Result
Thursday, 14 May, 2015
16:55
Echuca (AUS)
Sportsbet-Watch Live Racing on Mobile Handicap (2yo+) (Turf)
5f 110y (Good) 2yo+
1st 18,000 AUD 2nd 5,400 AUD 3rd 2,700 AUD 4th 1,350 AUD 5th 750 AUD 6th 360 AUD 7th 360 AUD 8th 360 AUD 9th 360 AUD 10th 360 AUD
Runners: 10
Racecard table information
Result: |
Position the horse finished in the race. Abbreviations as follows:
|
(draw): | Placement of the horse in the starting stalls (for flat racing only). Stall numbers are drawn at random. |
Colours: | Colours (silk) of the owner, worn by the jockey. |
Horse: | Name of the horse and country of birth. |
Owner: | Name of the owner |
Distance: |
Distance to the next horse. Abbreviations as follows:
|
Age: | Age of the horse. |
Wgt: | Weight to be carried, as determined by handicapper or race conditions. |
OR: | Official rating of the horse. |
Eqpt: |
Equipment worn. Abbreviations as follows:
|
Jockey (wgt): | Name and weight of the jockey |
Trainer: | Name of the trainer |
Comments: | Information relating to how the horse ran, odds for the race or time since last run etc. |
Results (draw) |
Colours | HorseOwner | Age Wgt | OR Eqpt | Trainer Jockey | Comments | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st (6) |
Glowstick (AUS)
W J Matsinos, P J Matsinos Et Al
|
5
8 - 9
|
-
|
Pat Widdup
Jason Collins
|
|||
2nd (5) |
Smokin' Al (AUS)
M B Hunter, A M Innes-Brown Et Al
|
shd
|
4
8 - 13
|
-
|
Shea Eden
Ibrahim Gundogdu
|
||
3rd (2) |
Caprese (AUS)
Miss R Winterbottom, Mrs J Healey Et Al
|
1¼ l
|
4
9 - 0
|
-
|
Leon & Troy Corstens
Michael Walker
|
||
4th (8) |
Avalon Downs (AUS)
B A Santowski, Mrs M M Broadbent Et Al
|
shd
|
4
8 - 10
|
-
|
Mark Kavanagh
James Winks
|
||
5th (7) |
Definia (AUS)
Mrs G M Johnstone, M S Wood Et Al
|
1 l
|
3
9 - 2
|
-
v,t
|
Gwenda Johnstone
Jarrod Fry
|
Days L/R: 68
|
|
6th (4) |
Devils Melody (AUS)
Mrs E Cooper
|
hd
|
7
9 - 4
|
-
bl
|
Sean Cooper
Jamie Anstice
|
||
7th (1) |
Liberty's Warrior (AUS)
N D Gaskin, Mrs P R Gaskin Et Al
|
1¼ l
|
4
8 - 10
|
-
e/s
|
Michael Cornish & Donna Gaskin
Jason Benbow
|
||
8th (10) |
Churchill Express (AUS)
S R Fliedner, T N Stockton Et Al
|
1 l
|
5
9 - 3
|
-
cp
|
Shane Fliedner
Chris Symons
|
||
9th (9) |
Got To Win (AUS)
M B & Mrs S Atkinson & Mrs K Templeton
|
1½ l
|
4
9 - 5
|
-
bl
|
Cameron Templeton
Dale Smith
|
||
10th (3) |
Day After Tomorrow (AUS)
Mrs D L Kingshott, N R Hawker Et Al
|
½ l
|
5
9 - 3
|
-
|
Heath Conners
Darren Gauci
|
||
NR (12) |
Jarklin (AUS)
Mrs J M Symons & Ms A J Symons
|
3
8 - 10
|
-
bl
|
Rod Symons
Linda Meech
|
Non-runner Days L/R: 15
|
||
NR (9) |
Sanzio (AUS)
Godolphin
|
4
9 - 0
|
-
bl
|
J O'Shea
Patrick Moloney
|
Non-runner Days L/R: 561
|
||
NR (10) |
Our Boy Charlie (AUS)
D G Sinclair & Mrs J H Sinclair
|
3
8 - 10
|
-
cp
|
Shaun Dwyer
Doubtful
|
Non-runner |
||
NR (7) |
Erghaam (AUS)
T Milner, L Mitchell Et Al
|
5
8 - 10
|
-
bl
|
Daryl Archard
Mark Pegus
|
Non-runner |
||
NR (17) |
Newspaper (AUS)
I R Matheson, D J Brooks Et Al
|
4
9 - 5
|
-
t
|
Andrew J Payne
Michelle Payne
|
Non-runner |
||
NR (16) |
Magic Tom (AUS)
N J Wogan, Ms L Bonella Et Al
|
5
9 - 4
|
-
bl
|
Louise Bonella
Doubtful
|
Non-runner |
||
NR (11) |
The Bronx (AUS)
I R & Mrs T M Bethune, N B Theodorou Et Al
|
4
9 - 2
|
-
t
|
Byron Cozamanis
Craig Robertson
|
Non-runner |