Result
Sunday, 2 June, 2019
14:30
Moulins (FR)

Prix Desmercieres Electricite Generale (Maiden) (3yo) (Turf)

7f (Good) 3yo Mdn
Total prize money 13,500 EUR
1st 6,750 EUR 2nd 2,700 EUR 3rd 2,025 EUR 4th 1,350 EUR 5th 675 EUR
Runners: 10

Racecard table information

Result:

Position the horse finished in the race. Abbreviations as follows:

  • BD: Brought Down
  • CO: Carried Out
  • F: Fell
  • DSQ: Disqualified
  • LAS: Left at Start
  • NR: Non-runner
  • PU: Pulled up
  • RO: Ran Out
  • R: Refused
  • RTR: Refused To Race
  • SU: Slipped Up
  • UP: Unplaced
  • UR: Unseated Rider
  • WD: Withdrawn
(draw): Placement of the horse in the starting stalls (for flat racing only). Stall numbers are drawn at random.
Colours: Colours (silk) of the owner, worn by the jockey.
Horse: Name of the horse and country of birth.
Owner: Name of the owner
Distance:

Distance to the next horse. Abbreviations as follows:

  • f: furlong
  • hd: head
  • l: length
  • m: mile
  • nk: neck
  • nse: nose (shortest margin)
  • shd: short head
  • y: yards
Age: Age of the horse.
Wgt: Weight to be carried, as determined by handicapper or race conditions.
OR: Official rating of the horse.
Eqpt:

Equipment worn. Abbreviations as follows:

  • bl: blinkers
  • e/s: eye-shields
  • h: hood
  • e/c: eye-covers
  • v: visor
  • t: tongue strap
  • cp: cheekpieces
Jockey (wgt): Name and weight of the jockey
Trainer: Name of the trainer
Comments: Information relating to how the horse ran, odds for the race or time since last run etc.
Results
(draw)
Colours HorseOwner Age Wgt OR Eqpt Trainer Jockey Comments
1st (3) Jockey's silk
Kylhead (FR)
Jean-Claude Seroul
3
9 - 2
-
cp
J-P Gauvin
Gabriele Congiu
2nd (5)
Menthe Pastille (FR)
Robert G Schaedle III, N Clement & Sam Sangster
1 l
3
8 - 13
-
N Clement
Sebastien Maillot
Days L/R: 207
3rd (4) Jockey's silk
Zalpa (USA)
Godolphin SNC
¾ l
3
8 - 1
-
H-A Pantall
Tristan Baron
Days L/R: 24
4th (1) Jockey's silk
Moni (FR)
Patrick-Roger Nicolas
1¾ l
3
9 - 2
-
bl
E Caroux
Sylvain Ruis
Days L/R: 22
5th (10) Jockey's silk
Come Say Hi (FR)
Jaber Abdullah
ns
3
9 - 2
-
bl
A Schutz
Hugo Journiac
Days L/R: 24
6th (7) Jockey's silk
Termonde (IRE)
Pierre-Paul Richou
dh
3
7 - 9
-
N Clement
Mlle Laura Grosso
Days L/R: 229
6th (8)
Montauban (IRE)
Henry Chavancy, Ecurie Des Monceaux Et Al
1¼ l
3
7 - 9
-
Mlle J Soudan
Mlle Laureen Tallon
Days L/R: 179
8th (2) Jockey's silk
Majdi (FR)
H H Sheikh Abdulla Bin Khalifa Al Thani
½ l
3
9 - 2
-
Y Durepaire
Ronan Thomas
Days L/R: 19
9th (11)
Georgia Du Rabutin (FR)
Ecurie Du Rabutin
3 l
3
8 - 8
-
N Bellanger
Ludovic Boisseau
10th (6)
Garance d'Ana (FR)
P Chenu & A Abrassart
5½ l
3
7 - 9
-
D Chenu
Mlle Axelle Nicco
NR (9) Jockey's silk
Dream Of Success (FR)
Ecurie De Theyss
3
8 - 0
-
C Boutin
Tom Lefranc
Non-runner
Days L/R: 116

More results from Sunday, 2 June, 2019

Sunday, 2 June 2019
Racecourse HorseOwner Result TrainerJockey (wgt) Time(local) Race details
Belmont Park (USA)
Godolphin Racing LLC
6th Thomas Albertrani
Jose Lezcano (9 - 0)
17:18 Claiming Race (Claimer) (3yo+) (Inner Turf) (Turf)
1m 110y (Firm) 3yo+ Claim
Chantilly (FR)
Inns Of Court (IRE)
Godolphin SNC
1st
trophy
Andre Fabre
Mickael Barzalona (9 - 4)
15:05 Prix du Gros-Chene (Group 2) (3yo+) (Turf)
5f (Good) 3yo+
Chantilly (FR)
Godolphin SNC
5th Andre Fabre
Mickael Barzalona (9 - 1)
15:40 Grand Prix de Chantilly (Group 2) (4yo+) (Turf)
1m 4f (Good) 4yo+
Chantilly (FR)
Godolphin SNC & Ballymore Thoroughbred Ltd
2nd Andre Fabre
Pierre-Charles Boudot (9 - 3)
16:25 Qipco Prix du Jockey Club (Group 1) (3yo Colts & Fillies) (Turf)
1m 2f 110y (Good) 3yo
Chantilly (FR)
Godolphin SNC
5th Andre Fabre
Mickael Barzalona (9 - 3)
16:25 Qipco Prix du Jockey Club (Group 1) (3yo Colts & Fillies) (Turf)
1m 2f 110y (Good) 3yo
Hanshin (JPN)
Godolphin
6th Koichi Tsunoda
Kota Fujioka (8 - 7)
12:10 Newcomer Race (Maiden) (2yo) (Turf)
7f (Firm) 2yo Mdn
Hanshin (JPN)
Precious Metal (JPN)
Godolphin
9th Keiji Yoshimura
Kyosuke Kokubun (8 - 11)
12:40 Maiden Race (Maiden) (3yo) (Dirt)
1m 2f (Standard) 3yo Mdn
Hanshin (JPN)
Godolphin
13th Keiji Yoshimura
Katsuma Sameshima (9 - 0)
13:40 Allowance Race (Allowance) (3yo+) (Turf)
1m (Firm) 3yo+
Hanshin (JPN)
Godolphin
5th Takashi Saito
Hayato Yoshida (8 - 3)
14:15 Kinosaki Tokubetsu (Allowance) (3yo+) (Turf)
1m 2f (Firm) 3yo+
Hanshin (JPN) 9th Teruhiko Chida
Fuma Matsuwaka (8 - 3)
16:10 Allowance Race (Allowance) (3yo+) (Dirt)
6f (Standard) 3yo+
La Roche-Posay (FR)
Nelkan (IRE)
Godolphin SNC
8th H-A Pantall
Julien Guillochon (8 - 11)
15:30 Prix Benjamin Bord (Conditions) (4yo+) (Turf)
1m 110y (Good) 4yo+
Nottingham (GB)
Wild Animal (GB)
Godolphin
NR Saeed bin Suroor
(9 - 2)
14:45 Like Racing TV On Facebook Novice Stakes
1m 75y (Good) 3yo
Nottingham (GB)
Meqdam (IRE)
Godolphin
6th Saeed bin Suroor
Pat Cosgrave (9 - 2)
14:45 Like Racing TV On Facebook Novice Stakes
1m 75y (Good) 3yo
Tokyo (JPN) 3rd Shigeyuki Kojima
Nanako Fujita (8 - 0)
11:35 Maiden Race (Maiden) (3yo) (Turf)
1m 4f (Firm) 3yo Mdn
Tokyo (JPN)
Godolphin
2nd Hideaki Fujiwara
Yuichi Fukunaga (9 - 0)
14:25 Hong Kong Jockey Club Trophy (Allowance) (3yo+) (Turf)
1m 2f (Firm) 3yo+
Tokyo (JPN)
Godolphin
4th Tetsuya Kimura
Christophe-Patrice Lemaire (9 - 0)
14:25 Hong Kong Jockey Club Trophy (Allowance) (3yo+) (Turf)
1m 2f (Firm) 3yo+
Vannes (FR)
Chilly Morning (IRE)
Godolphin SNC
2nd H-A Pantall
Soufiane Saadi (8 - 8)
14:30 Prix Societe Loxam (Maiden) (3yo) (Turf)
7f 110y (Firm) 3yo Mdn
Vannes (FR)
Spring Cosmos (IRE)
Godolphin SNC
1st
trophy
H-A Pantall
Soufiane Saadi (9 - 1)
15:30 Prix Societe "Jardi Plus" (Conditions) (4yo) (Turf)
7f 110y (Firm) 4yo