Result
Saturday, 28 March, 2015
13:54
Werribee (AUS)
Werribee Racing Club Function Centre 3yo Maiden Plate (Turf)
5f 126y (Good) 3yo Mdn
1st 9,000 AUD 2nd 2,550 AUD 3rd 1,200 AUD 4th 600 AUD 5th 300 AUD 6th 270 AUD 7th 270 AUD 8th 270 AUD 9th 270 AUD 10th 270 AUD
Runners: 13
Racecard table information
Result: |
Position the horse finished in the race. Abbreviations as follows:
|
(draw): | Placement of the horse in the starting stalls (for flat racing only). Stall numbers are drawn at random. |
Colours: | Colours (silk) of the owner, worn by the jockey. |
Horse: | Name of the horse and country of birth. |
Owner: | Name of the owner |
Distance: |
Distance to the next horse. Abbreviations as follows:
|
Age: | Age of the horse. |
Wgt: | Weight to be carried, as determined by handicapper or race conditions. |
OR: | Official rating of the horse. |
Eqpt: |
Equipment worn. Abbreviations as follows:
|
Jockey (wgt): | Name and weight of the jockey |
Trainer: | Name of the trainer |
Comments: | Information relating to how the horse ran, odds for the race or time since last run etc. |
Results (draw) |
Colours | HorseOwner | Age Wgt | OR Eqpt | Trainer Jockey | Comments | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st (11) |
Concentrate (AUS)
Godolphin
|
3
9 - 2
|
-
|
J O'Shea
Darren Gauci
|
Days L/R: 138
|
||
2nd (2) |
Jabali (AUS)
Eliza Park International, Sun Bloodstock Pty Ltd Et Al
|
1¼ l
|
3
9 - 2
|
-
bl,t
|
Mick Price
Noel Callow
|
Days L/R: 210
|
|
3rd (7) |
Young Jackson (AUS)
J W Price
|
1¼ l
|
3
9 - 2
|
-
|
John J Price
James Bates
|
||
4th (6) |
Street Sharp (NZ)
Mrs I P Kavanagh, L T D Tam Et Al
|
1½ l
|
3
8 - 2
|
-
|
Mark Kavanagh
Anthony Boyd
|
||
5th (3) |
Avroson (AUS)
A S Coote, H Nazim Et Al
|
shd
|
3
9 - 2
|
-
cp
|
Saab Hasan
Jake Duffy
|
||
6th (4) |
Natural Delight (AUS)
L W Rainer, Mrs A I Rainer Et Al
|
3 l
|
3
8 - 11
|
-
|
Doug Harrison
Patrick Keane
|
||
7th (12) |
Oscar's Fight (AUS)
D J Rose & Mrs H R Rose
|
½ l
|
3
9 - 2
|
-
|
John Gunning
Jamie R Bayliss
|
||
8th (1) |
Sharif (AUS)
John Wholey
|
1¼ l
|
3
8 - 6
|
-
cp
|
David A Hayes & Tom Dabernig
Dylan Dunn
|
||
9th (9) |
Another Picasso (AUS)
Monument Hill Syndicate
|
½ l
|
3
9 - 2
|
-
|
Daryl Brown
Jarrod Fry
|
||
10th (10) |
Trailofdestruction (AUS)
B Cooper, Mrs E Cooper Et Al
|
shd
|
3
8 - 3
|
-
t
|
Mathew Ellerton & Simon Zahra
Beau Mertens
|
||
11th (8) |
Green Arrow (AUS)
R W Moses & Mrs L S Moses
|
1 l
|
3
9 - 2
|
-
|
Barry Fox
Ivan Culliver
|
||
12th (5) |
Bel Rosso (AUS)
Miss R Villella
|
hd
|
3
9 - 2
|
-
|
Benjamin Buckley
Brian Higgins
|
||
13th (13) |
Mr Zaharakis (AUS)
B Douglas, M John Et Al
|
2 l
|
3
8 - 6
|
-
|
Kelvin Bourke
Jacques Luxe
|
||
NR (13) |
Bennadeem (AUS)
M A Lizza
|
3
8 - 11
|
-
|
Peter G Moody
Jack Hill
|
Non-runner |
||
NR (14) |
Zai Bu Zai (AUS)
J Turnbull, R D McQueen Et Al
|
3
8 - 11
|
-
|
Luke Oliver
Jacob Rule
|
Non-runner |
||
NR (3) |
Transcendre (AUS)
E W Nichols, R D Harvey et al
|
3
8 - 11
|
-
bl
|
Wayne Nichols
Craig Robertson
|
Non-runner |
||
NR (12) |
Mostert (AUS)
Mrs A L Townley
|
3
9 - 2
|
-
|
Robbie Laing
Ben E Thompson
|
Non-runner |