Result
Saturday, 25 November, 2023
17:55
Kembla Grange (AUS)
ABAX Contracting Benchmark 78 Handicap (3yo+) (Turf)
7f (Soft) 3yo+
Total prize money
156,000 AUD
1st 82,500 AUD 2nd 29,200 AUD 3rd 14,000 AUD 4th 7,100 AUD 5th 5,200 AUD 6th 4,000 AUD 7th 3,500 AUD 8th 3,500 AUD 9th 3,500 AUD 10th 3,500 AUD
Runners: 8
Racecard table information
Result: |
Position the horse finished in the race. Abbreviations as follows:
|
(draw): | Placement of the horse in the starting stalls (for flat racing only). Stall numbers are drawn at random. |
Colours: | Colours (silk) of the owner, worn by the jockey. |
Horse: | Name of the horse and country of birth. |
Owner: | Name of the owner |
Distance: |
Distance to the next horse. Abbreviations as follows:
|
Age: | Age of the horse. |
Wgt: | Weight to be carried, as determined by handicapper or race conditions. |
OR: | Official rating of the horse. |
Eqpt: |
Equipment worn. Abbreviations as follows:
|
Jockey (wgt): | Name and weight of the jockey |
Trainer: | Name of the trainer |
Comments: | Information relating to how the horse ran, odds for the race or time since last run etc. |
Results (draw) |
Colours | HorseOwner | Age Wgt | OR Eqpt | Trainer Jockey | Comments | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st (1) |
Danaustar (AUS)
Otto Floors Pty Ltd
|
5
9 - 4
|
-
t
|
Ciaron Maher & David Eustace
Jason Collett
|
Days L/R: 444
|
||
2nd (8) |
Fall For Cindy (NZ)
G J Chittick
|
¾ l
|
4
9 - 0
|
-
bl
|
J O'Shea
Thomas Sherry
|
Days L/R: 28
|
|
3rd (4) |
Baltic Coast (IRE)
Australian Bloodstock, Daddyoh Racing Et Al
|
hd
|
5
9 - 2
|
-
|
Kris Lees
Dylan Gibbons
|
Days L/R: 325
|
|
4th (7) |
Ima Shelby (AUS)
Seymour Bloodstock, Millar Racing & Breeding Et Al
|
1 l
|
5
9 - 7
|
-
t
|
Ben, Will & JD Hayes
Chad Schofield
|
Days L/R: 358
|
|
5th (3) |
Cliff House (AUS)
T P Donnelly, G D Ellis Et Al
|
1¼ l
|
5
9 - 0
|
-
|
Tim Donnelly
Danny Beasley
|
||
6th (5) |
Taraashoq (GER)
G L Grimish, Mrs M Grimish & P W Johnston
|
½ l
|
5
8 - 11
|
-
t
|
Bjorn Baker
Timothy Clark
|
Days L/R: 365
|
|
7th (6) |
Floating (AUS)
A R Margan, D H North Et Al
|
1¼ l
|
5
9 - 0
|
-
|
Matthew A Smith
Rachel King
|
Days L/R: 443
|
|
NR |
Crafty Eagle (AUS)
Vardy Thoroughbreds, Mrs R Donaldson Et Al
|
4
9 - 4
|
-
|
John P Thompson
Tyler Schiller
|
Non-runner Days L/R: 147
|
||
NR |
Rebel Shadow (AUS)
Laurel Oak Bloodstock P/L, M Powell Et Al
|
5
9 - 0
|
-
bl
|
Gary Portelli
|
Non-runner Days L/R: 52
|
||
NR |
Healing Oasis (FR)
First Light Racing Pty Ltd, Thirsty Shamrocks Et Al
|
4
9 - 0
|
-
|
Annabel Neasham
Jett Stanley
|
Non-runner Days L/R: 18
|
||
NR |
Cloudland (NZ)
OTI Racing, R Menchise Et Al
|
5
9 - 1
|
-
|
Kris Lees
Sam Clipperton
|
Non-runner Days L/R: 428
|
||
PU (2) |
So Say You (AUS)
T Robinson, J J Starr Et Al
|
7
8 - 7
|
-
t
|
Terry Robinson
Jay Ford
|
Pulled Up Days L/R: 35
|
||
NR |
Leandra (AUS)
Etak Thoroughbreds Syndicate
|
4
8 - 7
|
-
|
Jason Attard & Lucy Keegan-Attard
|
Non-runner Days L/R: 328
|
||
NR |
Deep Snow (AUS)
E Onur
|
5
8 - 7
|
-
cp
|
Becky Byrne
|
Non-runner Days L/R: 374
|
||
NR |
Starman (AUS)
E G C Ritchie
|
5
9 - 2
|
-
t
|
Chris Waller
Regan Bayliss
|
Non-runner Days L/R: 220
|
||
NR |
Dream Hour (AUS)
Australian Bloodstock, Schooner Racing Et Al
|
4
9 - 2
|
-
|
Kris Lees
Nash Rawiller
|
Non-runner Days L/R: 364
|
||
NR |
Peace Officer (NZ)
Victory Lodge, B J Garforth Et Al
|
4
8 - 7
|
-
|
Clarry Conners
Zac Wadick
|
Non-runner Days L/R: 85
|
||
NR |
Godolphin
|
4
9 - 0
|
-
bl
|
James Cummings
Adam Hyeronimus
|
Non-runner |
||
NR |
Mars Mission (AUS)
Werrett Bloodstock Pty Ltd, Vinery Stud Syndicate Et Al
|
5
9 - 4
|
-
cp
|
Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes
Zac Lloyd
|
Non-runner Days L/R: 14
|