Result
Saturday, 29 February, 2020
16:54
Newcastle (Aus) (AUS)
SB Glass & Glazing Class 1 Handicap (2yo+) (Turf)
6f (Good) 2yo+
Total prize money
34,300 AUD
1st 16,740 AUD 2nd 6,000 AUD 3rd 3,200 AUD 4th 1,980 AUD 5th 1,280 AUD 6th 1,100 AUD 7th 1,000 AUD 8th 1,000 AUD 9th 1,000 AUD 10th 1,000 AUD
Runners: 12
Racecard table information
Result: |
Position the horse finished in the race. Abbreviations as follows:
|
(draw): | Placement of the horse in the starting stalls (for flat racing only). Stall numbers are drawn at random. |
Colours: | Colours (silk) of the owner, worn by the jockey. |
Horse: | Name of the horse and country of birth. |
Owner: | Name of the owner |
Distance: |
Distance to the next horse. Abbreviations as follows:
|
Age: | Age of the horse. |
Wgt: | Weight to be carried, as determined by handicapper or race conditions. |
OR: | Official rating of the horse. |
Eqpt: |
Equipment worn. Abbreviations as follows:
|
Jockey (wgt): | Name and weight of the jockey |
Trainer: | Name of the trainer |
Comments: | Information relating to how the horse ran, odds for the race or time since last run etc. |
Results (draw) |
Colours | HorseOwner | Age Wgt | OR Eqpt | Trainer Jockey | Comments | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st (4) |
Allez Rev (AUS)
Dr B J Hudson & E B Holland
|
6
8 - 7
|
-
|
Evan Holland
Serg Lisnyy
|
Days L/R: 34
|
||
2nd (8) |
Reveal The Magic (AUS)
F Connolly, M R Lawler Et Al
|
ns
|
3
8 - 9
|
-
bl
|
David Atkins
Louise Day
|
Days L/R: 231
|
|
3rd (3) |
Al Snip (AUS)
Finemore Thoroughbreds, S G S & Mrs I O'Shea
|
1¼ l
|
3
8 - 7
|
-
|
J O'Shea
Cameron Noble
|
Days L/R: 14
|
|
4th (12) |
Lavande (AUS)
Godolphin
|
nk
|
3
8 - 11
|
-
cp
|
James Cummings
Keagan Latham
|
Days L/R: 14
|
|
5th (9) |
Carte Blanche (AUS)
Bangaloe Stud Syndicate
|
½ l
|
4
8 - 13
|
-
|
Brad Widdup
Koby Jennings
|
Days L/R: 25
|
|
6th (6) |
Supreme Streak (AUS)
K J Lattimer
|
shd
|
4
8 - 7
|
-
|
Jeremy Smith
Amelia Denby
|
||
7th (7) |
Cerca Trova (AUS)
J Hardman, C Clarke Et Al
|
nk
|
6
8 - 7
|
-
t,cp
|
Marc Conners
Rachael Murray
|
Days L/R: 275
|
|
8th (10) |
Katona (AUS)
Godolphin
|
1 l
|
3
9 - 3
|
-
|
James Cummings
Grant Buckley
|
Days L/R: 126
|
|
9th (1) |
Mandirigma (AUS)
Gooree Stud
|
½ l
|
3
9 - 2
|
-
bl
|
Kris Lees
Andrew Gibbons
|
Days L/R: 34
|
|
10th (5) |
All Over Magic (AUS)
Mrs N A Atkinson, R S Atkinson & Mrs T A Quinn
|
½ l
|
3
9 - 2
|
-
|
Tracey Bartley
Jeff Penza
|
Days L/R: 143
|
|
11th (11) |
Grand Eagle (NZ)
W Eagles Plumbing Supplies Pty Ltd
|
½ l
|
5
8 - 2
|
-
t
|
Allan Denham
Stacey Metcalfe
|
Days L/R: 224
|
|
12th (2) |
Grand Acheeva (AUS)
L J Tilley & R J Tilley
|
½ l
|
5
7 - 13
|
-
t
|
Les Tilley
Mikayla Weir
|
Days L/R: 295
|
|
NR (15) |
Phantom Spark (AUS)
E Hirsch & Mrs M Hirsch
|
4
8 - 7
|
-
t
|
Damien Lane
|
Non-runner |
||
NR (11) |
C'Est La Vie (AUS)
Ms K E Truijens, K N Edwards Et Al
|
4
8 - 1
|
-
cp
|
Brooke Somers
Thomas Sherry
|
Non-runner Days L/R: 248
|
||
NR (10) |
Warfare (AUS)
James Harron Bloodstock Colts, Mrs B C Bateman Et Al
|
3
9 - 5
|
-
|
Peter & Paul Snowden
Mitchell Bell
|
Non-runner Days L/R: 273
|