112 Wins | 380 Individual runners | 656 No. of runs |
31 Stakes wins | 17% % wins to runs | 3 G1 wins |
8,515 Wins | 7,046 Individual runners | 43,864 No. of runs |
2,083 Stakes wins | 19% % wins to runs | 416 G1 wins |
Racecourse | HorseOwner | Result | TrainerJockey (wgt) | Time(local) | Race details |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Nakayama (JPN) |
Godolphin
|
1st |
Hiroyuki Uehara Takuya Ono (8 - 9) |
15:45 |
Anemone Stakes (Listed Race) (3yo Fillies) (Turf) 1m (Good To Firm) 3yo |
Racecourse | HorseOwner | Result | TrainerJockey (wgt) | Time(local) | Race details |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Nakayama (JPN) |
Godolphin
|
3rd |
Hiroyuki Uehara Takuya Ono (9 - 0) |
13:05 |
Allowance Race (3yo) (Turf) 1m (Good) 3yo |
Racecourse | HorseOwner | Result | TrainerJockey (wgt) | Time(local) | Race details |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Nakayama (JPN) |
Godolphin
|
6th |
Hiroyuki Uehara Ryusei Sakai (8 - 9) |
15:45 |
Fairy Stakes (Grade 3) (3yo Fillies) (Turf) 1m (Good To Firm) 3yo |
Racecourse | HorseOwner | Result | TrainerJockey (wgt) | Time(local) | Race details |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Hanshin (JPN) |
Godolphin
|
16th |
Hiroyuki Uehara Katsuma Sameshima (8 - 11) |
15:40 |
Asahi Hai Futurity Stakes (Grade 1) (2yo) (Turf) 1m (Good To Firm) 2yo |
Racecourse | HorseOwner | Result | TrainerJockey (wgt) | Time(local) | Race details |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Hanshin (JPN) |
Godolphin
|
10th |
Hiroyuki Uehara Takuya Ono (8 - 9) |
15:40 |
Hanshin Juvenile Fillies (Grade 1) (2yo) (Turf) 1m (Good To Firm) 2yo |
Racecourse | HorseOwner | Result | TrainerJockey (wgt) | Time(local) | Race details |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Kyoto (JPN) |
Godolphin
|
8th |
Hiroyuki Uehara Takuya Ono (8 - 11) |
15:45 |
Daily Hai Nisai Stakes (Grade 2) (2yo) (Turf) 1m (Good) 2yo |
Racecourse | HorseOwner | Result | TrainerJockey (wgt) | Time(local) | Race details |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Nakayama (JPN) |
Godolphin
|
1st |
Hiroyuki Uehara Takuya Ono (8 - 9) |
14:35 |
Aster Sho (Allowance) (2yo) (Turf) 1m (Good) 2yo Allowance |