Result
Tuesday, 22 February, 2022
14:25
Kembla Grange (AUS)
Karen Gillis Maiden Plate (2yo+) (Turf)
6f 110y (Good To Soft) 2yo+ Mdn
Total prize money
34,300 AUD
1st 16,740 AUD 2nd 6,000 AUD 3rd 3,200 AUD 4th 1,980 AUD 5th 1,280 AUD 6th 1,100 AUD 7th 1,000 AUD 8th 1,000 AUD 9th 1,000 AUD 10th 1,000 AUD
Runners: 12
Racecard table information
Result: |
Position the horse finished in the race. Abbreviations as follows:
|
(draw): | Placement of the horse in the starting stalls (for flat racing only). Stall numbers are drawn at random. |
Colours: | Colours (silk) of the owner, worn by the jockey. |
Horse: | Name of the horse and country of birth. |
Owner: | Name of the owner |
Distance: |
Distance to the next horse. Abbreviations as follows:
|
Age: | Age of the horse. |
Wgt: | Weight to be carried, as determined by handicapper or race conditions. |
OR: | Official rating of the horse. |
Eqpt: |
Equipment worn. Abbreviations as follows:
|
Jockey (wgt): | Name and weight of the jockey |
Trainer: | Name of the trainer |
Comments: | Information relating to how the horse ran, odds for the race or time since last run etc. |
Results (draw) |
Colours | HorseOwner | Age Wgt | OR Eqpt | Trainer Jockey | Comments | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st (5) |
Champions League (AUS)
Rosemont Stud Pty Ltd
|
3
9 - 3
|
-
bl
|
J O'Shea
Brenton Avdulla
|
Days L/R: 159
|
||
2nd (7) |
Stalking (AUS)
Godolphin
|
hd
|
3
8 - 13
|
-
bl
|
James Cummings
Nash Rawiller
|
Days L/R: 115
|
|
3rd (6) |
Baranof (AUS)
F Naude, Ms A C Vas Et Al
|
hd
|
3
9 - 3
|
-
bl,t
|
John P Thompson
Regan Bayliss
|
Days L/R: 13
|
|
4th (2) |
Nautical Miss (NZ)
K G Cremen, Mrs P Cremen Et Al
|
1 l
|
3
8 - 13
|
-
|
Gwenda Markwell
Christian Reith
|
||
5th (10) |
Lukey Luke (AUS)
F Alam, C Ersotelos Et Al
|
shd
|
3
9 - 3
|
-
|
Gwenda Markwell
Keagan Latham
|
||
6th (12) |
Yggdrasil (NZ)
C E Holt
|
1¼ l
|
4
9 - 0
|
-
|
Chris Waller
Kerrin McEvoy
|
Days L/R: 409
|
|
7th (1) |
Keneally (AUS)
G Harvey
|
1¼ l
|
3
8 - 13
|
-
|
Anthony Cummings
Glyn Schofield
|
||
8th (3) |
Poetic Drama (NZ)
F A L Racing
|
shd
|
3
8 - 13
|
-
bl
|
Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes
William Pike
|
||
9th (4) |
Global Encounter (AUS)
R L Roulston, S W Jones Et Al
|
¾ l
|
3
9 - 3
|
-
|
Kim Waugh
Andrew Gibbons
|
||
10th (11) |
Gold Premium (AUS)
P M Hodgens & A J White
|
hd
|
3
7 - 13
|
-
|
John P Thompson
Amy McLucas
|
Days L/R: 164
|
|
11th (8) |
Alpine Bronze (AUS)
Miss A M Double, I J Hill Et Al
|
6 l
|
3
8 - 13
|
-
|
Jason Coyle
Kathy O'Hara
|
||
12th (9) |
Hank's Boy (AUS)
A C Huigen, Ms A I Gibson Et Al
|
9¼ l
|
4
9 - 4
|
-
|
Gwenda Markwell
Alysha Collett
|
||
NR |
I Am Mighty (AUS)
J B Ible, G J Beaumont Et Al
|
4
9 - 0
|
-
|
Joseph Ible
Doubtful
|
Non-runner |
||
NR |
Floating (AUS)
A R Margan, D H North Et Al
|
3
8 - 9
|
-
|
Matthew A Smith
Dylan Gibbons
|
Non-runner |
||
NR |
Endorsement (AUS)
Orbis Bloodstock
|
3
9 - 3
|
-
bl
|
Chris Waller
Doubtful
|
Non-runner |
||
NR |
Cochet (AUS)
G R Williams, Mrs V C Williams Et Al
|
3
9 - 3
|
-
t
|
Robert & Luke Price
Brock Ryan
|
Non-runner Days L/R: 150
|
||
NR |
Dalchini (AUS)
Ms C E Curtis, Mystery Downs Et Al
|
3
8 - 13
|
-
|
Lee & Cherie Curtis
Jay Ford
|
Non-runner Days L/R: 13
|
||
NR |
Peindre (AUS)
Orbis Bloodstock
|
3
8 - 13
|
-
|
Chris Waller
Sam Clipperton
|
Non-runner |