Result
Saturday, 7 December, 2019
16:20
Hanshin (JPN)

Allowance Race (Allowance) (3yo+) (Dirt)

7f (Standard) 3yo+ Allowance
Total prize money 14,250,000 JPY
1st 7,499,999 JPY 2nd 3,000,000 JPY 3rd 1,899,999 JPY 4th 1,100,000 JPY 5th 750,001 JPY
Runners: 13

Racecard table information

Result:

Position the horse finished in the race. Abbreviations as follows:

  • BD: Brought Down
  • CO: Carried Out
  • F: Fell
  • DSQ: Disqualified
  • LAS: Left at Start
  • NR: Non-runner
  • PU: Pulled up
  • RO: Ran Out
  • R: Refused
  • RTR: Refused To Race
  • SU: Slipped Up
  • UP: Unplaced
  • UR: Unseated Rider
  • WD: Withdrawn
(draw): Placement of the horse in the starting stalls (for flat racing only). Stall numbers are drawn at random.
Colours: Colours (silk) of the owner, worn by the jockey.
Horse: Name of the horse and country of birth.
Owner: Name of the owner
Distance:

Distance to the next horse. Abbreviations as follows:

  • f: furlong
  • hd: head
  • l: length
  • m: mile
  • nk: neck
  • nse: nose (shortest margin)
  • shd: short head
  • y: yards
Age: Age of the horse.
Wgt: Weight to be carried, as determined by handicapper or race conditions.
OR: Official rating of the horse.
Eqpt:

Equipment worn. Abbreviations as follows:

  • bl: blinkers
  • e/s: eye-shields
  • h: hood
  • e/c: eye-covers
  • v: visor
  • t: tongue strap
  • cp: cheekpieces
Jockey (wgt): Name and weight of the jockey
Trainer: Name of the trainer
Comments: Information relating to how the horse ran, odds for the race or time since last run etc.
Results
(draw)
Colours HorseOwner Age Wgt OR Eqpt Trainer Jockey Comments
1st (13)
Dodo Kirishima (JPN)
Shinichiro Nishimura
3
8 - 11
-
Akira Murayama
Haruhiko Kawasu
Days L/R: 405
2nd (5) Jockey's silk
Godolphin
1¼ l
3
8 - 3
-
Teruhiko Chida
Mirai Iwata
Days L/R: 21
3rd (3) Jockey's silk
Second Effort (JPN)
Silk Racing Co Ltd
nk
6
9 - 0
-
Akira Murayama
Yutaka Take
4th (10) Jockey's silk
Air Chaud (JPN)
North Hills Co Ltd
ns
4
9 - 0
-
Takashi Suzuki
Kohei Matsuyama
Days L/R: 273
5th (11)
S K Atalanta (JPN)
S Kanto
4 l
3
8 - 7
-
Seiji Sakuta
Tomoaki Takenoshita
6th (8)
Atami (JPN)
Yoshihisa Soejima
nk
5
9 - 0
-
Hidetaka Tadokoro
Ryuji Wada
Days L/R: 41
7th (1) Jockey's silk
Yokini Hakarae (JPN)
Capital System Co Ltd
nk
4
9 - 0
-
Naoyuki Morita
Hideaki Miyuki
8th (9)
Special Boss (JPN)
La Mere Co. Ltd
1¼ l
3
8 - 11
-
Yoshito Yahagi
Yuta Nakatani
Days L/R: 175
9th (12)
Joy Night (JPN)
Ryoji Nishimura
nk
3
8 - 11
-
Yasuo Takeichi
Yuichi Kitamura
Days L/R: 167
10th (4)
Ho O X (JPN)
Yoshihisa Ozasa
nk
3
8 - 7
-
Ryo Terashima
Arata Saito
11th (7)
T O Partner (JPN)
Tomoya Ozasa
3 l
4
8 - 9
-
Kazuhide Sasada
Kiwamu Ogino
Days L/R: 272
12th (6)
Avonlea (JPN)
Junichi Tanaka
nk
3
8 - 7
-
Masahiro Takeuchi
Yusaku Kokubun
Days L/R: 6
13th (2)
Miyaji Sylphid (JPN)
Tsukasa Soga
hd
3
8 - 11
-
Yoshihiko Kawamura
Kyosuke Kokubun
Days L/R: 7

More results from Saturday, 7 December, 2019

Saturday, 7 December 2019
Racecourse HorseOwner Result TrainerJockey (wgt) Time(local) Race details
Aqueduct (USA)
Godolphin Racing LLC
7th Kiaran McLaughlin
Joel Rosario (8 - 7)
13:35 Maiden Special Weight (Maiden) (2yo) (Main Track) (Dirt)
1m (Fast) 2yo Mdn
Aqueduct (USA)
Godolphin Racing LLC
1st
trophy
William Mott
Junior Alvarado (8 - 6)
15:13 Demoiselle Stakes (Grade 2) (2yo Fillies) (Main Track) (Dirt)
1m 1f (Fast) 2yo
Ascot (Aus) (AUS)
Godolphin
8th James Cummings
Damien Oliver (8 - 11)
15:00 TABtouch-Sir Ernest Lee-Steere Classic (Listed Race) (3yo) (Turf)
7f (Good) 3yo
Ascot (Aus) (AUS)
Godolphin
3rd James Cummings
Brad Rawiller (9 - 4)
16:50 Magic Millions-Kingston Town Classic (Group 1) (3yo+) (Turf)
1m 1f (Good) 3yo+
Ascot (Aus) (AUS)
Tally (AUS)
Godolphin
8th James Cummings
Martin Harley (9 - 4)
16:50 Magic Millions-Kingston Town Classic (Group 1) (3yo+) (Turf)
1m 1f (Good) 3yo+
Chukyo (JPN)
Godolphin
10th Takashi Saito
Yasunari Iwata (9 - 0)
13:55 Allowance Race (3yo+) (Turf)
1m (Firm) 3yo+ Allowance
Chukyo (JPN)
Godolphin
3rd Keiji Yoshimura
Hayato Yoshida (8 - 7)
15:35 Chunichi Shimbun Hai (Grade 3 Handicap) (3yo+) (Turf)
1m 2f (Firm) 3yo+
Doomben (AUS)
Badajoz (AUS)
Godolphin
2nd James Cummings
Larry Cassidy (9 - 0)
16:08 Sidekicker Bribie Handicap (Listed) (2yo+) (Turf)
5f 55y (Good) 2yo+
Hanshin (JPN)
Upsurge (JPN)
Godolphin
5th Teruhiko Chida
Mirai Iwata (8 - 3)
10:10 Maiden Race (Maiden) (2yo) (Dirt)
6f (Standard) 2yo Mdn
Hanshin (JPN)
Godolphin
10th Shogo Yasuda
Yuga Kawada (8 - 7)
11:10 Maiden Race (Maiden) (2yo) (Dirt)
7f (Standard) 2yo Mdn
Hanshin (JPN)
Godolphin
3rd Kenji Nonaka
Kyosuke Kokubun (9 - 0)
14:05 Allowance Race (Allowance) (3yo+) (Dirt)
1m 2f (Standard) 3yo+ Allowance
Hanshin (JPN) 5th Ippo Sameshima
Yuga Kawada (8 - 7)
15:45 Rigel Stakes (Listed Race) (3yo+) (Turf)
1m (Firm) 3yo+
Nakayama (JPN)
Godolphin
13th Yoichi Kuroiwa
William Buick (8 - 9)
11:20 Maiden Race (2yo) (Turf)
1m (Good) 2yo Mdn
Nakayama (JPN)
Godolphin
2nd Yukihiro Kato
William Buick (8 - 9)
12:45 Newcomer Race (Maiden) (2yo) (Dirt)
6f (Standard) 2yo Mdn
Nakayama (JPN)
Godolphin
14th Kazuo Fujisawa
William Buick (8 - 11)
13:15 Allowance Race (3yo+) (Dirt)
1m 1f (Standard) 3yo+ Allowance
Nakayama (JPN)
Godolphin
2nd Toru Kurita
William Buick (8 - 9)
14:15 Kuromatsu Sho (Allowance) (2yo) (Turf)
6f (Good) 2yo Allowance
Newcastle (Aus) (AUS)
Manseneta (AUS)
Godolphin
5th James Cummings
Jeff Penza (9 - 2)
14:44 Skildare Maiden Handicap (2yo+) (Turf)
1m (Good) 2yo+ Mdn
Newcastle (Aus) (AUS)
Charles Seven (AUS)
Godolphin
2nd James Cummings
Jeff Penza (9 - 0)
15:16 Jarrad Mitchell Constructions 3YO Maiden Plate (Turf)
4f 110y (Good) 3yo Mdn
Newcastle (Aus) (AUS)
Godolphin
7th James Cummings
Jeff Penza (9 - 1)
17:16 Westpac Rescue Helicopter Service Maiden Plate (2yo+) (Turf)
6f (Good) 2yo+ Mdn
Rosehill (AUS)
Godolphin
1st
trophy
James Cummings
Hugh Bowman (9 - 1)
16:20 TAB Venue Mode Handicap (3yo+ Fillies & Mares) (Turf)
6f 165y (Good) 3yo+
Rosehill (AUS)
Taniko (AUS)
Godolphin
3rd James Cummings
Tommy Berry (8 - 10)
17:00 Elderton Homes Made. You Look Sprint (Handicap) (3yo+) (Turf)
5f 110y (Good) 3yo+
Tampa Bay Downs (USA)
Godolphin Racing LLC
6th Michael Stidham
Pablo Morales (8 - 6)
13:41 Inaugural Stakes (Conditions) (2yo) (Main Track) (Dirt)
6f (Fast) 2yo
Tampa Bay Downs (USA)
Godolphin Racing LLC
2nd Eoin Harty
Willie Martinez (8 - 8)
15:19 Maiden Special Weight (Maiden) (2yo) (Turf)
1m 110y (Firm) 2yo Mdn
Tampa Bay Downs (USA)
Ferber (USA)
Godolphin Racing LLC
3rd Michael Stidham
Tomas B Mejia (8 - 8)
16:21 Maiden Special Weight (Maiden) (2yo Fillies) (Turf)
1m (Firm) 2yo Mdn
Wolverhampton (AW) (GB)
Godolphin
NR Saeed bin Suroor
NON-RUNNER (9 - 5)
17:50 Ladbrokes Home Of The Odds Boost EBF Novice Stakes
1m 142y (Standard) 2yo
Wolverhampton (AW) (GB)
Godolphin
4th Saeed bin Suroor
Jim Crowley (9 - 2)
18:20 Ladbrokes "Play 1-2-Free" On Football Conditions Stakes (Plus 10 Race) (AW Champs Fast Track Qual')
6f 20y (Standard) 2yo
Wolverhampton (AW) (GB)
Silverbook (GB)
Godolphin
5th Charlie Appleby
James Doyle (9 - 6)
20:20 Betway Novice Stakes
1m 4f 51y (Standard) 3yo+