Result
Sunday, 22 January, 2023
10:20
Kokura (JPN)
Maiden Race (3yo Fillies) (Turf)
6f (Good To Firm) 3yo Mdn
Total prize money
10,480,000 JPY
1st 5,500,000 JPY 2nd 2,200,000 JPY 3rd 1,400,000 JPY 4th 830,000 JPY 5th 550,000 JPY
Runners: 18
Racecard table information
Result: |
Position the horse finished in the race. Abbreviations as follows:
|
(draw): | Placement of the horse in the starting stalls (for flat racing only). Stall numbers are drawn at random. |
Colours: | Colours (silk) of the owner, worn by the jockey. |
Horse: | Name of the horse and country of birth. |
Owner: | Name of the owner |
Distance: |
Distance to the next horse. Abbreviations as follows:
|
Age: | Age of the horse. |
Wgt: | Weight to be carried, as determined by handicapper or race conditions. |
OR: | Official rating of the horse. |
Eqpt: |
Equipment worn. Abbreviations as follows:
|
Jockey (wgt): | Name and weight of the jockey |
Trainer: | Name of the trainer |
Comments: | Information relating to how the horse ran, odds for the race or time since last run etc. |
Results (draw) |
Colours | HorseOwner | Age Wgt | OR Eqpt | Trainer Jockey | Comments | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st (18) |
Toho Fringant (JPN)
Toho Bussan Co Ltd
|
3
7 - 12
|
-
|
Yasuyuki Takahashi
Manami Nagashima
|
Days L/R: 25
|
||
2nd (13) |
Milady (JPN)
Eijiro Tajima
|
1¼ l
|
3
8 - 7
|
-
|
Toshiaki Tajima
Yuji Tannai
|
Days L/R: 98
|
|
3rd (3) |
Sweep Run (JPN)
Yoshiyuki Okamura
|
1 l
|
3
8 - 7
|
-
|
Kunihiko Watanabe
Yuji Hishida
|
Days L/R: 25
|
|
4th (9) |
Glanz Berry (JPN)
Hiroo Race Co Ltd
|
nk
|
3
8 - 7
|
-
|
Katsunori Tanaka
Yuichi Kitamura
|
Days L/R: 92
|
|
5th (7) |
Smart Maple (JPN)
Toru Okawa
|
1½ l
|
3
7 - 12
|
-
|
Yoshito Yahagi
Naho Furukawa
|
||
6th (17) |
Baroque Dance (JPN)
Teruya Yoshida
|
nk
|
3
8 - 0
|
-
|
Hitoshi Kotegawa
Seina Imamura
|
Days L/R: 84
|
|
7th (16) |
Globe Fame (JPN)
Hidaka Breeders Union Co Ltd
|
½ l
|
3
8 - 3
|
-
|
Tsuyoshi Tanaka
Nanako Fujita
|
||
8th (2) |
Winter's Tale (JPN)
Carrot Farm Co Ltd
|
1¾ l
|
3
8 - 5
|
-
|
Tatsuya Yoshioka
Hiroki Matsumoto
|
||
9th (10) |
Yoshi Tanrei (JPN)
Katsuji Nakauchida
|
nk
|
3
8 - 7
|
-
|
Masahiro Matsunaga
Suguru Hamanaka
|
Days L/R: 92
|
|
10th (5) |
Without (JPN)
Teruaki Ishii
|
½ l
|
3
8 - 7
|
-
|
Takahiro Mizuno
Masaki Katsuura
|
||
11th (8) |
Buber (JPN)
Tomofusa Fukasawa
|
¾ l
|
3
8 - 0
|
-
|
Koichi Shinkai
Daisuke Sasaki
|
Days L/R: 78
|
|
12th (14) |
Watashiwa Majo (JPN)
Tetsuro Murata
|
1½ l
|
3
8 - 3
|
-
|
Eiichi Yano
Yusuke Hara
|
Days L/R: 71
|
|
13th (4) |
Cosmic Call (JPN)
Godolphin
|
1¼ l
|
3
8 - 7
|
-
|
Mizuki Takayanagi
Kota Fujioka
|
Days L/R: 78
|
|
14th (11) |
Lemon Aura (JPN)
Shadai Race Horse Co Ltd
|
¾ l
|
3
8 - 7
|
-
|
Naosuke Sugai
Atsuya Nishimura
|
||
15th (15) |
Pawa Poke Premiere (JPN)
Tatsuya Yanagihara
|
2½ l
|
3
8 - 7
|
-
|
Kazuya Makita
Ryoya Kozaki
|
||
16th (1) |
Nijino Tenshi (JPN)
Mill Farm Co Ltd
|
6 l
|
3
8 - 7
|
-
|
Toshihiro Ebina
Yoshihito Nagaoka
|
||
17th (12) |
Kashino Romanee (JPN)
Tsutomu Kashiwagi
|
9 l
|
3
8 - 5
|
-
|
Norio Fujisawa
Heart Kameda
|
||
18th (6) |
Smart Mirage (JPN)
Toru Okawa
|
1½ l
|
3
8 - 7
|
-
|
Hidetaka Otonashi
Fuma Matsuwaka
|