Result
Saturday, 8 September, 2018
16:10
Moonee Valley (AUS)
Strathmore Community Bendigo Bank Stakes (Listed Handicap) (2yo+) (Turf)
6f (Good) 2yo+
Total prize money
120,000 AUD
1st 73,000 AUD 2nd 21,600 AUD 3rd 10,800 AUD 4th 5,400 AUD 5th 3,000 AUD 6th 1,440 AUD 7th 1,440 AUD 8th 1,440 AUD 9th 1,440 AUD 10th 1,440 AUD
Runners: 10
Racecard table information
Result: |
Position the horse finished in the race. Abbreviations as follows:
|
(draw): | Placement of the horse in the starting stalls (for flat racing only). Stall numbers are drawn at random. |
Colours: | Colours (silk) of the owner, worn by the jockey. |
Horse: | Name of the horse and country of birth. |
Owner: | Name of the owner |
Distance: |
Distance to the next horse. Abbreviations as follows:
|
Age: | Age of the horse. |
Wgt: | Weight to be carried, as determined by handicapper or race conditions. |
OR: | Official rating of the horse. |
Eqpt: |
Equipment worn. Abbreviations as follows:
|
Jockey (wgt): | Name and weight of the jockey |
Trainer: | Name of the trainer |
Comments: | Information relating to how the horse ran, odds for the race or time since last run etc. |
Results (draw) |
Colours | HorseOwner | Age Wgt | OR Eqpt | Trainer Jockey | Comments | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st (9) |
Land Of Plenty (AUS)
Northern Lodge Thoroughbreds, K B Agent Et Al
|
5
9 - 0
|
-
|
Darren Weir
Mark Zahra
|
Days L/R: 21
|
||
2nd (2) |
Peaceful State (AUS)
Kazuko Yoshida
|
½ l
|
4
8 - 13
|
-
|
Darren Weir
John Allen
|
Days L/R: 91
|
|
3rd (4) |
Al Passem (AUS)
Mrs L A Keys, H J Frenken Et Al
|
½ l
|
4
8 - 7
|
-
|
Ken Keys
Beau Mertens
|
Days L/R: 329
|
|
4th (1) |
Mr Sneaky (AUS)
D Azzopardi, A Kotzamichalis Et Al
|
shd
|
5
9 - 1
|
-
bl,t
|
Anthony Freedman
Jye McNeil
|
Days L/R: 14
|
|
5th (7) |
Tulip (AUS)
Coolmore, Cobra Et Al
|
shd
|
4
8 - 7
|
-
|
David A & B Hayes & Tom Dabernig
Regan Bayliss
|
Days L/R: 14
|
|
6th (6) |
Oak Door (AUS)
Mrs J Wilson, M C Wilson Et Al
|
2¼ l
|
5
8 - 7
|
-
bl,t
|
John D Sadler
Ben E Thompson
|
Days L/R: 455
|
|
7th (10) |
Crystal Dreamer (AUS)
Contract Racing & Breeding Pty Ltd
|
1¼ l
|
6
9 - 1
|
-
t
|
Mathew Ellerton & Simon Zahra
Andrew Mallyon
|
Days L/R: 42
|
|
8th (3) |
Iconoclasm (AUS)
Rosemont Stud Pty Ltd & Fern Vale Farm
|
¾ l
|
4
8 - 7
|
-
bl
|
Darren Weir
Michael Dee
|
Days L/R: 14
|
|
9th (8) |
Ozi Choice (AUS)
A Gauci
|
3¾ l
|
6
8 - 10
|
-
bl,t
|
Darren Weir
Harry Coffey
|
Days L/R: 42
|
|
10th (5) |
Modern Wonder (AUS)
Kia Ora Stud, W S & Encompass International Pty Ltd
|
2¾ l
|
5
8 - 7
|
-
bl,t
|
Darren Weir
Chris Parnham
|
Days L/R: 21
|
|
NR (1) |
Osborne Bulls (AUS)
Godolphin
|
5
9 - 5
|
-
|
James Cummings
Craig A Williams
|
Non-runner Days L/R: 21
|
||
NR (10) |
Bella Martini (AUS)
Dorrington Farm
|
4
8 - 7
|
-
cp
|
Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes
Dwayne Dunn
|
Non-runner Days L/R: 21
|
||
NR (4) |
Crack Me Up (NZ)
M A McLean, R J McLean Et Al
|
5
9 - 5
|
-
bl
|
Liam Birchley
Ben Melham
|
Non-runner Days L/R: 91
|
||
NR (3) |
Spirit Of Aquada (AUS)
G L Mahomed & Mrs L Mahomed
|
4
8 - 7
|
-
cp
|
Gareth Andrews
Doubtful
|
Non-runner Days L/R: 206
|
||
NR (13) |
Brave Song (AUS)
Triple Crown Syndications, D L King Et Al
|
4
8 - 7
|
-
|
Peter & Paul Snowden
Doubtful
|
Non-runner Days L/R: 21
|