Result
Wednesday, 27 March, 2019
13:35
Warwick Farm (AUS)
The Championships On Sale Plate (Maiden) (2yo Fillies) (Turf)
5f 110y (Soft) 2yo Mdn
Total prize money
49,000 AUD
1st 22,000 AUD 2nd 8,950 AUD 3rd 5,000 AUD 4th 3,400 AUD 5th 2,000 AUD 6th 1,650 AUD 7th 1,500 AUD 8th 1,500 AUD 9th 1,500 AUD 10th 1,500 AUD
Runners: 14
Racecard table information
Result: |
Position the horse finished in the race. Abbreviations as follows:
|
(draw): | Placement of the horse in the starting stalls (for flat racing only). Stall numbers are drawn at random. |
Colours: | Colours (silk) of the owner, worn by the jockey. |
Horse: | Name of the horse and country of birth. |
Owner: | Name of the owner |
Distance: |
Distance to the next horse. Abbreviations as follows:
|
Age: | Age of the horse. |
Wgt: | Weight to be carried, as determined by handicapper or race conditions. |
OR: | Official rating of the horse. |
Eqpt: |
Equipment worn. Abbreviations as follows:
|
Jockey (wgt): | Name and weight of the jockey |
Trainer: | Name of the trainer |
Comments: | Information relating to how the horse ran, odds for the race or time since last run etc. |
Results (draw) |
Colours | HorseOwner | Age Wgt | OR Eqpt | Trainer Jockey | Comments | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st (1) |
Wayupinthesky (AUS)
Whitby Bloodstock Pty Ltd & Werrett Bloodstock Pty Ltd
|
2
8 - 11
|
-
|
Peter & Paul Snowden
Sam Clipperton
|
Days L/R: 18
|
||
2nd (4) |
Badia (AUS)
Godolphin
|
shd
|
2
8 - 11
|
-
|
James Cummings
Blake Shinn
|
Days L/R: 49
|
|
3rd (11) |
Our Girl Sniti (AUS)
S J Chapman, J G Crane & Leicester Park Stud
|
1¼ l
|
2
8 - 11
|
-
|
Ron Quinton
Christian Reith
|
||
4th (12) |
Iskander (AUS)
Kazuko Yoshida
|
hd
|
2
8 - 11
|
-
|
Chris Waller
Hugh Bowman
|
||
5th (6) |
Varinka (AUS)
Corumbene Stud Pty Ltd Syndicate
|
2½ l
|
2
8 - 11
|
-
|
Ron Quinton
Andrew Adkins
|
||
6th (13) |
St Covet's Spirit (AUS)
Giovanni Rapisarda
|
shd
|
2
8 - 11
|
-
|
Jason Coyle
Kathy O'Hara
|
Days L/R: 16
|
|
7th (9) |
Apicius (AUS)
Evergreen Rich Syndicate
|
1¾ l
|
2
8 - 11
|
-
|
Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott
Timothy Clark
|
||
8th (3) |
Never Listen (AUS)
Ramsey Pastoral Pty Ltd
|
hd
|
2
8 - 11
|
-
|
Edward O'Rourke & Michael Freedman
Tommy Berry
|
||
9th (14) |
Aperol Sprint (AUS)
R A Young, J H Marsden Et Al
|
hd
|
2
8 - 11
|
-
|
Matthew A Smith
Jay Ford
|
||
10th (10) |
Compatriot (AUS)
Sun Bloodstock Pty Ltd
|
3¼ l
|
2
8 - 11
|
-
bl
|
Gerald Ryan
Brett Prebble
|
Days L/R: 14
|
|
11th (8) |
Stick 'Em Up (AUS)
Westcode Pty Ltd
|
1 l
|
2
8 - 11
|
-
|
John Sargent
Glyn Schofield
|
||
12th (2) |
Precisely (AUS)
D W Lilley, Mrs S Lilley Et Al
|
1 l
|
2
8 - 11
|
-
|
Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott
Adam Hyeronimus
|
||
13th (5) |
Bella Rubino (AUS)
Blueblood Thoroughbreds Synd, N Y S A Et Al
|
2 l
|
2
8 - 11
|
-
|
Gerald Ryan
James Innes Jnr
|
||
14th (7) |
Artie's Rose (AUS)
B A Rollings, A J Copps Et Al
|
hd
|
2
7 - 13
|
-
cp
|
Scott Singleton
Quayde Krogh
|
||
NR (4) |
Dolci (AUS)
CSTN Bloodstock, R Craigie Et Al
|
2
8 - 11
|
-
|
Chris Waller
Hugh Bowman
|
Non-runner Days L/R: 91
|
||
NR (13) |
Bollywood (AUS)
Godolphin
|
2
8 - 11
|
-
bl
|
James Cummings
James McDonald
|
Non-runner Days L/R: 14
|
||
NR (17) |
Sweeping Statement (AUS)
Bill Duncan Bloodstock P/L, Hobby Horse Hall Racing Et Al
|
2
8 - 11
|
-
|
Chris Waller
|
Non-runner Days L/R: 14
|
||
NR (20) |
Brazenpine (AUS)
Triple Crown Syndications, Campolina Pty Ltd Et Al
|
2
8 - 11
|
-
|
Peter & Paul Snowden
|
Non-runner |
||
NR (8) |
Tears Are Falling (AUS)
S G Darby, P J Hall Et Al
|
2
8 - 11
|
-
|
Mark Newnham
|
Non-runner |
||
NR (16) |
Madam Legend (AUS)
K K Ho
|
2
8 - 11
|
-
|
Matthew Vella
Doubtful
|
Non-runner |