Result
Sunday, 16 September, 2018
17:05
Hanover (GER)

Grosser Preis der Metallbau Burckhardt Gmbh (Listed Race) (3yo+ Fillies & Mares) (Turf)

1m (Good) 3yo+
Total prize money 25,000 EUR
1st 14,000 EUR 2nd 6,500 EUR 3rd 3,000 EUR 4th 1,500 EUR
Runners: 12

Racecard table information

Result:

Position the horse finished in the race. Abbreviations as follows:

  • BD: Brought Down
  • CO: Carried Out
  • F: Fell
  • DSQ: Disqualified
  • LAS: Left at Start
  • NR: Non-runner
  • PU: Pulled up
  • RO: Ran Out
  • R: Refused
  • RTR: Refused To Race
  • SU: Slipped Up
  • UP: Unplaced
  • UR: Unseated Rider
  • WD: Withdrawn
(draw): Placement of the horse in the starting stalls (for flat racing only). Stall numbers are drawn at random.
Colours: Colours (silk) of the owner, worn by the jockey.
Horse: Name of the horse and country of birth.
Owner: Name of the owner
Distance:

Distance to the next horse. Abbreviations as follows:

  • f: furlong
  • hd: head
  • l: length
  • m: mile
  • nk: neck
  • nse: nose (shortest margin)
  • shd: short head
  • y: yards
Age: Age of the horse.
Wgt: Weight to be carried, as determined by handicapper or race conditions.
OR: Official rating of the horse.
Eqpt:

Equipment worn. Abbreviations as follows:

  • bl: blinkers
  • e/s: eye-shields
  • h: hood
  • e/c: eye-covers
  • v: visor
  • t: tongue strap
  • cp: cheekpieces
Jockey (wgt): Name and weight of the jockey
Trainer: Name of the trainer
Comments: Information relating to how the horse ran, odds for the race or time since last run etc.
Results
(draw)
Colours HorseOwner Age Wgt OR Eqpt Trainer Jockey Comments
1st (1) Jockey's silk
Lunar Maria (GB)
Godolphin SNC
3
8 - 11
-
cp
H-A Pantall
Soufiane Saadi
Days L/R: 32
2nd (3) Jockey's silk
Cherry Lady (GER)
Gestut Brummerhof
½ l
3
8 - 11
-
P Schiergen
Martin Seidl
Days L/R: 18
3rd (2) Jockey's silk
Leytana (IRE)
Litex Commerce Ad
1¼ l
3
8 - 11
-
M G Mintchev
Jozef Bojko
Days L/R: 32
4th (4) Jockey's silk
Viva Gloria (GER)
Gestut Auenquelle
nk
3
8 - 11
-
J Hirschberger
Rene Piechulek
Days L/R: 42
5th (6) Jockey's silk
Cabarita (GER)
Carsten Biedermann
½ l
3
9 - 1
-
H-J Groschel
Carlos Henrique
Days L/R: 35
6th (12)
Armance (FR)
Stall Lilofee
1 l
3
8 - 11
-
S Richter
Marco Casamento
Days L/R: 35
7th (9) Jockey's silk
Westfalica (GER)
Gestut Hony-Hof
1 l
4
9 - 2
-
Jean-Pierre Carvalho
Michael Cadeddu
Days L/R: 18
8th (5) Jockey's silk
Io Motivata (GER)
Gestut Aesculap
1½ l
3
8 - 11
-
W Haustein
Jaromir Safar
Days L/R: 36
9th (10) Jockey's silk
Sunny Belle (IRE)
Gestut Ittlingen
¾ l
4
9 - 2
-
P Schiergen
Mr Vinzenz Schiergen
Days L/R: 18
10th (7) Jockey's silk
Felora (GER)
Gestut Etzean
nk
3
8 - 11
-
cp
A Wohler
Eduardo Pedroza
Days L/R: 42
11th (8) Jockey's silk
Clear For Take Off (GB)
Gestut Brummerhof
1¼ l
4
9 - 2
-
D Moser
Wladimir Panov
Days L/R: 18
12th (11)
Rue Paradis (GER)
Martin Mayer
5 l
5
9 - 2
-
M Mayer
Jose Luis Silverio
Days L/R: 307

More results from Sunday, 16 September, 2018

Sunday, 16 September 2018
Racecourse HorseOwner Result TrainerJockey (wgt) Time(local) Race details
Belmont Park (USA)
Ballet Slippers (USA)
Godolphin Racing LLC
7th Thomas Albertrani
Jose Lezcano (8 - 7)
14:04 Maiden Special Weight (Maiden) (2yo Fillies) (Main Track) (Dirt)
6f 110y (Fast) 2yo Mdn
Belterra Park (USA)
Stage Direction (USA)
Godolphin Racing LLC
2nd Eoin Harty
Victor Lebron (8 - 8)
15:18 Maiden Special Weight (Maiden) (2yo Fillies) (Turf)
5f (Good) 2yo Mdn
Belterra Park (USA)
Fend (USA)
Godolphin Racing LLC
6th Eoin Harty
Victor Lebron (8 - 8)
16:18 Maiden Special Weight (Maiden) (2yo Fillies) (Turf)
5f (Good) 2yo Mdn
Curragh (IRE)
Panstarr (GB)
Godolphin
7th J S Bolger
Kevin Manning (9 - 5)
14:35 Moyglare ''Jewels'' Blandford Stakes (Group 2) (Fillies & Mares)
1m 2f (Good) 3yo+
Curragh (IRE)
Beyond Reason (IRE)
Godolphin
6th Charlie Appleby
William Buick (9 - 0)
15:40 Moyglare Stud Stakes (Group 1) (Fillies)
7f (Good To Yielding) 2yo
Curragh (IRE)
Godolphin
1st
trophy
Charlie Appleby
William Buick (9 - 3)
16:15 Goffs Vincent O'Brien National Stakes (Group 1) (Entire Colts & Fillies)
7f (Good To Yielding) 2yo
Curragh (IRE)
Twilight Payment (IRE)
Godolphin
4th J S Bolger
Kevin Manning (9 - 9)
16:50 Comer Group International Irish St. Leger (Group 1)
1m 6f (Good) 3yo+
Geelong (AUS)
Canadienne (AUS)
Godolphin
4th James Cummings
Dwayne Dunn (9 - 0)
15:20 Jack Rabbit Vineyard BM64 Handicap (2yo+) (Turf)
6f 138y (Good) 2yo+
Geelong (AUS)
Barbeque (AUS)
Godolphin
4th James Cummings
Damian Lane (9 - 0)
16:25 Malua Team Corstens Racing BM78 Handicap (2yo+) (Turf)
7f 28y (Good) 2yo+
Hanshin (JPN)
Turquoise (JPN)
Godolphin
6th Masato Nishizono
Ryuji Wada (8 - 7)
11:25 Maiden Race (Maiden) (3yo) (Dirt)
1m 1f (Standard) 3yo Mdn
Hanshin (JPN)
Midsummer Common (JPN)
Godolphin
5th Kenji Nonaka
Ryuji Wada (8 - 3)
13:50 Allowance Race (Allowance) (3yo+ Fillies & Mares) (Turf)
1m 2f (Firm) 3yo+ Allowance
Longchamp (FR)
Godolphin SNC
1st
trophy
Andre Fabre
Mickael Barzalona (9 - 3)
15:50 Qatar Prix Vermeille (Group 1) (3yo+ Fillies & Mares) (Turf)
1m 4f (Good) 3yo+
Longchamp (FR)
Godolphin SNC
2nd Andre Fabre
Mickael Barzalona (9 - 2)
16:35 Qatar Prix Foy (Group 2) (4yo+, no geldings) (Turf)
1m 4f (Good) 4yo+
Longchamp (FR)
Godolphin SNC
3rd Andre Fabre
Vincent Cheminaud (9 - 2)
16:35 Qatar Prix Foy (Group 2) (4yo+, no geldings) (Turf)
1m 4f (Good) 4yo+
Longchamp (FR)
Brundtland (IRE)
Godolphin
1st
trophy
Charlie Appleby
James Doyle (9 - 2)
17:10 Qatar Prix Niel (Group 2) (3yo Colts & Fillies) (Turf)
1m 4f (Good) 3yo
Longchamp (FR)
Rosa Imperial (IRE)
Godolphin SNC
PU Andre Fabre
Vincent Cheminaud (8 - 13)
17:40 Qatar Prix du Pin (Group 3) (3+) (Turf)
7f (Good) 3yo+
Longchamp (FR)
Inns Of Court (IRE)
Godolphin SNC
3rd Andre Fabre
Mickael Barzalona (9 - 6)
17:40 Qatar Prix du Pin (Group 3) (3+) (Turf)
7f (Good) 3yo+
Nakayama (JPN) 3rd Tetsuya Kimura
Hiroshi Kitamura (8 - 11)
13:00 Maiden Race (Maiden) (3yo) (Dirt)
1m 1f (Standard) 3yo Mdn
Nakayama (JPN)
Medaglia Flame (USA)
Godolphin
11th Keizo Ito
Kosei Miura (9 - 0)
16:25 Allowance Race (Allowance) (3yo+) (Dirt)
6f (Standard) 3yo+ Allowance
Woodbine (CAN)
Godolphin
1st
trophy
Charlie Appleby
Jamie Spencer (8 - 9)
16:26 Natalma Stakes (Grade 1) (2yo Fillies) (Turf)
1m (Firm) 2yo