Result
Thursday, 14 May, 2015
16:00
Saint-Brieuc (FR)
Prix G.de Talhouet-Roy (Conditions) (4yo+) (Turf)
1m 110y (Good) 4yo+ Conditions
1st 6,000 EUR 2nd 2,400 EUR 3rd 1,800 EUR 4th 1,200 EUR 5th 600 EUR
Runners: 13
Racecard table information
Result: |
Position the horse finished in the race. Abbreviations as follows:
|
(draw): | Placement of the horse in the starting stalls (for flat racing only). Stall numbers are drawn at random. |
Colours: | Colours (silk) of the owner, worn by the jockey. |
Horse: | Name of the horse and country of birth. |
Owner: | Name of the owner |
Distance: |
Distance to the next horse. Abbreviations as follows:
|
Age: | Age of the horse. |
Wgt: | Weight to be carried, as determined by handicapper or race conditions. |
OR: | Official rating of the horse. |
Eqpt: |
Equipment worn. Abbreviations as follows:
|
Jockey (wgt): | Name and weight of the jockey |
Trainer: | Name of the trainer |
Comments: | Information relating to how the horse ran, odds for the race or time since last run etc. |
Results (draw) |
Colours | HorseOwner | Age Wgt | OR Eqpt | Trainer Jockey | Comments | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st (3) |
Albert Hall (USA)
Mlle Claudine Minier
|
10
8 - 11
|
-
|
A Chaille-Chaille
Teddy Soulat
|
|||
2nd (12) |
Muhta La Hutte (FR)
Raymond Josset
|
1 l
|
5
9 - 13
|
-
|
C Lotoux
Alexandre Roussel
|
Days L/R: 21
|
|
3rd (2) |
Shamar Love (IRE)
Scuderia Briantea SRL
|
1 l
|
5
8 - 3
|
-
|
P Fleurie
Lukas Delozier
|
Days L/R: 13
|
|
4th (9) |
Sorellino (FR)
Michel Chartier
|
2 l
|
6
7 - 12
|
-
|
J Boisnard
Gabriel Le Devehat
|
Days L/R: 268
|
|
5th (4) |
Wolverhampton (FR)
Dominique Turquet
|
4 l
|
5
8 - 11
|
-
|
D Turquet
Mr Ludovic Morcell
|
Days L/R: 790
|
|
6th (11) |
Storm Tivoli (FR)
Mme E Masson & Couetil Elevage
|
2 l
|
5
8 - 11
|
-
|
Alain Couetil
Adrien Fouassier
|
Days L/R: 67
|
|
7th (1) |
Ambezi Tivo (FR)
Jeremy Houssin
|
1 l
|
4
8 - 11
|
-
|
Mme V Seignoux
Julien Guillochon
|
Days L/R: 565
|
|
8th (10) |
Oxanueva (FR)
Haras De Bernesq
|
ns
|
4
8 - 8
|
-
|
N Branchu
Williams Saraiva
|
Days L/R: 289
|
|
9th (13) |
Apsisgirl (FR)
Jean-Claude Werle
|
1 l
|
4
8 - 0
|
-
bl
|
J-C Werle
Florent Gavilan
|
Days L/R: 13
|
|
10th (8) |
Samardal (FR)
Ecurie New Liberty
|
nk
|
8
8 - 12
|
-
|
N Minner
Mlle Johanna Heitz
|
Days L/R: 343
|
|
11th (6) |
Sunny Sahara (GB)
Gerard Guillermo
|
2½ l
|
7
8 - 11
|
-
|
G Guillermo
Gerard Guillermo
|
Days L/R: 1371
|
|
12th (5) |
Scholarly (GB)
Godolphin SNC
|
½ l
|
4
8 - 8
|
-
cp
|
H-A Pantall
Sebastien Martino
|
Days L/R: 39
|
|
13th (7) |
Meaulne (FR)
Didier Marion
|
10 l
|
4
8 - 11
|
-
|
J-D Marion
Benjamin Hubert
|
Days L/R: 13
|