Result
Wednesday, 3 April, 2019
18:00
Leopardstown (IRE)
Leopardstown Summer Pass Handicap
7f (Yielding) 3yo
Total prize money
13,320 EUR
1st 7,392 EUR 2nd 2,292 EUR 3rd 1,092 EUR 4th 492 EUR 5th 192 EUR
Runners: 18
Racecard table information
Result: |
Position the horse finished in the race. Abbreviations as follows:
|
(draw): | Placement of the horse in the starting stalls (for flat racing only). Stall numbers are drawn at random. |
Colours: | Colours (silk) of the owner, worn by the jockey. |
Horse: | Name of the horse and country of birth. |
Owner: | Name of the owner |
Distance: |
Distance to the next horse. Abbreviations as follows:
|
Age: | Age of the horse. |
Wgt: | Weight to be carried, as determined by handicapper or race conditions. |
OR: | Official rating of the horse. |
Eqpt: |
Equipment worn. Abbreviations as follows:
|
Jockey (wgt): | Name and weight of the jockey |
Trainer: | Name of the trainer |
Comments: | Information relating to how the horse ran, odds for the race or time since last run etc. |
Results (draw) |
Colours | HorseOwner | Age Wgt | OR Eqpt | Trainer Jockey | Comments | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st (17) |
I Am Superman (IRE)
Michael O'Callaghan
|
3
9 - 10
|
79
|
M D O'Callaghan
Leigh Roche
|
Days L/R: 165
|
||
2nd (8) |
Royal Court (IRE)
Kangyu International Racing (HK) Limited
|
1¾ l
|
3
9 - 7
|
76
|
Joseph Patrick O'Brien
Donnacha O'Brien
|
Days L/R: 19
|
|
3rd (4) |
Madam Seamstress (IRE)
Mrs J S Bolger
|
1¾ l
|
3
9 - 7
|
76
|
J S Bolger
Kevin Manning (6)
|
Days L/R: 4
|
|
4th (14) |
Syrena (IRE)
Annus Mirabilis Syndicate
|
¾ l
|
3
8 - 9
|
74
|
Joseph Patrick O'Brien
Shane Crosse
|
Days L/R: 12
|
|
5th (16) |
Merricourt (IRE)
Sean Jones & David Spratt
|
½ l
|
3
9 - 9
|
78
|
G M Lyons
Colin Keane
|
Days L/R: 150
|
|
6th (10) |
Barend Boy (GB)
Bar-End Boys Syndicate
|
½ l
|
3
9 - 8
|
77
|
Richard John O'Brien
Chris Hayes
|
Days L/R: 10
|
|
7th (3) |
Scotts Honor (IRE)
Richard Barnes
|
¾ l
|
3
9 - 6
|
75
h
|
John M Oxx
Ronan Whelan
|
Days L/R: 226
|
|
8th (12) |
Winiata (IRE)
Mrs Orla Murtagh
|
1 l
|
3
9 - 1
|
76
|
J P Murtagh
Shane B Kelly
|
Days L/R: 158
|
|
9th (11) |
Miacomet (IRE)
Mrs Paula Davison
|
2¼ l
|
3
8 - 12
|
67
|
Jack W Davison
Gary Halpin
|
Days L/R: 180
|
|
10th (2) |
Nakakande (IRE)
Gary Ryan
|
¾ l
|
3
8 - 5
|
70
|
Karl Thornton
Ben Coen
|
Days L/R: 174
|
|
11th (15) |
Jered Maddox (GB)
City Equine II Syndicate
|
nk
|
3
9 - 0
|
75
|
David Marnane
Oisin Orr
|
Days L/R: 40
|
|
12th (6) |
Chamrousse (IRE)
Godolphin
|
hd
|
3
8 - 9
|
78
v
|
W McCreery
Nathan Crosse
|
Days L/R: 145
|
|
13th (18) |
Red Bloodedcruiser (GB)
Red Green & White Syndicate
|
2½ l
|
3
8 - 12
|
67
|
Shane Nolan
Wayne Lordan
|
Days L/R: 28
|
|
14th (13) |
Gold Jasmine (IRE)
David K Kelly
|
1¾ l
|
3
8 - 10
|
65
|
K J Condon
N G McCullagh
|
Days L/R: 19
|
|
15th (5) |
Olympic Honour (FR)
John W Nicholson
|
3½ l
|
3
9 - 0
|
69
|
John W Nicholson
Conor Hoban
|
Days L/R: 26
|
|
16th (9) |
Sakura (FR)
Rolline O'Callaghan
|
8½ l
|
3
9 - 2
|
71
|
Ms Sheila Lavery
Robbie Colgan
|
Days L/R: 221
|
|
17th (7) |
Mary Salome (IRE)
Frederik Tylicki/Paul A Clarke
|
1¾ l
|
3
9 - 10
|
79
|
Madeleine Tylicki
W J Lee
|
Days L/R: 182
|
|
18th (1) |
Carrie's Vision (GB)
Shane Lawlor & Mrs Carmel Lawlor
|
7 l
|
3
9 - 4
|
73
|
Mrs John Harrington
Shane Foley
|
Days L/R: 159
|
|
NR |
Ben Alexander (GB)
Brian Mellon & P McBride
|
3
8 - 9
|
64
t
|
H Rogers
|
Non-runner Days L/R: 164
|
||
NR |
Asanda (IRE)
Reginald Roberts
|
3
8 - 7
|
62
|
John James Feane
Mark Gallagher
|
Non-runner Days L/R: 196
|
||
NR |
Aneczka (IRE)
A Spiller
|
3
8 - 8
|
63
|
Miss Clare Louise Cannon
|
Non-runner Days L/R: 158
|