Result
Sunday, 30 October, 2016
13:15
Lyon Parilly (FR)

Prix Henri Hubsch (Conditions) (3yo+) (Turf)

1m (Heavy) 3yo+
1st 10,000 EUR 2nd 4,000 EUR 3rd 3,000 EUR 4th 2,000 EUR 5th 1,000 EUR
Runners: 7

Racecard table information

Result:

Position the horse finished in the race. Abbreviations as follows:

  • BD: Brought Down
  • CO: Carried Out
  • F: Fell
  • DSQ: Disqualified
  • LAS: Left at Start
  • NR: Non-runner
  • PU: Pulled up
  • RO: Ran Out
  • R: Refused
  • RTR: Refused To Race
  • SU: Slipped Up
  • UP: Unplaced
  • UR: Unseated Rider
  • WD: Withdrawn
(draw): Placement of the horse in the starting stalls (for flat racing only). Stall numbers are drawn at random.
Colours: Colours (silk) of the owner, worn by the jockey.
Horse: Name of the horse and country of birth.
Owner: Name of the owner
Distance:

Distance to the next horse. Abbreviations as follows:

  • f: furlong
  • hd: head
  • l: length
  • m: mile
  • nk: neck
  • nse: nose (shortest margin)
  • shd: short head
  • y: yards
Age: Age of the horse.
Wgt: Weight to be carried, as determined by handicapper or race conditions.
OR: Official rating of the horse.
Eqpt:

Equipment worn. Abbreviations as follows:

  • bl: blinkers
  • e/s: eye-shields
  • h: hood
  • e/c: eye-covers
  • v: visor
  • t: tongue strap
  • cp: cheekpieces
Jockey (wgt): Name and weight of the jockey
Trainer: Name of the trainer
Comments: Information relating to how the horse ran, odds for the race or time since last run etc.
Results
(draw)
Colours HorseOwner Age Wgt OR Eqpt Trainer Jockey Comments
1st (1)
Jasnin (FR)
Guido Werner Hermann Schmitt
4
9 - 5
-
Waldemar Hickst
Mickael Berto
Days L/R: 41
2nd (4)
Line Drummer (FR)
Mme Annie Casteu
3½ l
6
9 - 1
-
J Reynier
Franck Blondel
Days L/R: 14
3rd (7)
Its All Class (FR)
Mlle Marie Richert
nk
6
9 - 5
-
J Reynier
Guillaume Millet
Days L/R: 208
4th (2)
Contributor (FR)
Lokotrans Slovakia Cz
3 l
4
9 - 5
-
bl
Z Koplik
Radek Koplik
Days L/R: 491
5th (6)
Kayenne (FR)
Alain Ren
2 l
4
9 - 2
-
P Khozian
Nicolas Perret
Days L/R: 29
6th (3)
Flyweight (IRE)
Godolphin SNC
¾ l
3
8 - 9
-
H-A Pantall
Lukas Delozier
Days L/R: 14
7th (5)
Vadanor (FR)
Joubrane Ouechec
1 l
7
9 - 5
-
J Parize
Antoine Coutier
Days L/R: 86

More results from Sunday, 30 October, 2016

Sunday, 30 October 2016
Racecourse HorseOwner Result TrainerJockey (wgt) Time(local) Race details
Belmont Park (USA)
Cavil (USA)
Godolphin Racing LLC
8th Kiaran McLaughlin
Javier Castellano (8 - 8)
15:40 Maiden Special Weight (2yo) (Turf)
7f (Good) 2yo Mdn
Churchill Downs (USA)
Maluku (USA)
Godolphin Racing LLC
6th Michael Stidham
Joel Rosario (8 - 6)
14:30 Rags To Riches Stakes (Listed Race) (2yo Fillies) (Dirt)
1m (Fast) 2yo
Gulfstream Park West (USA)
Wedding Dress (USA)
Godolphin Racing LLC
NR Thomas Albertrani
Jose Angel Garcia (8 - 6)
17:30 Allowance Optional Claiming (3yo+ Fillies & Mares) (Dirt)
7f (Sloppy) 3yo+
Gulfstream Park West (USA)
Estelle (USA)
Godolphin Racing LLC
5th Thomas Albertrani
Jose Angel Garcia (8 - 6)
17:30 Allowance Optional Claiming (3yo+ Fillies & Mares) (Dirt)
7f (Sloppy) 3yo+
Kilmore (AUS)
Ticked (AUS)
Lordship Stud
5th J O'Shea
Andrew Mallyon (9 - 0)
11:55 Highlands Cleaning Supplies 3yo Fillies Maiden Plate (Turf)
7f 63y (Good) 3yo Mdn
Kilmore (AUS)
Astley (AUS)
Lordship Stud
2nd J O'Shea
Andrew Mallyon (8 - 11)
13:30 Watergardens Town Centre Maiden Plate (3yo+) (Turf)
7f 63y (Good) 3yo+ Mdn
Saint-Cloud (FR)
Jollify (IRE)
Godolphin SNC
1st
trophy
Andre Fabre
Mickael Barzalona (8 - 10)
13:35 Prix Fiterari (Conditions) (3yo) (Turf)
1m 4f (Soft) 3yo
Saint-Cloud (FR)
Lordship Stud
1st
trophy
Saeed bin Suroor
Christophe Soumillon (9 - 0)
14:35 Criterium International (Group 1) (2yo Colts & Fillies) (Turf)
7f (Soft) 2yo
Saint-Cloud (FR)
Bay Of Poets (IRE)
Lordship Stud
8th Charlie Appleby
William Buick (9 - 0)
14:35 Criterium International (Group 1) (2yo Colts & Fillies) (Turf)
7f (Soft) 2yo
Saint-Cloud (FR)
Lordship Stud
2nd Saeed bin Suroor
Christophe Soumillon (9 - 0)
15:45 Criterium de Saint-Cloud (Group 1) (2yo Colts & Fillies) (Turf)
1m 2f (Soft) 2yo
Saint-Cloud (FR)
Lordship Stud
11th Charlie Appleby
William Buick (9 - 0)
15:45 Criterium de Saint-Cloud (Group 1) (2yo Colts & Fillies) (Turf)
1m 2f (Soft) 2yo
Saint-Cloud (FR)
Show Day (IRE)
Godolphin SNC
6th H-A Pantall
Mickael Barzalona (8 - 8)
16:15 Prix Perth (Group 3) (3yo+) (Turf)
1m (Soft) 3yo+