Result
Saturday, 23 February, 2019
17:10
Rosehill (AUS)
Parramatta Cup (Listed Handicap) (3yo+) (Turf)
1m 1f 110y (Soft) 3yo+
Total prize money
137,200 AUD
1st 70,500 AUD 2nd 25,500 AUD 3rd 12,500 AUD 4th 6,700 AUD 5th 5,000 AUD 6th 4,000 AUD 7th 3,500 AUD 8th 3,500 AUD 9th 3,500 AUD 10th 3,500 AUD
Runners: 13
Racecard table information
Result: |
Position the horse finished in the race. Abbreviations as follows:
|
(draw): | Placement of the horse in the starting stalls (for flat racing only). Stall numbers are drawn at random. |
Colours: | Colours (silk) of the owner, worn by the jockey. |
Horse: | Name of the horse and country of birth. |
Owner: | Name of the owner |
Distance: |
Distance to the next horse. Abbreviations as follows:
|
Age: | Age of the horse. |
Wgt: | Weight to be carried, as determined by handicapper or race conditions. |
OR: | Official rating of the horse. |
Eqpt: |
Equipment worn. Abbreviations as follows:
|
Jockey (wgt): | Name and weight of the jockey |
Trainer: | Name of the trainer |
Comments: | Information relating to how the horse ran, odds for the race or time since last run etc. |
Results (draw) |
Colours | HorseOwner | Age Wgt | OR Eqpt | Trainer Jockey | Comments | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st (6) |
Red Cardinal (IRE)
Australian Bloodstock, Power Thoroughbreds Et Al
|
7
9 - 2
|
-
|
Kris Lees
Jason Collett
|
Days L/R: 109
|
||
2nd (12) |
Big Duke (IRE)
Australian Bloodstock Power Synd, Buckling Et Al
|
1 l
|
7
9 - 4
|
-
|
Kris Lees
Brenton Avdulla
|
Days L/R: 119
|
|
3rd (2) |
Age Of Fire (AUS)
B J Lindsay MNZM, Mrs J E A Lindsay Et Al
|
¾ l
|
4
8 - 8
|
-
bl
|
Ciaron Maher & David Eustace
Jay Ford
|
Days L/R: 59
|
|
4th (1) |
Casterton (IRE)
OTI Racing, D & Mrs D Miller Et Al
|
1 l
|
5
9 - 1
|
-
bl
|
Chris Waller
James McDonald
|
Days L/R: 105
|
|
5th (7) |
Emperor's Way (AUS)
G B Clark, V P Chau Et Al
|
1¾ l
|
5
8 - 9
|
-
cp
|
Peter & Paul Snowden
Andrew Adkins
|
Days L/R: 49
|
|
6th (9) |
Tangled (AUS)
N A Greenhalgh, Mrs M T Greenhalgh et al
|
1¼ l
|
4
8 - 5
|
-
bl
|
Chris Waller
Corey Brown
|
Days L/R: 14
|
|
7th (13) |
Allergic (AUS)
Godolphin
|
1½ l
|
7
8 - 13
|
-
bl
|
James Cummings
Joshua Parr
|
Days L/R: 14
|
|
8th (11) |
More Energy (AUS)
Serene Lodge Racing Syndicate
|
shd
|
8
8 - 5
|
-
bl
|
Jason Coyle
Kathy O'Hara
|
Days L/R: 14
|
|
9th (5) |
Samadoubt (AUS)
S G Darby, Chisholm Condron Racing Et Al
|
shd
|
5
8 - 5
|
-
bl
|
Bjorn Baker
Timothy Clark
|
Days L/R: 14
|
|
10th (4) |
High Bridge (GB)
Oti Racing, J P Ferguson Et Al
|
3 l
|
8
8 - 5
|
-
|
Chris Waller
Kerrin McEvoy
|
Days L/R: 147
|
|
11th (8) |
Auvray (FR)
China Horse Club
|
1¼ l
|
8
9 - 5
|
-
t
|
Richard Freedman
Sam Clipperton
|
Days L/R: 109
|
|
12th (3) |
Gresham (AUS)
Paramount Racing, Felgate Holdings Et Al
|
5½ l
|
4
8 - 5
|
-
bl
|
Chris Waller
Tommy Berry
|
Days L/R: 14
|
|
13th (10) |
Singing (FR)
Australian Bloodstock, Singing Et Al
|
1½ l
|
9
9 - 3
|
-
|
Kris Lees
Glyn Schofield
|
Days L/R: 336
|
|
NR (8) |
Joe's Joy (AUS)
Tobermory Stud Syndicate
|
5
8 - 5
|
-
|
Richard Litt
|
Non-runner |