Result
Saturday, 22 June, 2019
15:15
Compiegne (FR)

Prix des Bords de l'Oise (Handicap) (4yo+) (Turf)

1m 6f (Soft) 4yo+
Total prize money 52,000 EUR
1st 26,000 EUR 2nd 9,880 EUR 3rd 7,280 EUR 4th 4,160 EUR 5th 2,080 EUR 6th 1,560 EUR 7th 1,040 EUR
Runners: 17

Racecard table information

Result:

Position the horse finished in the race. Abbreviations as follows:

  • BD: Brought Down
  • CO: Carried Out
  • F: Fell
  • DSQ: Disqualified
  • LAS: Left at Start
  • NR: Non-runner
  • PU: Pulled up
  • RO: Ran Out
  • R: Refused
  • RTR: Refused To Race
  • SU: Slipped Up
  • UP: Unplaced
  • UR: Unseated Rider
  • WD: Withdrawn
(draw): Placement of the horse in the starting stalls (for flat racing only). Stall numbers are drawn at random.
Colours: Colours (silk) of the owner, worn by the jockey.
Horse: Name of the horse and country of birth.
Owner: Name of the owner
Distance:

Distance to the next horse. Abbreviations as follows:

  • f: furlong
  • hd: head
  • l: length
  • m: mile
  • nk: neck
  • nse: nose (shortest margin)
  • shd: short head
  • y: yards
Age: Age of the horse.
Wgt: Weight to be carried, as determined by handicapper or race conditions.
OR: Official rating of the horse.
Eqpt:

Equipment worn. Abbreviations as follows:

  • bl: blinkers
  • e/s: eye-shields
  • h: hood
  • e/c: eye-covers
  • v: visor
  • t: tongue strap
  • cp: cheekpieces
Jockey (wgt): Name and weight of the jockey
Trainer: Name of the trainer
Comments: Information relating to how the horse ran, odds for the race or time since last run etc.
Results
(draw)
Colours HorseOwner Age Wgt OR Eqpt Trainer Jockey Comments
1st (2)
Coulonces (FR)
G Augustin-Normand & Ecurie Mathieu Offenstadt
4
8 - 13
-
M Delzangles
Cristian Demuro
Days L/R: 20
2nd (15) Jockey's silk
Badia (FR)
F Rohaut
ns
5
9 - 0
-
Edouard Monfort
Mickael Forest
Days L/R: 23
3rd (11)
Vasy Sakhee (FR)
Ecurie Atropas
2½ l
6
9 - 1
-
bl
Y Barberot
Theo Bachelot
Days L/R: 29
4th (3)
Karlstad (FR)
Tom Erik Kjeseth
nk
4
9 - 7
-
Mme Pia Brandt
Maxime Guyon
Days L/R: 25
5th (13) Jockey's silk
Investor (FR)
Rennstall Engelbert
hd
4
9 - 2
-
Carmen Bocskai
Tony Piccone
Days L/R: 237
6th (17) Jockey's silk
Godolphin SNC
1 l
4
9 - 5
-
H-A Pantall
Mickael Barzalona
Days L/R: 25
7th (8)
Gonzalo (GB)
J-P Bonardel, A Hernandez & J-P Gauvin
0.15
6
8 - 12
-
N Bellanger
Mlle Coralie Pacaut
Days L/R: 69
8th (18)
Palmerino (FR)
Mlle M-C De Saint-Seine, E Leenders & P Terpereau
hd
8
9 - 7
-
E Leenders
Pierre-Charles Boudot
Days L/R: 46
9th (12) Jockey's silk
King Nonantais (FR)
Galopp-Club Rhein-Main
nk
7
9 - 0
-
Andreas Suborics
Alexandre Chesneau
Days L/R: 25
10th (10) Jockey's silk
Mortree (FR)
Philippe Walter
½ l
6
8 - 13
-
bl
J Parize
Antoine Hamelin
Days L/R: 25
11th (4) Jockey's silk
Shining Lord (GER)
Gestut Wittekindshof
2½ l
5
9 - 1
-
Waldemar Hickst
Anthony Crastus
Days L/R: 25
12th (5)
Red Whisper (FR)
Elevage Pierre Levesque
3 l
4
8 - 13
-
P Monfort
Aurelien Lemaitre
Days L/R: 25
13th (9) Jockey's silk
Cutty Pie (IRE)
Jean-Claude Seroul
2½ l
5
9 - 2
-
F Rossi
Stephane Pasquier
Days L/R: 25
14th (14) Jockey's silk
Corcovado Mountain (FR)
Ecurie Cerdeval
1½ l
5
9 - 6
-
H-F Devin
Alexis Badel
Days L/R: 618
15th (16)
Top By Cocooning (FR)
Bertrand Milliere
2½ l
6
9 - 5
-
J-P Gauvin
Gregory Benoist
Days L/R: 38
16th (6)
Insider (FR)
Arnaud Boucher
5 l
7
8 - 13
-
cp
Alex Fracas
Jerome Moutard
Days L/R: 10
17th (1) Jockey's silk
Go Fast (IRE)
Claude Bodin
3 l
5
9 - 3
-
N Caullery
Eddy Hardouin
Days L/R: 23
NR (7) Jockey's silk
Gipsy Song (FR)
Alain Louis-Dreyfus
4
9 - 3
-
M Delzangles
Vincent Cheminaud
Non-runner
Days L/R: 46

More results from Saturday, 22 June, 2019

Saturday, 22 June 2019
Racecourse HorseOwner Result TrainerJockey (wgt) Time(local) Race details
Ascot (GB)
Godolphin
1st
trophy
Charlie Appleby
James Doyle (9 - 3)
14:30 Chesham Stakes (Listed Race)
7f (Good) 2yo
Ascot (GB)
Godolphin
2nd Charlie Appleby
James Doyle (9 - 1)
15:05 Jersey Stakes (Group 3)
7f (Good) 3yo
Ascot (GB)
Godolphin
5th Charlie Appleby
James Doyle (9 - 1)
15:40 Hardwicke Stakes (Group 2)
1m 3f 211y (Good) 4yo+
Ascot (GB)
Godolphin
1st
trophy
Charlie Appleby
James Doyle (9 - 3)
16:20 Diamond Jubilee Stakes (Group 1) (British Champions Series)
6f (Good To Firm) 4yo+
Compiegne (FR)
Godolphin SNC
3rd Andre Fabre
Mickael Barzalona (9 - 0)
14:35 Prix d'Eulalie (Maiden) (Unraced 3yo) (Turf)
1m 2f (Soft) 3yo Mdn
Compiegne (FR)
Vercelli (GB)
Godolphin SNC
11th Andre Fabre
Hugo Besnier (7 - 12)
14:35 Prix d'Eulalie (Maiden) (Unraced 3yo) (Turf)
1m 2f (Soft) 3yo Mdn
Compiegne (FR)
Musis Amica (IRE)
Godolphin SNC
2nd Andre Fabre
Mickael Barzalona (8 - 11)
16:25 Grand Prix de Compiegne - 5th Etape du Defi du Galop (Listed Race) (4yo+) (Turf)
1m 2f (Soft) 4yo+
Compiegne (FR)
Godolphin SNC
1st
trophy
H-A Pantall
Mickael Barzalona (9 - 3)
17:00 Prix un Enfant par la Main (Prix du Chateau de Pierrefonds) (Maiden) (3yo Fillies) (Turf)
7f (Soft) 3yo Mdn
Down Royal (IRE)
Godolphin
4th J S Bolger
Rory Cleary (8 - 10)
15:25 Magners Ulster Derby (Premier Handicap)
1m 4f 150y (Yielding) 3yo
Eagle Farm (AUS)
Godolphin
1st
trophy
James Cummings
Blake Shinn (9 - 0)
11:45 Winning Edge Presentations Stakes (Listed Race) (2yo) (Turf)
7f (Good) 2yo
Eagle Farm (AUS) 1st
trophy
James Cummings
Timothy Clark (9 - 4)
14:55 G.H. Mumm Open (Listed Handicap) (2yo+) (Turf)
1m 1f 22y (Good) 2yo+
Eagle Farm (AUS)
Godolphin
2nd James Cummings
Blake Shinn (8 - 10)
15:35 Sky Racing Tattersall's Tiara (Group 1) (2yo+ Fillies & Mares) (Turf)
7f (Good) 2yo+
Eagle Farm (AUS)
Godolphin
3rd James Cummings
Tommy Berry (9 - 0)
15:35 Sky Racing Tattersall's Tiara (Group 1) (2yo+ Fillies & Mares) (Turf)
7f (Good) 2yo+
Eagle Farm (AUS)
Godolphin
13th James Cummings
Jeff Lloyd (8 - 10)
15:35 Sky Racing Tattersall's Tiara (Group 1) (2yo+ Fillies & Mares) (Turf)
7f (Good) 2yo+
Eagle Farm (AUS)
Godolphin
3rd James Cummings
Jeff Lloyd (8 - 9)
16:15 Simon George & Sons W.J. Healy Stakes (Group 3 Handicap) (2yo+) (Turf)
6f (Good) 2yo+
Eagle Farm (AUS)
Godolphin
6th James Cummings
Tommy Berry (8 - 9)
16:15 Simon George & Sons W.J. Healy Stakes (Group 3 Handicap) (2yo+) (Turf)
6f (Good) 2yo+
Flemington (AUS)
Federal (AUS)
Godolphin
10th James Cummings
Craig A Williams (9 - 2)
16:38 Brian Beattie Handicap (2yo+) (Turf)
7f (Soft) 2yo+
Hanshin (JPN)
Valley Of Kings (JPN)
Godolphin
10th Ryuji Okubo
Ryuji Wada (8 - 11)
11:25 Maiden Race (Maiden) (3yo) (Dirt)
1m 2f (Standard) 3yo Mdn
Hanshin (JPN)
Spanish Lady (JPN)
Godolphin
8th Mitsugu Kon
Yuichi Fukunaga (8 - 7)
12:45 Maiden Race (Maiden) (3yo) (Turf)
1m 1f (Firm) 3yo Mdn
Hanshin (JPN)
Godolphin
1st
trophy
Keiji Yoshimura
Yutaka Take (8 - 9)
15:35 Tarumi Stakes (Handicap) (3yo+) (Turf)
1m 1f (Firm) 3yo+
Hanshin (JPN)
Upbeat (JPN)
Godolphin
NR Keiji Yoshimura
Kenji Kawamata (8 - 7)
16:15 Allowance Race (Allowance) (3yo+) (Dirt)
6f (Standard) 3yo+ Allowance
Hanshin (JPN)
Godolphin
3rd Ryuji Okubo
Yuichi Fukunaga (8 - 9)
16:15 Allowance Race (Allowance) (3yo+) (Dirt)
6f (Standard) 3yo+ Allowance
Les Sables-d'Olonne (FR)
Ballet Romance (GB)
Godolphin SNC
12th H-A Pantall
Soufiane Saadi (8 - 10)
18:15 Prix Capitaine Gefflot (Maiden) (3yo) (Turf)
1m 5f 110y (Good To Soft) 3yo Mdn
Les Sables-d'Olonne (FR)
Antisana (GB)
Godolphin SNC
6th H-A Pantall
Soufiane Saadi (9 - 1)
19:15 Prix du Pays des Olonnes (Conditions) (4yo+) (Turf)
1m 5f 110y (Good To Soft) 4yo+ Conditions
Newcastle (Aus) (AUS)
Athens (AUS)
Godolphin
3rd James Cummings
Grant Buckley (9 - 2)
12:11 Tripac Pvc Maiden Handicap (2yo+) (Turf)
4f 110y (Good) 2yo+ Mdn
Newcastle (Aus) (AUS)
Godolphin
NR James Cummings
Blake Spriggs (8 - 13)
12:46 NHP Electrical Supports Rockwell Automation Maiden Plate (2yo+) (Turf)
6f (Good) 2yo+ Mdn
Newcastle (Aus) (AUS)
Chanteresse (AUS)
Godolphin
1st
trophy
James Cummings
Grant Buckley (9 - 0)
12:46 NHP Electrical Supports Rockwell Automation Maiden Plate (2yo+) (Turf)
6f (Good) 2yo+ Mdn
Newcastle (Aus) (AUS)
Godolphin
2nd James Cummings
Keagan Latham (8 - 13)
12:46 NHP Electrical Supports Rockwell Automation Maiden Plate (2yo+) (Turf)
6f (Good) 2yo+ Mdn
Newmarket (July) (GB)
Godolphin
1st
trophy
Charlie Appleby
Kerrin McEvoy (9 - 5)
13:40 Heath Court Hotel British EBF Novice Stakes (Plus 10 Race)
7f (Good) 2yo Nov
Newmarket (July) (GB)
Mass Media (GB)
Godolphin
2nd John Gosden
Kieran O'Neill (9 - 5)
13:40 Heath Court Hotel British EBF Novice Stakes (Plus 10 Race)
7f (Good) 2yo Nov
Newmarket (July) (GB)
Godolphin
2nd Charlie Appleby
Kerrin McEvoy (9 - 8)
15:20 Heath Court Dining Club British EBF Novice Stakes (Plus 10 Race) (Div I)
1m (Good) 3yo Nov
Newmarket (July) (GB) 3rd Saeed bin Suroor
Callum Shepherd (9 - 5)
16:00 Heath Court Dining Club British EBF Novice Stakes (Plus 10 Race) (Div II)
1m (Good) 3yo Nov
Randwick (AUS)
Jorda (AUS)
Godolphin
NR James Cummings
Jay Ford (8 - 5)
13:10 Moet & Chandon Imperial Winter Dash (Handicap) (3yo+) (Turf)
6f (Soft) 3yo+
Randwick (AUS)
Almanzora (AUS)
Godolphin
4th James Cummings
Robbie Dolan (7 - 7)
13:10 Moet & Chandon Imperial Winter Dash (Handicap) (3yo+) (Turf)
6f (Soft) 3yo+
Randwick (AUS)
Deity (AUS)
Godolphin
3rd James Cummings
Mathew Cahill (8 - 13)
16:25 Tab.com.au Handicap (3yo+) (Turf)
5f (Soft) 3yo+
Santa Anita (USA)
Godolphin Racing LLC
6th Richard E Mandella
Flavien Prat (8 - 8)
15:59 Maiden Special Weight (Maiden) (3yo+) (Main Track) (Dirt)
6f 110y (Fast) 3yo+ Mdn
Tokyo (JPN)
Loving Way (GB)
Godolphin
15th Tsuyoshi Tanaka
Teruo Eda (8 - 7)
10:35 Maiden Race (Maiden) (3yo Fillies & Mares) (Dirt)
1m (Standard) 3yo Mdn
Tokyo (JPN)
Godolphin
2nd Keizo Ito
Kosei Miura (8 - 11)
11:05 Maiden Race (Maiden) (3yo) (Turf)
7f (Firm) 3yo Mdn
Tokyo (JPN)
Godolphin
10th Tsuyoshi Tanaka
Ikuya Kowata (8 - 5)
12:55 Maiden Race (Maiden) (3yo) (Dirt)
7f (Standard) 3yo Mdn
Tokyo (JPN) 12th Hiroyasu Tanaka
Kosei Miura (9 - 0)
16:30 Allowance Race (Allowance) (3yo+) (Turf)
1m (Yielding) 3yo+ Allowance