Result
Saturday, 16 June, 2018
12:00
Rosehill (AUS)
Ascot Restaurant Sale Handicap (3yo) (Turf)
7f (Good To Soft) 3yo
Total prize money
98,000 AUD
1st 53,375 AUD 2nd 18,800 AUD 3rd 8,900 AUD 4th 4,450 AUD 5th 2,475 AUD 6th 2,000 AUD 7th 2,000 AUD 8th 2,000 AUD 9th 2,000 AUD 10th 2,000 AUD
Runners: 9
Racecard table information
Result: |
Position the horse finished in the race. Abbreviations as follows:
|
(draw): | Placement of the horse in the starting stalls (for flat racing only). Stall numbers are drawn at random. |
Colours: | Colours (silk) of the owner, worn by the jockey. |
Horse: | Name of the horse and country of birth. |
Owner: | Name of the owner |
Distance: |
Distance to the next horse. Abbreviations as follows:
|
Age: | Age of the horse. |
Wgt: | Weight to be carried, as determined by handicapper or race conditions. |
OR: | Official rating of the horse. |
Eqpt: |
Equipment worn. Abbreviations as follows:
|
Jockey (wgt): | Name and weight of the jockey |
Trainer: | Name of the trainer |
Comments: | Information relating to how the horse ran, odds for the race or time since last run etc. |
Results (draw) |
Colours | HorseOwner | Age Wgt | OR Eqpt | Trainer Jockey | Comments | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st (6) |
Nicci's Gold (AUS)
Gold Edge Syndicate, Horns Racing Syndicate Et Al
|
3
8 - 7
|
-
|
Gary Portelli
Jason Collett
|
Days L/R: 14
|
||
2nd (2) |
Curdled (AUS)
Segenhoe Thoroughbreds Australia Syndicate
|
shd
|
3
9 - 2
|
-
t
|
Gerald Ryan
Brenton Avdulla
|
Days L/R: 14
|
|
3rd (3) |
Schubert (AUS)
Godolphin
|
hd
|
3
9 - 1
|
-
bl
|
James Cummings
Joshua Parr
|
Days L/R: 21
|
|
4th (8) |
Snitzel Day (AUS)
C E Holt, Whitby Bloodstock Pty Ltd Et Al
|
½ l
|
3
8 - 2
|
-
bl,t
|
Chris Waller
Jean Van Overmeire
|
Days L/R: 36
|
|
5th (1) |
Touch Of Mink (AUS)
Mystery Downs Synd, Kingston Bloodstock Pty Ltd Et Al
|
½ l
|
3
8 - 5
|
-
|
Matthew A Smith
Jay Ford
|
Days L/R: 21
|
|
6th (4) |
Gresham (AUS)
Paramount Racing, Mrs M Hanslow Et Al
|
shd
|
3
9 - 7
|
-
bl
|
Chris Waller
Blake Shinn
|
Days L/R: 14
|
|
7th (5) |
Sparky Lad (AUS)
Greenwich Stud Pty Ltd
|
nk
|
3
8 - 11
|
-
|
Chris Waller
Kerrin McEvoy
|
Days L/R: 14
|
|
8th (7) |
Sweet Victory (AUS)
Gooree Stud
|
1¾ l
|
3
8 - 10
|
-
bl
|
Mark Newnham
Timothy Clark
|
Days L/R: 45
|
|
9th (9) |
Intuition (AUS)
Godolphin
|
2 l
|
3
8 - 13
|
-
|
James Cummings
Glyn Schofield
|
Days L/R: 24
|
|
NR (13) |
Lisdoonvarna (NZ)
M G Poletti & Ms A M Turner
|
3
8 - 13
|
-
|
Amanda Turner & Mauro Poletti
Peter Wells
|
Non-runner Days L/R: 28
|
||
NR (14) |
Cuba (AUS)
Joy Luck Syndicate
|
3
8 - 4
|
-
bl
|
John P Thompson
Blaike McDougall
|
Non-runner Days L/R: 24
|
||
NR (12) |
Star Sensation (AUS)
M D Holland, P Abric Et Al
|
3
8 - 10
|
-
bl
|
Mark Newnham
Rachel King
|
Non-runner Days L/R: 14
|
||
NR (4) |
Poetic Charmer (AUS)
No More Distractions, R K Martin Et Al
|
4
8 - 6
|
-
bl,t
|
Peter & Paul Snowden
Andrew Adkins
|
Non-runner Days L/R: 24
|
||
NR (9) |
Groundbreak (AUS)
R & C Legh Racing Syndicate, D W Flower Et Al
|
3
8 - 10
|
-
cp
|
Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes
Robert Thompson
|
Non-runner Days L/R: 304
|