Racecard
Tuesday, 17 September, 2019
14:40
Yarmouth (GB)

British Stallion Studs EBF Novice Stakes (Plus 10 Race)

6f 3y (Good To Firm) 2yo
Total prize money 10,400 GBP
Runners: 8

Racecard table information

Form: Position the horse finished in previous races.
Entry (draw): Placement of the horse in the starting stalls (for flat racing only). Stall numbers are drawn at random.
Colours: Colours (silk) of the owner, worn by the jockey.
Horse: Name of the horse and country of birth.
Owner: Name of the owner
Age: Age of the horse.
Wgt: Weight to be carried, as determined by handicapper or race conditions.
OR: Official rating of the horse.
Eqpt:

Equipment worn. Abbreviations as follows:

  • bl: blinkers
  • e/s: eye-shields
  • h: hood
  • e/c: eye-covers
  • v: visor
  • t: tongue strap
  • cp: cheekpieces
Jockey: Name of the Jockey
Trainer: Name of the trainer
Comments: Information relating to how the horse ran, odds for the race or time since last run etc.
FormEntry (draw) Colours HorseOwner Age Wgt OR Eqpt Trainer Jockey Comments
2156
1 (5)
Jockey's silk
Buhturi (IRE)
Hamdan Al Maktoum
2
9 - 8
87
Charles Hills
Dane O'Neill
Days L/R: 27
7
2 (3)
Jockey's silk
Abbaleka (GB)
North Cheshire Trading & Storage Ltd
2
9 - 2
-
Michael Appleby
Alistair Rawlinson
Days L/R: 22
3 (6) Jockey's silk
Aberffraw (GB)
Dan Hall & Mrs Julie & David R Martin
2
9 - 2
-
William Haggas
James Doyle
8
4 (1)
Jockey's silk
Dark Side Prince (GB)
M M Foulger
2
8 - 13
-
Charlie Wallis
Darragh Keenan
Days L/R: 97
4
5 (4)
Jockey's silk
One Night Stand (GB)
David Batten And Partners
2
9 - 2
-
William Jarvis
Adrian McCarthy
Days L/R: 24
6 (7) Jockey's silk
Theheartneverlies (GB)
Middleham Park Racing LIX
2
9 - 2
-
Sir Mark Prescott Bt
Ryan Tate
3
7 (8)
Jockey's silk
Tiger Crusade (FR)
Sun Bloodstock Sarl & Qatar Racing Ltd
2
9 - 2
-
David Simcock
Jamie Spencer
Days L/R: 33
8 (2) Jockey's silk
Uncle Sid (GB)
D Robinson
2
9 - 2
-
William Jarvis
Callum Shepherd

Also running on Tuesday, 17 September, 2019

Tuesday, 17 September 2019
Racecourse HorseOwner TrainerJockey (wgt) Time(local) Race details
Compiegne (FR)
Godolphin SNC
Andre Fabre
Mickael Barzalona (9 - 0)
14:25 Prix de Gilocourt (Conditions) (3yo) (Turf)
1m 2f (Good To Soft) 3yo
Compiegne (FR)
Godolphin SNC
Andre Fabre
Mickael Barzalona (9 - 2)
15:35 Prix des Hamadryades (Maiden) (3yo Fillies) (Turf)
1m (Good To Soft) 3yo Mdn
Compiegne (FR)
Godolphin SNC
H-A Pantall
Mickael Barzalona (9 - 2)
18:30 Prix de l'Imperatrice Eugenie (Handicap) (3yo+ Fillies & Mares) (Turf)
1m 1f (Good To Soft) 3yo+
Galway (IRE)
Godolphin
M Halford
N G McCullagh (9 - 7)
18:15 Ardilaun Hotel Oyster Stakes (Listed Race) (Fillies & Mares)
1m 4f 42y (Soft) 3yo+
Newcastle (AW) (GB)
Godolphin
Saeed bin Suroor
Jim Crowley (9 - 0)
19:00 Ontrac Software EBF Maiden Fillies' Stakes (Plus 10 Race)
7f 14y (Standard) 2yo Mdn
Wangaratta (AUS)
Godolphin
Anthony Freedman
Damien Thornton (9 - 0)
14:00 Winsec Savings & Loans SV 3YO Fillies Maiden Plate (Turf)
5f 110y (Good) 3yo Mdn