Result
Thursday, 5 October, 2023
16:45
Indiana Grand (USA)

Maiden Special Weight (3yo+ Fillies & Mares) (Main Track) (Dirt)

5f 110y (Sloppy) 3yo+ Mdn
Total prize money 34,000 USD
1st 20,400 USD 2nd 6,800 USD 3rd 3,400 USD 4th 1,700 USD 5th 1,020 USD 6th 340 USD 7th 340 USD
Runners: 7

Racecard table information

Result:

Position the horse finished in the race. Abbreviations as follows:

  • BD: Brought Down
  • CO: Carried Out
  • F: Fell
  • DSQ: Disqualified
  • LAS: Left at Start
  • NR: Non-runner
  • PU: Pulled up
  • RO: Ran Out
  • R: Refused
  • RTR: Refused To Race
  • SU: Slipped Up
  • UP: Unplaced
  • UR: Unseated Rider
  • WD: Withdrawn
(draw): Placement of the horse in the starting stalls (for flat racing only). Stall numbers are drawn at random.
Colours: Colours (silk) of the owner, worn by the jockey.
Horse: Name of the horse and country of birth.
Owner: Name of the owner
Distance:

Distance to the next horse. Abbreviations as follows:

  • f: furlong
  • hd: head
  • l: length
  • m: mile
  • nk: neck
  • nse: nose (shortest margin)
  • shd: short head
  • y: yards
Age: Age of the horse.
Wgt: Weight to be carried, as determined by handicapper or race conditions.
OR: Official rating of the horse.
Eqpt:

Equipment worn. Abbreviations as follows:

  • bl: blinkers
  • e/s: eye-shields
  • h: hood
  • e/c: eye-covers
  • v: visor
  • t: tongue strap
  • cp: cheekpieces
Jockey (wgt): Name and weight of the jockey
Trainer: Name of the trainer
Comments: Information relating to how the horse ran, odds for the race or time since last run etc.
Results
(draw)
Colours HorseOwner Age Wgt OR Eqpt Trainer Jockey Comments
1st (5)
Happy Am I (USA)
West Point Thoroughbreds LLC & Gervais Racing LLC
3
8 - 10
-
Dallas Stewart
Reylu Gutierrez
Days L/R: 96
2nd (4)
Flyin Bessie (USA)
Scott Dilworth
3¼ l
3
8 - 10
-
Steven Asmussen
Keith J Asmussen
Days L/R: 298
3rd (1) Jockey's silk
Snow Princess (USA)
Pam & Martin Wygod
2¾ l
3
8 - 10
-
bl
William Mott
Alexis Centeno
Days L/R: 124
4th (3)
Simply Complicated (USA)
Mia M Garcia
1 l
4
8 - 13
-
bl
Scott D Mullins
Alberto Burgos
Days L/R: 21
5th (7)
Army Girl (USA)
Ron Dowdy & Tracey Wisner Racing Llc
3¼ l
3
8 - 10
-
bl
Tracey J Wisner
Joshua Morales
Days L/R: 21
6th (6)
Alwaysgototheparty (USA)
Bad Girl Racing Stable
nk
3
7 - 4
-
bl
Brian Michael
Andres Calleja
7th (2) Jockey's silk
Endora (USA)
Godolphin Racing LLC
8½ l
3
8 - 10
-
Brad H Cox
Emmanuel Esquivel
Days L/R: 20

More results from Thursday, 5 October, 2023

Thursday, 5 October 2023
Racecourse HorseOwner Result TrainerJockey (wgt) Time(local) Race details
Gosford (AUS)
Godolphin
7th James Cummings
Zac Lloyd (8 - 9)
15:05 Club Troppo Reunion Super Maiden Handicap (3yo+) (Turf)
5f (Good To Soft) 3yo+ Mdn
Gosford (AUS)
Godolphin
6th James Cummings
Zac Lloyd (9 - 5)
16:15 Temperature Control Central Coast F&M Benchmark 64 Handicap (3yo+ Fillies & Mares) (Turf)
5f 110y (Good) 3yo+
Gosford (AUS)
Godolphin
4th James Cummings
Jason Collett (9 - 2)
16:50 Industree Group Stadium Benchmark 64 Handicap (3yo+ Colts, Geldings & Horses) (Turf)
5f 110y (Good) 3yo+
Laurel Park (USA)
Penzance (USA)
Godolphin Racing LLC
10th Michael Stidham
Jevian Toledo (8 - 8)
16:33 Allowance Race (3yo+) (Main Track) (Dirt)
6f (Fast) 3yo+
Saint-Cloud (FR)
Recording Angel (IRE)
Godolphin SNC
10th Andre Fabre
Mickael Barzalona (8 - 8)
13:50 Prix de Versailles (Handicap) (3yo) (Turf)
7f (Good To Soft) 3yo
Saint-Cloud (FR)
Godolphin SNC
4th Andre Fabre
Mickael Barzalona (9 - 2)
14:25 Prix As d'Atout (Maiden) (Unraced 2yo Colts & Geldings) (Turf)
7f 110y (Good) 2yo Mdn
Saint-Cloud (FR)
Godolphin SNC
1st
trophy
Andre Fabre
Mickael Barzalona (9 - 0)
15:35 Prix Tenebreuse (Maiden) (Unraced 2yo Fillies) (Turf)
7f 110y (Good) 2yo Mdn