Result
Tuesday, 14 June, 2016
12:55
Le Croise-Laroche (FR)

Prix de Lambersart (Conditions) (3yo) (Apprentices & Young Jockeys)(Turf)

1m 1f (Very Soft) 3yo Conditions
1st 8,000 EUR 2nd 3,200 EUR 3rd 2,400 EUR 4th 1,600 EUR 5th 800 EUR
Runners: 13

Racecard table information

Result:

Position the horse finished in the race. Abbreviations as follows:

  • BD: Brought Down
  • CO: Carried Out
  • F: Fell
  • DSQ: Disqualified
  • LAS: Left at Start
  • NR: Non-runner
  • PU: Pulled up
  • RO: Ran Out
  • R: Refused
  • RTR: Refused To Race
  • SU: Slipped Up
  • UP: Unplaced
  • UR: Unseated Rider
  • WD: Withdrawn
(draw): Placement of the horse in the starting stalls (for flat racing only). Stall numbers are drawn at random.
Colours: Colours (silk) of the owner, worn by the jockey.
Horse: Name of the horse and country of birth.
Owner: Name of the owner
Distance:

Distance to the next horse. Abbreviations as follows:

  • f: furlong
  • hd: head
  • l: length
  • m: mile
  • nk: neck
  • nse: nose (shortest margin)
  • shd: short head
  • y: yards
Age: Age of the horse.
Wgt: Weight to be carried, as determined by handicapper or race conditions.
OR: Official rating of the horse.
Eqpt:

Equipment worn. Abbreviations as follows:

  • bl: blinkers
  • e/s: eye-shields
  • h: hood
  • e/c: eye-covers
  • v: visor
  • t: tongue strap
  • cp: cheekpieces
Jockey (wgt): Name and weight of the jockey
Trainer: Name of the trainer
Comments: Information relating to how the horse ran, odds for the race or time since last run etc.
Results
(draw)
Colours HorseOwner Age Wgt OR Eqpt Trainer Jockey Comments
1st (1)
Langlauf (USA)
Godolphin SNC
3
8 - 0
-
H-A Pantall
Adrien Moreau
Days L/R: 25
2nd (4)
Texas Bright Moon (FR)
Mme Christiane Janssen
hd
3
8 - 2
-
Mme C Janssen
Ludovic Boisseau
Days L/R: 19
3rd (9)
Medha (FR)
Ecurie D'Haspel SARL
3½ l
3
7 - 6
-
Rod Collet
Mlle Lea Bails
Days L/R: 25
4th (10)
Inter Mool (FR)
Stall WK
1½ l
3
8 - 11
-
S Smrczek
Francesco Ladu
Days L/R: 19
5th (6)
Reine Gianna (FR)
Scuderia Pieffegi Srl
1½ l
3
8 - 1
-
G Botti
Pierre Bazire
Days L/R: 30
6th (8)
Phantara (USA)
K Abdullah
2½ l
3
8 - 5
-
D Smaga
Jefferson Smith
Days L/R: 10
7th (12)
Equinoxe (FR)
Ecurie Jml Racing
¾ l
3
7 - 11
-
cp
N Clement
Alexandre Lecoq
Days L/R: 197
8th (11)
Batlady (FR)
Mme Georges Sandor
3 l
3
7 - 12
-
P Bary
Tom Lefranc
Days L/R: 22
9th (2)
Annemie D'Oroux (FR)
Nikolas Kaloudis
½ l
3
8 - 8
-
S Smrczek
Jente Marien
Days L/R: 19
10th (13)
Raphael (FR)
Yoshiro Kubota
1¼ l
3
8 - 5
-
D Allard
Thibault Speicher
Days L/R: 44
11th (5)
Dobby First (FR)
Mlle Valerie Dissaux
¾ l
3
8 - 1
-
bl
Mlle V Dissaux
Flavien Masse
Days L/R: 34
12th (3)
Fun Chief (FR)
Mlle Caroline Auvray
2 l
3
8 - 2
-
Caroline Auvray
Mathieu Pelletan
Days L/R: 57
13th (7)
Vezanne (FR)
Mme Pascale Bergoin
1 l
3
8 - 2
-
J-M Lefebvre
Nicolas Larenaudie
Days L/R: 51
NR (15)
Emotional Beauty (FR)
Mlle Valerie Dissaux
3
7 - 12
-
Mlle V Dissaux
Mathieu Pelletan
Non-runner
Days L/R: 27
NR (14)
Maelio Basc (FR)
Mme S Castanheira & S Dufrancatel
3
8 - 6
-
T Castanheira
Guillaume Ambrosioni
Non-runner
Days L/R: 20

More results from Tuesday, 14 June, 2016

Tuesday, 14 June 2016
Racecourse HorseOwner Result TrainerJockey (wgt) Time(local) Race details
Ascot (GB)
Godolphin & Prince A A Faisal
2nd Roger Varian
James Doyle (9 - 0)
14:30 Queen Anne Stakes (British Champions Series) (Group 1)
1m (Soft) 4yo+
Ascot (GB)
Toormore (IRE)
Lordship Stud
4th Richard Hannon
William Buick (9 - 0)
14:30 Queen Anne Stakes (British Champions Series) (Group 1)
1m (Soft) 4yo+
Ascot (GB)
Barchan (USA)
Lordship Stud
12th Roger Varian
Jack Mitchell (9 - 0)
14:30 Queen Anne Stakes (British Champions Series) (Group 1)
1m (Soft) 4yo+
Ascot (GB)
Van Der Decken (GB)
Lordship Stud
5th P Twomey
Wayne Lordan (9 - 1)
15:05 Coventry Stakes (Group 2)
6f (Soft) 2yo
Ascot (GB)
Lordship Stud
6th Saeed bin Suroor
James Doyle (9 - 1)
15:05 Coventry Stakes (Group 2)
6f (Soft) 2yo
Ascot (GB)
Lordship Stud
4th Charlie Appleby
William Buick (9 - 4)
15:40 King's Stand Stakes (British Champions Series & Global Sprint Challenge) (Group 1)
5f (Soft) 3yo+
Ascot (GB)
Cymric (USA)
Lordship Stud
4th John Gosden
James Doyle (9 - 0)
16:20 St James's Palace Stakes (British Champions Series) (Group 1) (Entire Colts)
1m (Soft) 3yo
Ascot (GB)
Emotionless (IRE)
Lordship Stud
5th Charlie Appleby
William Buick (9 - 0)
16:20 St James's Palace Stakes (British Champions Series) (Group 1) (Entire Colts)
1m (Soft) 3yo
Ascot (GB)
Qewy (IRE)
Lordship Stud
2nd Charlie Appleby
James McDonald (9 - 10)
17:00 Ascot Stakes (Handicap)
2m 4f (Soft) 4yo+ rated 0-100
Ascot (GB)
Penglai Pavilion (USA)
Lordship Stud
8th Charlie Appleby
James Doyle (9 - 5)
17:00 Ascot Stakes (Handicap)
2m 4f (Soft) 4yo+ rated 0-100
Ascot (GB)
Galizzi (USA)
Lordship Stud
9th Charlie Appleby
William Buick (9 - 1)
17:00 Ascot Stakes (Handicap)
2m 4f (Soft) 4yo+ rated 0-100
Ascot (GB)
Wolfcatcher (IRE)
Lordship Stud
10th Charlie Appleby
Adam Kirby (9 - 0)
17:00 Ascot Stakes (Handicap)
2m 4f (Soft) 4yo+ rated 0-100
Ascot (GB)
Top Score (GB)
Lordship Stud
9th Saeed bin Suroor
James Doyle (9 - 3)
17:35 Windsor Castle Stakes (Listed Race)
5f (Soft) 2yo
Ascot (GB)
Drafted (USA)
Lordship Stud
17th Eoin Harty
William Buick (9 - 3)
17:35 Windsor Castle Stakes (Listed Race)
5f (Soft) 2yo
Ascot (GB)
Kananee (USA)
Lordship Stud
22nd Saeed bin Suroor
James McDonald (9 - 3)
17:35 Windsor Castle Stakes (Listed Race)
5f (Soft) 2yo
Geelong (AUS)
Pajados (AUS)
Lordship Stud
4th J O'Shea
James Winks (9 - 2)
14:00 Briseis Club 3yo Maiden Plate (Polytrack)
6f 110y (Standard) 3yo Mdn
Kembla Grange (AUS)
Khaki (AUS)
Lordship Stud
2nd J O'Shea
Tye Angland (8 - 13)
12:45 Carlton Draught 2yo Handicap (Turf)
6f (Good To Soft) 2yo
Kembla Grange (AUS)
Taciturn (AUS)
Lordship Stud
6th J O'Shea
Brenton Avdulla (8 - 11)
12:45 Carlton Draught 2yo Handicap (Turf)
6f (Good To Soft) 2yo