Result
Saturday, 11 December, 2021
20:14
Turfway Park (USA)

My Charmer Stakes (Listed Race) (3yo+ Fillies & Mares) (All-Weather Track) (Tapeta)

1m 110y (Fast) 3yo+
Total prize money 100,000 USD
1st 59,120 USD 2nd 15,200 USD 3rd 9,600 USD 4th 4,800 USD 5th 2,880 USD 6th 800 USD 7th 880 USD 8th 800 USD 9th 880 USD 10th 880 USD
Runners: 10

Racecard table information

Result:

Position the horse finished in the race. Abbreviations as follows:

  • BD: Brought Down
  • CO: Carried Out
  • F: Fell
  • DSQ: Disqualified
  • LAS: Left at Start
  • NR: Non-runner
  • PU: Pulled up
  • RO: Ran Out
  • R: Refused
  • RTR: Refused To Race
  • SU: Slipped Up
  • UP: Unplaced
  • UR: Unseated Rider
  • WD: Withdrawn
(draw): Placement of the horse in the starting stalls (for flat racing only). Stall numbers are drawn at random.
Colours: Colours (silk) of the owner, worn by the jockey.
Horse: Name of the horse and country of birth.
Owner: Name of the owner
Distance:

Distance to the next horse. Abbreviations as follows:

  • f: furlong
  • hd: head
  • l: length
  • m: mile
  • nk: neck
  • nse: nose (shortest margin)
  • shd: short head
  • y: yards
Age: Age of the horse.
Wgt: Weight to be carried, as determined by handicapper or race conditions.
OR: Official rating of the horse.
Eqpt:

Equipment worn. Abbreviations as follows:

  • bl: blinkers
  • e/s: eye-shields
  • h: hood
  • e/c: eye-covers
  • v: visor
  • t: tongue strap
  • cp: cheekpieces
Jockey (wgt): Name and weight of the jockey
Trainer: Name of the trainer
Comments: Information relating to how the horse ran, odds for the race or time since last run etc.
Results
(draw)
Colours HorseOwner Age Wgt OR Eqpt Trainer Jockey Comments
1st (3)
Breeze Rider (USA)
Mike Piazza Racing Stable LLC
4
8 - 12
-
Steve Manley
E T Baird
Days L/R: 17
2nd (4)
Good Fight (USA)
Full Circle 2020 LLC
4¾ l
4
8 - 8
-
bl
Philip A Sims
Edgar Morales
3rd (5)
Fate Factor (USA)
KCA Stables
1¼ l
4
8 - 8
-
Chris Block
Joseph Rocco Jr
Days L/R: 132
4th (8) Jockey's silk
Golden Curl (USA)
George A Sharp
1¼ l
5
8 - 12
-
Caio Caramori
Luan Machado
Days L/R: 176
5th (1)
So Darn Hot (USA)
Stetson Racing LLC, Donato Lanni & Rita Riccelli
hd
4
8 - 8
-
bl
George Weaver
Gerardo Corrales
Days L/R: 36
6th (6)
Bumble Of Love (USA)
Andrew C Ritter
½ l
4
8 - 12
-
bl
Brian Michael
Rodney A Prescott
7th (10) Jockey's silk
Three Flamingos (USA)
Dixiana Farms LLC
ns
4
8 - 8
-
bl
Cherie DeVaux
Alexis Achard
Days L/R: 91
8th (7) Jockey's silk
Art Of Almost (USA)
D J Stable LLC
¾ l
5
8 - 12
-
bl
Mark Casse
Rafael Bejarano
Days L/R: 29
9th (9) Jockey's silk
Dreidel (USA)
LNJ Foxwoods
½ l
3
8 - 6
-
Josie Carroll
Chris Landeros
10th (2) Jockey's silk
Godolphin Racing LLC
ns
3
8 - 10
-
Brad H Cox
Joseph Talamo
Days L/R: 44
NR
Takntothecleaners (USA)
Michael Hernon
3
8 - 6
-
Ethan W West
Alexis Achard
Non-runner
Days L/R: 68
NR
Two Sixtyone (USA)
Barry L King
5
8 - 8
-
Barry L King
Julie Burke
Non-runner
Days L/R: 147
NR
Kamar Taj (USA)
Andrew Warren
3
8 - 6
-
Ben Colebrook
Santiago Gonzalez
Non-runner
NR
Ask Bailey (USA)
Mulholland Springs LLC
4
8 - 8
-
bl
John Alexander Ortiz
Emmanuel Esquivel
Non-runner
Days L/R: 458

More results from Saturday, 11 December, 2021

Saturday, 11 December 2021
Racecourse HorseOwner Result TrainerJockey (wgt) Time(local) Race details
Chukyo (JPN)
Godolphin
7th Teruhiko Chida
Hayato Yoshida (8 - 7)
11:30 Maiden Race (2yo Fillies) (Turf)
1m (Good To Firm) 2yo Mdn
Chukyo (JPN)
Mana Pass (IRE)
Godolphin
11th Inao Okada
Christophe-Patrice Lemaire (8 - 9)
12:20 Newcomer Race (Maiden) (2yo) (Dirt)
7f (Standard) 2yo Mdn
Chukyo (JPN)
Godolphin
3rd Yoshiyasu Takahashi
Mirco Demuro (8 - 7)
13:55 Allowance Race (3yo+) (Turf)
6f (Good To Firm) 3yo+ Allowance
Chukyo (JPN)
Flame Wings (JPN)
Godolphin
4th Inao Okada
Kosei Miura (9 - 0)
15:00 Inuyama Tokubetsu (Allowance) (3yo+) (Dirt)
1m 1f 110y (Standard) 3yo+ Allowance
Chukyo (JPN)
Godolphin
2nd Masato Nishizono
Kyosuke Kokubun (8 - 7)
15:35 Chunichi Shimbun Hai (Grade 3 Handicap) (3yo+) (Turf)
1m 2f (Good To Firm) 3yo+
Deauville (FR)
Godolphin SNC
4th Andre Fabre
Mickael Barzalona (8 - 13)
16:42 Prix Luthier (Listed Race) (3yo+) (All-Weather Track) (Polytrack)
7f 110y (Standard) 3yo+
Deauville (FR)
Maria Amalia (GB)
Godolphin SNC
9th H-A Pantall
Julien Guillochon (8 - 13)
16:42 Prix Luthier (Listed Race) (3yo+) (All-Weather Track) (Polytrack)
7f 110y (Standard) 3yo+
Deauville (FR)
Winwood (GER)
Godolphin SNC
2nd Andre Fabre
Mickael Barzalona (8 - 11)
21:00 Prix du Mesnil-Durand (Conditions) (4yo+) (All-Weather Track) (Polytrack)
7f 110y (Standard) 4yo+
Flemington (AUS)
Godolphin
2nd James Cummings
Jye McNeil (8 - 9)
12:35 Greg Miles Trophy (Handicap) (2yo) (Turf)
5f 110y (Good) 2yo
Flemington (AUS)
Godolphin
3rd James Cummings
Damien Oliver (8 - 9)
12:35 Greg Miles Trophy (Handicap) (2yo) (Turf)
5f 110y (Good) 2yo
Flemington (AUS)
Guardian Spirit (AUS)
Godolphin
6th Anthony & Sam Freedman
Damien Thornton (9 - 3)
15:00 Efficient Living Legends Plate (Handicap) (3yo) (Turf)
7f (Good) 3yo
Hanshin (JPN)
Godolphin
10th Takayuki Yasuda
Yoshihiro Furukawa (9 - 2)
15:45 Rigel Stakes (Listed Race) (3yo+) (Turf)
1m (Good To Firm) 3yo+
Hanshin (JPN)
Godolphin
3rd Ryo Terashima
Mirai Iwata (8 - 7)
16:20 Allowance Race (3yo+) (Dirt)
6f (Standard) 3yo+ Allowance
Kembla Grange (AUS)
Godolphin
7th James Cummings
Christian Reith (8 - 11)
13:50 Festive Season 2yo Maiden Handicap (Turf)
5f (Heavy) 2yo Mdn
Kembla Grange (AUS)
Testimonial (AUS)
Godolphin
4th James Cummings
Grant Buckley (9 - 1)
14:25 Santa Claus Class 1 Handicap (2yo+) (Turf)
5f (Heavy) 2yo+
Kembla Grange (AUS)
Tanzimat (AUS)
Godolphin
3rd James Cummings
Christian Reith (8 - 10)
15:05 Merry Christmas Maiden Handicap (2yo+) (Turf)
6f (Heavy) 2yo+ Mdn
Kembla Grange (AUS)
Shrine (AUS)
Godolphin
7th James Cummings
Grant Buckley (8 - 11)
15:05 Merry Christmas Maiden Handicap (2yo+) (Turf)
6f (Heavy) 2yo+ Mdn
Kembla Grange (AUS)
Canbya (AUS)
Godolphin
2nd James Cummings
Grant Buckley (8 - 10)
17:45 Happy Holidays Class 1 Handicap (2yo+) (Turf)
7f (Heavy) 2yo+
Nakayama (JPN)
Wonderful Summer (GB)
Godolphin
12th Shigeyuki Kojima
Akira Sugawara (8 - 9)
12:10 Newcomer Race (Maiden) (2yo) (Turf)
1m 1f (Good To Firm) 2yo Mdn
Nakayama (JPN)
Godolphin
10th Yukihiro Kato
Yuji Hishida (8 - 9)
13:15 Maiden Race (2yo) (Turf)
1m 1f (Good To Firm) 2yo Mdn
Nakayama (JPN)
Clientele (JPN)
Godolphin
14th Hiroyuki Uehara
Takuya Ono (8 - 7)
13:15 Maiden Race (2yo) (Turf)
1m 1f (Good To Firm) 2yo Mdn
Newcastle (AW) (GB)
Franz Strauss (GB)
Godolphin
1st
trophy
John & Thady Gosden
Robert Havlin (9 - 5)
16:00 Watch Racing Free Online At Coral EBF Novice Stakes (GBB Race)
1m 5y (Standard) 2yo
Randwick (AUS)
Godolphin
1st
trophy
James Cummings
Kerrin McEvoy (8 - 9)
13:30 Cellarbrations Handicap (3-4yo) (Turf)
5f 110y (Soft) 3-4yo
Randwick (AUS)
Tiny (AUS)
Godolphin
3rd James Cummings
Rachel King (8 - 10)
13:30 Cellarbrations Handicap (3-4yo) (Turf)
5f 110y (Soft) 3-4yo
Randwick (AUS)
Cloudy (AUS)
Godolphin
6th James Cummings
Rachel King (8 - 3)
15:20 ACY Securities Handicap (3yo+ Fillies & Mares) (Turf)
6f (Good To Soft) 3yo+
Randwick (AUS)
Godolphin
3rd James Cummings
Rachel King (8 - 5)
16:40 Agency Villiers Stakes (Group 2 Handicap) (3yo+) (Turf)
1m (Good To Soft) 3yo+
Randwick (AUS)
Ranier (AUS)
Godolphin
15th James Cummings
Glyn Schofield (9 - 0)
16:40 Agency Villiers Stakes (Group 2 Handicap) (3yo+) (Turf)
1m (Good To Soft) 3yo+
Randwick (AUS)
Godolphin
3rd James Cummings
Kerrin McEvoy (9 - 1)
17:20 Catanach's Handicap (3yo+) (Turf)
1m (Good To Soft) 3yo+
Tampa Bay Downs (USA)
Ling Ling (USA)
Godolphin Racing LLC
NR Eoin Harty
Rocco Bowen (8 - 7)
16:15 Maiden Special Weight (2yo Fillies) (Turf)
1m (Firm) 2yo Mdn
Wolverhampton (AW) (GB) DSQ Charlie Appleby
David Probert (9 - 5)
18:15 Play Coral Racing-Super-Series For Free Novice Stakes (GBB Race)
1m 142y (Standard) 2yo Nov