | Colours (silk) of the owner, worn by the jockey. |
Horse: | Name of the horse and country of birth. |
Owner: | Name of the owner |
Distance: |
Distance to the next horse. Abbreviations as follows:
|
Age: | Age of the horse. |
Wgt: | Weight to be carried, as determined by handicapper or race conditions. |
OR: | Official rating of the horse. |
Eqpt: |
Equipment worn. Abbreviations as follows:
|
Jockey (wgt): | Name and weight of the jockey |
Trainer: | Name of the trainer |
Comments: | Information relating to how the horse ran, odds for the race or time since last run etc. |
Results (draw) |
Colours | HorseOwner | Age Wgt | OR Eqpt | Trainer Jockey | Comments | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st (2) |
Lunakorn (AUS)
Australian Bloodstock, G J P Van Ameyden Et Al
|
3
8 - 11
|
-
|
Anthony Freedman
Damien Thornton
|
|||
2nd (5) |
Hasseltoff (AUS)
Australian Thoroughbred Bloodstock, Wandering Toffs Et Al
|
¾ l
|
3
9 - 2
|
-
|
Robbie Griffiths
Beau Mertens
|
||
3rd (3) |
Accelerant (AUS)
D T O'Brien, Widden Stud Pty Ltd Et Al
|
3¾ l
|
3
9 - 2
|
-
bl,t
|
Danny O'Brien
Fred Kersley
|
Days L/R: 167
|
|
4th (9) |
Exact Replica (AUS)
Godolphin
|
shd
|
3
8 - 11
|
-
|
James Cummings
Jye McNeil
|
Days L/R: 16
|
|
5th (1) |
Ocean Reward (AUS)
Ms C Satchell, T M Ryan Et Al
|
hd
|
3
9 - 2
|
-
t
|
Mark C Webb
Arron Lynch
|
||
6th (8) |
Mighty Feat (NZ)
I J Macdonald, L J Macdonald Et Al
|
nk
|
3
9 - 2
|
-
bl
|
Tony McEvoy & Calvin McEvoy
Jamie Kah
|
Days L/R: 16
|
|
7th (6) |
Galactus (AUS)
R L Smith, Mrs C M Smith Et Al
|
½ l
|
3
9 - 2
|
-
|
Mathew Ellerton & Simon Zahra
Chris Symons
|
||
8th (10) |
Fortyfive Parklane (AUS)
Mrs M Swalue, Ms L Caff Et Al
|
2 l
|
3
9 - 2
|
-
t
|
Mick Price & Michael Kent Jnr
Michael Walker
|
||
9th (4) |
Unconquered Sun (AUS)
B G Purcell & Mrs J E Purcell
|
1¼ l
|
3
8 - 6
|
-
t
|
Julien Welsh
Carleen Hefel
|
||
10th (12) |
Gunner Get It Dunn (AUS)
Mrs K Feldmaier & S Feldmaier
|
¾ l
|
3
9 - 2
|
-
|
Nathan Dunn
Liam Riordan
|
||
11th (11) |
Stealth Approach (AUS)
E Hirsch & Mrs M Hirsch
|
shd
|
4
9 - 2
|
-
|
John Salanitri
Dean Holland
|
||
12th (7) |
Hill Khani (AUS)
S F Emery
|
8 l
|
3
9 - 2
|
-
|
Gerard Moloney
Jack X Martin
|
||
NR |
Paraphernalia (AUS)
Mrs J E Mackay, M C Kent & Canning Downs Stud
|
3
8 - 11
|
-
|
Phillip Stokes
Luke Nolen
|
Non-runner |
||
NR |
Beauty Life (AUS)
S M Kwok
|
3
9 - 2
|
-
|
Grahame Begg
Clayton Douglas
|
Non-runner |
||
NR |
Intuitive (AUS)
Star Thoroughbreds Pty Ltd, M Azzopardi Et Al
|
3
8 - 11
|
-
|
Chris Waller
Michael Dee
|
Non-runner Days L/R: 260
|
||
NR |
Little Richie Turf (AUS)
Ms M L Stanley, Miss C M Stanley Et Al
|
3
9 - 2
|
-
cp
|
Dianne Clover
Ben E Thompson
|
Non-runner |