Result
Thursday, 9 June, 2022
16:30
Ballarat (AUS)
Hygain Winners Choice BM64 Handicap (2yo+) (Polytrack)
6f (Standard) 2yo+
Total prize money
35,000 AUD
1st 19,250 AUD 2nd 6,300 AUD 3rd 3,150 AUD 4th 1,750 AUD 5th 1,050 AUD 6th 700 AUD 7th 700 AUD 8th 700 AUD 9th 700 AUD 10th 700 AUD
Runners: 9
Racecard table information
Result: |
Position the horse finished in the race. Abbreviations as follows:
|
(draw): | Placement of the horse in the starting stalls (for flat racing only). Stall numbers are drawn at random. |
Colours: | Colours (silk) of the owner, worn by the jockey. |
Horse: | Name of the horse and country of birth. |
Owner: | Name of the owner |
Distance: |
Distance to the next horse. Abbreviations as follows:
|
Age: | Age of the horse. |
Wgt: | Weight to be carried, as determined by handicapper or race conditions. |
OR: | Official rating of the horse. |
Eqpt: |
Equipment worn. Abbreviations as follows:
|
Jockey (wgt): | Name and weight of the jockey |
Trainer: | Name of the trainer |
Comments: | Information relating to how the horse ran, odds for the race or time since last run etc. |
Results (draw) |
Colours | HorseOwner | Age Wgt | OR Eqpt | Trainer Jockey | Comments | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st (4) |
Allegretta (AUS)
J B Lochtenberg, P D Mullen Et Al
|
3
8 - 11
|
-
bl
|
Peter G Moody
Will Price
|
Days L/R: 40
|
||
2nd (8) |
Swamp Vixen (AUS)
Pipeliner Bloodstock Pty Ltd
|
nk
|
3
9 - 4
|
-
bl
|
Tony McEvoy & Calvin McEvoy
Dean Holland
|
Days L/R: 250
|
|
3rd (5) |
Burton Street (AUS)
T D White, G R Jones Et Al
|
shd
|
4
9 - 7
|
-
|
Patrick Keane
Alexandra Bryan
|
||
4th (1) |
Rossman (AUS)
S R Accardo, M M Accardo Et Al
|
¾ l
|
7
9 - 4
|
-
bl,t
|
David Brideoake
Jamie Mott
|
Days L/R: 440
|
|
5th (6) |
Antipodes (AUS)
Godolphin
|
2 l
|
3
8 - 11
|
-
bl
|
James Cummings
Alana Kelly
|
Days L/R: 141
|
|
6th (3) |
Rockcliff (AUS)
B D Besanko, P G McGuinness Et Al
|
½ l
|
4
9 - 2
|
-
cp
|
Ray Besanko
Billy Egan
|
Days L/R: 320
|
|
7th (9) |
Haystacks Calhoun (AUS)
Mrs D Chapman, S Chapman Et Al
|
½ l
|
4
9 - 8
|
-
bl
|
Danielle Chapman
Patrick Moloney
|
Days L/R: 418
|
|
8th (2) |
Hayley (AUS)
Ballymore Stables (Aus) Pty Ltd, R & C Legh Racing Pty Et A
|
hd
|
3
9 - 0
|
-
|
Michael Moroney
Jordan Childs
|
Days L/R: 23
|
|
9th (7) |
Aremberg (AUS)
Revelstone Stud, S Najda Et Al
|
hd
|
3
9 - 3
|
-
|
Ben & JD Hayes
Blaike McDougall
|
||
NR |
Yeldarb (AUS)
D W Strain
|
7
9 - 5
|
-
|
Dan McCarthy
Hannah Le Blanc
|
Non-runner Days L/R: 7
|
||
NR |
The Last Charge (AUS)
K King, S R Britten Et Al
|
4
9 - 3
|
-
|
Wendy Kelly
Jack Hill
|
Non-runner Days L/R: 462
|
||
NR |
Hillcrest Moses (AUS)
I D Wallis & Mrs M J Wallis
|
5
9 - 6
|
-
|
Matt Laurie
Ethan Brown
|
Non-runner Days L/R: 104
|
||
NR |
Rock Artist (AUS)
Mrs L A Keys, K M Keys Et Al
|
3
9 - 4
|
-
bl,t
|
Ken & Kasey Keys
Craig Newitt
|
Non-runner Days L/R: 292
|
||
NR |
Starden Lass (AUS)
Saturday Heroes, Miramare Et Al
|
5
9 - 5
|
-
|
Ciaron Maher & David Eustace
John Allen
|
Non-runner Days L/R: 190
|
||
NR |
Lisieux (AUS)
Mrs C A Carey
|
4
8 - 11
|
-
bl
|
Pat Carey
|
Non-runner |
||
NR |
Too Viennese (AUS)
Miss E Jenkin, A Yates Et Al
|
4
9 - 4
|
-
t,cp
|
Aaron Laing
Adam McCabe
|
Non-runner |
||
NR |
Endlessly (AUS)
Gilgai Farm Syndicate
|
4
9 - 1
|
-
bl
|
Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes
Jye McNeil
|
Non-runner |
||
NR |
Ulanni (AUS)
B J Spicer, Ms D V Pope Et Al
|
4
9 - 1
|
-
bl
|
Lindsey Smith
Declan Bates
|
Non-runner |
||
NR |
All In War (AUS)
F J Roughton, R C Lamont Et Al
|
5
8 - 11
|
-
|
Ryan Balfour
Doubtful
|
Non-runner |
||
NR |
The Waterman (AUS)
Makybe Racing & Breeding Pty Ltd
|
4
9 - 4
|
-
t
|
Tony McEvoy & Calvin McEvoy
Damien Thornton
|
Non-runner |