Result
Sunday, 2 June, 2019
13:40
Hanshin (JPN)

Allowance Race (Allowance) (3yo+) (Turf)

1m (Firm) 3yo+
Total prize money 14,250,000 JPY
1st 7,499,999 JPY 2nd 3,000,000 JPY 3rd 1,899,999 JPY 4th 1,100,000 JPY 5th 750,001 JPY
Runners: 17

Racecard table information

Result:

Position the horse finished in the race. Abbreviations as follows:

  • BD: Brought Down
  • CO: Carried Out
  • F: Fell
  • DSQ: Disqualified
  • LAS: Left at Start
  • NR: Non-runner
  • PU: Pulled up
  • RO: Ran Out
  • R: Refused
  • RTR: Refused To Race
  • SU: Slipped Up
  • UP: Unplaced
  • UR: Unseated Rider
  • WD: Withdrawn
(draw): Placement of the horse in the starting stalls (for flat racing only). Stall numbers are drawn at random.
Colours: Colours (silk) of the owner, worn by the jockey.
Horse: Name of the horse and country of birth.
Owner: Name of the owner
Distance:

Distance to the next horse. Abbreviations as follows:

  • f: furlong
  • hd: head
  • l: length
  • m: mile
  • nk: neck
  • nse: nose (shortest margin)
  • shd: short head
  • y: yards
Age: Age of the horse.
Wgt: Weight to be carried, as determined by handicapper or race conditions.
OR: Official rating of the horse.
Eqpt:

Equipment worn. Abbreviations as follows:

  • bl: blinkers
  • e/s: eye-shields
  • h: hood
  • e/c: eye-covers
  • v: visor
  • t: tongue strap
  • cp: cheekpieces
Jockey (wgt): Name and weight of the jockey
Trainer: Name of the trainer
Comments: Information relating to how the horse ran, odds for the race or time since last run etc.
Results
(draw)
Colours HorseOwner Age Wgt OR Eqpt Trainer Jockey Comments
1st (12) Jockey's silk
Thrash Metal (JPN)
Katsumi Yoshida
4
8 - 9
-
Masayuki Nishimura
Atsuya Nishimura
Days L/R: 133
2nd (14) Jockey's silk
Kurino Ariel (JPN)
Hiroharu Kurimoto
1¼ l
4
8 - 9
-
Hidenori Take
Hirofumi Shii
Days L/R: 252
3rd (18) Jockey's silk
Mikki Badeelah (JPN)
Mizuki Noda
nk
3
8 - 3
-
Hidetaka Otonashi
Fuma Matsuwaka
Days L/R: 49
4th (6) Jockey's silk
Kafuji Jupiter (JPN)
Mamoru Kato
¾ l
3
8 - 7
-
Yoshito Yahagi
Yuta Nakatani
Days L/R: 139
5th (17) Jockey's silk
Pride Land (JPN)
Sunday Racing Co Ltd
¾ l
3
8 - 7
-
Tomokazu Takano
Shu Ishibashi
6th (9)
Hakusan Fuero (JPN)
Goichi Kawasaki
ns
4
9 - 0
-
Masato Nishizono
Manabu Sakai
Days L/R: 182
7th (16) Jockey's silk
Lord Ihilani (JPN)
Lord Horse Club
hd
4
9 - 0
-
Teruhiko Chida
Genki Maruyama
Days L/R: 22
8th (11)
Luxe Pocket (JPN)
Norio Tabata
ns
4
9 - 0
-
Yasushi Shono
Shinichiro Akiyama
Days L/R: 421
9th (4)
Tanino Mission (IRE)
Y Tanimizu
nk
3
8 - 3
-
Katsuhiko Sumii
Kota Fujioka
Days L/R: 175
10th (5)
Nanyo Mars (JPN)
Tokuya Nakamura
1¾ l
5
8 - 11
-
Hisashi Shimizu
Akatsuki Tomita
Days L/R: 92
11th (8) Jockey's silk
Deep Sadler's (JPN)
Hirosaki Toshihiro HD Co Ltd
nk
3
8 - 0
-
Hideaki Fujiwara
Mirai Iwata
Days L/R: 49
12th (15)
Toa Raijin (JPN)
Takayama Land Co Ltd
nk
6
9 - 0
-
Akira Murayama
Ryoya Kozaki
Days L/R: 42
13th (10) Jockey's silk
Godolphin
¾ l
4
9 - 0
-
Keiji Yoshimura
Katsuma Sameshima
Days L/R: 77
14th (1) Jockey's silk
Privet (JPN)
Toshiyuki Shimokobe
nk
4
8 - 9
-
Teiichi Konno
Ryuji Wada
Days L/R: 22
15th (13) Jockey's silk
See A Fairy (JPN)
G1 Racing Co Ltd
2 l
4
8 - 9
-
Daisuke Takayanagi
Kiwamu Ogino
16th (2)
Water Million (JPN)
Masato Yamaoka
1½ l
6
9 - 0
-
Hidetaka Tadokoro
Kyosuke Kokubun
Days L/R: 22
17th (7)
Shigeru Horenso (JPN)
S Morinaka
9 l
4
8 - 7
-
Tadao Igarashi
Arata Saito
Days L/R: 22
NR (3)
Segredo Superior (JPN)
Nagoya Yuho
3
8 - 7
-
Hiroshi Miyamoto
Yusuke Fujioka
Non-runner
Days L/R: 113

More results from Sunday, 2 June, 2019

Sunday, 2 June 2019
Racecourse HorseOwner Result TrainerJockey (wgt) Time(local) Race details
Belmont Park (USA)
Godolphin Racing LLC
6th Thomas Albertrani
Jose Lezcano (9 - 0)
17:18 Claiming Race (Claimer) (3yo+) (Inner Turf) (Turf)
1m 110y (Firm) 3yo+ Claim
Chantilly (FR)
Inns Of Court (IRE)
Godolphin SNC
1st
trophy
Andre Fabre
Mickael Barzalona (9 - 4)
15:05 Prix du Gros-Chene (Group 2) (3yo+) (Turf)
5f (Good) 3yo+
Chantilly (FR)
Godolphin SNC
5th Andre Fabre
Mickael Barzalona (9 - 1)
15:40 Grand Prix de Chantilly (Group 2) (4yo+) (Turf)
1m 4f (Good) 4yo+
Chantilly (FR)
Godolphin SNC & Ballymore Thoroughbred Ltd
2nd Andre Fabre
Pierre-Charles Boudot (9 - 3)
16:25 Qipco Prix du Jockey Club (Group 1) (3yo Colts & Fillies) (Turf)
1m 2f 110y (Good) 3yo
Chantilly (FR)
Godolphin SNC
5th Andre Fabre
Mickael Barzalona (9 - 3)
16:25 Qipco Prix du Jockey Club (Group 1) (3yo Colts & Fillies) (Turf)
1m 2f 110y (Good) 3yo
Hanshin (JPN)
Godolphin
6th Koichi Tsunoda
Kota Fujioka (8 - 7)
12:10 Newcomer Race (Maiden) (2yo) (Turf)
7f (Firm) 2yo Mdn
Hanshin (JPN)
Precious Metal (JPN)
Godolphin
9th Keiji Yoshimura
Kyosuke Kokubun (8 - 11)
12:40 Maiden Race (Maiden) (3yo) (Dirt)
1m 2f (Standard) 3yo Mdn
Hanshin (JPN)
Godolphin
5th Takashi Saito
Hayato Yoshida (8 - 3)
14:15 Kinosaki Tokubetsu (Allowance) (3yo+) (Turf)
1m 2f (Firm) 3yo+
Hanshin (JPN) 9th Teruhiko Chida
Fuma Matsuwaka (8 - 3)
16:10 Allowance Race (Allowance) (3yo+) (Dirt)
6f (Standard) 3yo+
La Roche-Posay (FR)
Nelkan (IRE)
Godolphin SNC
8th H-A Pantall
Julien Guillochon (8 - 11)
15:30 Prix Benjamin Bord (Conditions) (4yo+) (Turf)
1m 110y (Good) 4yo+
Moulins (FR)
Zalpa (USA)
Godolphin SNC
3rd H-A Pantall
Tristan Baron (8 - 1)
14:30 Prix Desmercieres Electricite Generale (Maiden) (3yo) (Turf)
7f (Good) 3yo Mdn
Nottingham (GB)
Wild Animal (GB)
Godolphin
NR Saeed bin Suroor
(9 - 2)
14:45 Like Racing TV On Facebook Novice Stakes
1m 75y (Good) 3yo
Nottingham (GB)
Meqdam (IRE)
Godolphin
6th Saeed bin Suroor
Pat Cosgrave (9 - 2)
14:45 Like Racing TV On Facebook Novice Stakes
1m 75y (Good) 3yo
Tokyo (JPN) 3rd Shigeyuki Kojima
Nanako Fujita (8 - 0)
11:35 Maiden Race (Maiden) (3yo) (Turf)
1m 4f (Firm) 3yo Mdn
Tokyo (JPN)
Godolphin
2nd Hideaki Fujiwara
Yuichi Fukunaga (9 - 0)
14:25 Hong Kong Jockey Club Trophy (Allowance) (3yo+) (Turf)
1m 2f (Firm) 3yo+
Tokyo (JPN)
Godolphin
4th Tetsuya Kimura
Christophe-Patrice Lemaire (9 - 0)
14:25 Hong Kong Jockey Club Trophy (Allowance) (3yo+) (Turf)
1m 2f (Firm) 3yo+
Vannes (FR)
Chilly Morning (IRE)
Godolphin SNC
2nd H-A Pantall
Soufiane Saadi (8 - 8)
14:30 Prix Societe Loxam (Maiden) (3yo) (Turf)
7f 110y (Firm) 3yo Mdn
Vannes (FR)
Spring Cosmos (IRE)
Godolphin SNC
1st
trophy
H-A Pantall
Soufiane Saadi (9 - 1)
15:30 Prix Societe "Jardi Plus" (Conditions) (4yo) (Turf)
7f 110y (Firm) 4yo