Result
Sunday, 30 October, 2016
13:35
Saint-Cloud (FR)

Prix Fiterari (Conditions) (3yo) (Turf)

1m 4f (Soft) 3yo
1st 14,500 EUR 2nd 5,800 EUR 3rd 4,350 EUR 4th 2,900 EUR 5th 1,450 EUR
Runners: 7

Racecard table information

Result:

Position the horse finished in the race. Abbreviations as follows:

  • BD: Brought Down
  • CO: Carried Out
  • F: Fell
  • DSQ: Disqualified
  • LAS: Left at Start
  • NR: Non-runner
  • PU: Pulled up
  • RO: Ran Out
  • R: Refused
  • RTR: Refused To Race
  • SU: Slipped Up
  • UP: Unplaced
  • UR: Unseated Rider
  • WD: Withdrawn
(draw): Placement of the horse in the starting stalls (for flat racing only). Stall numbers are drawn at random.
Colours: Colours (silk) of the owner, worn by the jockey.
Horse: Name of the horse and country of birth.
Owner: Name of the owner
Distance:

Distance to the next horse. Abbreviations as follows:

  • f: furlong
  • hd: head
  • l: length
  • m: mile
  • nk: neck
  • nse: nose (shortest margin)
  • shd: short head
  • y: yards
Age: Age of the horse.
Wgt: Weight to be carried, as determined by handicapper or race conditions.
OR: Official rating of the horse.
Eqpt:

Equipment worn. Abbreviations as follows:

  • bl: blinkers
  • e/s: eye-shields
  • h: hood
  • e/c: eye-covers
  • v: visor
  • t: tongue strap
  • cp: cheekpieces
Jockey (wgt): Name and weight of the jockey
Trainer: Name of the trainer
Comments: Information relating to how the horse ran, odds for the race or time since last run etc.
Results
(draw)
Colours HorseOwner Age Wgt OR Eqpt Trainer Jockey Comments
1st (5)
Jollify (IRE)
Godolphin SNC
3
8 - 10
-
Andre Fabre
Mickael Barzalona
Days L/R: 32
2nd (4)
Flying Desire (GB)
Robert Nahas
4 l
3
9 - 0
-
bl
D Smaga
Gregory Benoist
Days L/R: 64
3rd (7)
Sirinska (FR)
J C Smith
hd
3
8 - 9
-
Mme M Bollack-Badel
Alexis Badel
Days L/R: 13
4th (6)
Miss Ffany (IRE)
Philippe Stival
1¾ l
3
8 - 10
-
cp
N Leenders
Theo Bachelot
Days L/R: 38
5th (2)
Dorset Dream (FR)
J C Smith
¾ l
3
7 - 12
-
cp
Mme M Bollack-Badel
Clement Lecoeuvre
Days L/R: 11
6th (1)
Remember The Man (IRE)
Fair Salinia Ltd & Whitehaven Investments Pty Ltd
½ l
3
8 - 9
-
A De Royer-Dupre
Cristian Demuro
Days L/R: 63
7th (3)
Olympic Torch (FR)
Mme Ruth-Wenche Allen
30.00
3
9 - 0
-
Mme P Butel
Pierre-Charles Boudot

More results from Sunday, 30 October, 2016

Sunday, 30 October 2016
Racecourse HorseOwner Result TrainerJockey (wgt) Time(local) Race details
Belmont Park (USA)
Cavil (USA)
Godolphin Racing LLC
8th Kiaran McLaughlin
Javier Castellano (8 - 8)
15:40 Maiden Special Weight (2yo) (Turf)
7f (Good) 2yo Mdn
Churchill Downs (USA)
Maluku (USA)
Godolphin Racing LLC
6th Michael Stidham
Joel Rosario (8 - 6)
14:30 Rags To Riches Stakes (Listed Race) (2yo Fillies) (Dirt)
1m (Fast) 2yo
Gulfstream Park West (USA)
Wedding Dress (USA)
Godolphin Racing LLC
NR Thomas Albertrani
Jose Angel Garcia (8 - 6)
17:30 Allowance Optional Claiming (3yo+ Fillies & Mares) (Dirt)
7f (Sloppy) 3yo+
Gulfstream Park West (USA)
Estelle (USA)
Godolphin Racing LLC
5th Thomas Albertrani
Jose Angel Garcia (8 - 6)
17:30 Allowance Optional Claiming (3yo+ Fillies & Mares) (Dirt)
7f (Sloppy) 3yo+
Kilmore (AUS)
Ticked (AUS)
Lordship Stud
5th J O'Shea
Andrew Mallyon (9 - 0)
11:55 Highlands Cleaning Supplies 3yo Fillies Maiden Plate (Turf)
7f 63y (Good) 3yo Mdn
Kilmore (AUS)
Astley (AUS)
Lordship Stud
2nd J O'Shea
Andrew Mallyon (8 - 11)
13:30 Watergardens Town Centre Maiden Plate (3yo+) (Turf)
7f 63y (Good) 3yo+ Mdn
Lyon Parilly (FR)
Flyweight (IRE)
Godolphin SNC
6th H-A Pantall
Lukas Delozier (8 - 9)
13:15 Prix Henri Hubsch (Conditions) (3yo+) (Turf)
1m (Heavy) 3yo+
Saint-Cloud (FR)
Lordship Stud
1st
trophy
Saeed bin Suroor
Christophe Soumillon (9 - 0)
14:35 Criterium International (Group 1) (2yo Colts & Fillies) (Turf)
7f (Soft) 2yo
Saint-Cloud (FR)
Bay Of Poets (IRE)
Lordship Stud
8th Charlie Appleby
William Buick (9 - 0)
14:35 Criterium International (Group 1) (2yo Colts & Fillies) (Turf)
7f (Soft) 2yo
Saint-Cloud (FR)
Lordship Stud
2nd Saeed bin Suroor
Christophe Soumillon (9 - 0)
15:45 Criterium de Saint-Cloud (Group 1) (2yo Colts & Fillies) (Turf)
1m 2f (Soft) 2yo
Saint-Cloud (FR)
Lordship Stud
11th Charlie Appleby
William Buick (9 - 0)
15:45 Criterium de Saint-Cloud (Group 1) (2yo Colts & Fillies) (Turf)
1m 2f (Soft) 2yo
Saint-Cloud (FR)
Show Day (IRE)
Godolphin SNC
6th H-A Pantall
Mickael Barzalona (8 - 8)
16:15 Prix Perth (Group 3) (3yo+) (Turf)
1m (Soft) 3yo+