Result
Sunday, 5 December, 2021
15:00
Hawkesbury (AUS)
Jack Heasman Memorial Class 1 Handicap (2yo+) (Turf)
7f 110y (Heavy) 2yo+
Total prize money
34,300 AUD
1st 16,740 AUD 2nd 6,000 AUD 3rd 3,200 AUD 4th 1,980 AUD 5th 1,280 AUD 6th 1,100 AUD 7th 1,000 AUD 8th 1,000 AUD 9th 1,000 AUD 10th 1,000 AUD
Runners: 9
Racecard table information
Result: |
Position the horse finished in the race. Abbreviations as follows:
|
(draw): | Placement of the horse in the starting stalls (for flat racing only). Stall numbers are drawn at random. |
Colours: | Colours (silk) of the owner, worn by the jockey. |
Horse: | Name of the horse and country of birth. |
Owner: | Name of the owner |
Distance: |
Distance to the next horse. Abbreviations as follows:
|
Age: | Age of the horse. |
Wgt: | Weight to be carried, as determined by handicapper or race conditions. |
OR: | Official rating of the horse. |
Eqpt: |
Equipment worn. Abbreviations as follows:
|
Jockey (wgt): | Name and weight of the jockey |
Trainer: | Name of the trainer |
Comments: | Information relating to how the horse ran, odds for the race or time since last run etc. |
Results (draw) |
Colours | HorseOwner | Age Wgt | OR Eqpt | Trainer Jockey | Comments | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st (1) |
Borsalina (AUS)
Mrs S Attard, C D Richards Et Al
|
4
8 - 2
|
-
bl
|
Mick Attard
Reece Jones
|
Days L/R: 56
|
||
2nd (3) |
Mr Cantankerous (NZ)
Ms A Turner
|
shd
|
5
8 - 3
|
-
v
|
Amanda Turner
Tyler Schiller
|
||
3rd (5) |
Aramis (NZ)
Mystery Downs, Dr P H Hughes Et Al
|
1½ l
|
3
9 - 0
|
-
|
Mark Newnham
Thomas Sherry
|
Days L/R: 7
|
|
4th (8) |
King Of Spades (AUS)
Sedgewyn Syndicate, Mrs S A Schumak Et Al
|
½ l
|
3
8 - 10
|
-
bl
|
J O'Shea
Regan Bayliss
|
||
5th (7) |
Minifinn (AUS)
D M Hanley, A L Denver & J E Klopp
|
1½ l
|
5
8 - 9
|
-
t
|
Kim Waugh
Alysha Collett
|
Days L/R: 192
|
|
6th (2) |
Dark Energy (AUS)
Godolphin
|
½ l
|
3
9 - 0
|
-
|
James Cummings
Rachel King
|
Days L/R: 26
|
|
7th (6) |
Meale (AUS)
W J Attard, R Fairclough Et Al
|
1¾ l
|
8
8 - 10
|
-
|
Wayne Attard
Glyn Schofield
|
Days L/R: 1070
|
|
8th (4) |
Straya Pride (AUS)
J K R Racing, R Gremmo Et Al
|
½ l
|
4
8 - 13
|
-
bl
|
Terry Croft
Christian Reith
|
Days L/R: 246
|
|
9th (9) |
Overthink (AUS)
V Currao, Mrs K R Currao Et Al
|
9¼ l
|
5
9 - 2
|
-
|
Steve Englebrecht
Keagan Latham
|
Days L/R: 281
|
|
NR |
Elarski (AUS)
Australian Bloodstock, B Mong Et Al
|
3
8 - 9
|
-
t
|
Ciaron Maher & David Eustace
Jason Collett
|
Non-runner |
||
NR |
Rock Step (AUS)
Mystery Downs & Mrs C M Cook
|
3
8 - 9
|
-
t
|
Kim Waugh
Doubtful
|
Non-runner |
||
NR |
Sprout Wings (AUS)
Mrs M A Smith, Ms K E Harding Et Al
|
5
8 - 11
|
-
|
Matthew A Smith
Jay Ford
|
Non-runner Days L/R: 43
|
||
NR |
Daichi (AUS)
Triple Crown Syndicate, G B McDonald Et Al
|
3
9 - 1
|
-
cp
|
Peter & Paul Snowden
Andrew Adkins
|
Non-runner Days L/R: 143
|
||
NR |
Rock The Bells (AUS)
K S Chung & M W Chung
|
4
9 - 4
|
-
bl,t
|
Richard & Michael Freedman
Grant Buckley
|
Non-runner Days L/R: 281
|
||
NR |
Savoir Faire (AUS)
Waratah Thoroughbreds Pty Ltd
|
4
8 - 10
|
-
|
John P Thompson
Dylan Gibbons
|
Non-runner Days L/R: 174
|