Result
Friday, 12 November, 2021
21:00
Canterbury Park (AUS)
Jamberoo Action Park Sprint (Handicap) (3yo+) (Turf)
5f 110y (Soft) 3yo+
Total prize money
49,000 AUD
1st 22,000 AUD 2nd 8,950 AUD 3rd 5,000 AUD 4th 3,400 AUD 5th 2,000 AUD 6th 1,650 AUD 7th 1,500 AUD 8th 1,500 AUD 9th 1,500 AUD 10th 1,500 AUD
Runners: 6
Racecard table information
Result: |
Position the horse finished in the race. Abbreviations as follows:
|
(draw): | Placement of the horse in the starting stalls (for flat racing only). Stall numbers are drawn at random. |
Colours: | Colours (silk) of the owner, worn by the jockey. |
Horse: | Name of the horse and country of birth. |
Owner: | Name of the owner |
Distance: |
Distance to the next horse. Abbreviations as follows:
|
Age: | Age of the horse. |
Wgt: | Weight to be carried, as determined by handicapper or race conditions. |
OR: | Official rating of the horse. |
Eqpt: |
Equipment worn. Abbreviations as follows:
|
Jockey (wgt): | Name and weight of the jockey |
Trainer: | Name of the trainer |
Comments: | Information relating to how the horse ran, odds for the race or time since last run etc. |
Results (draw) |
Colours | HorseOwner | Age Wgt | OR Eqpt | Trainer Jockey | Comments | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st (1) |
Smirnova (AUS)
Arrowfield Pastoral Pty Syndicate & K C C Racing Syndicate
|
3
8 - 8
|
-
|
Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes
Tommy Berry
|
|||
2nd (5) |
Tiny (AUS)
Godolphin
|
3¾ l
|
4
8 - 13
|
-
|
James Cummings
James McDonald
|
Days L/R: 16
|
|
3rd (3) |
Pick The Score (AUS)
Mrs R Mangold, Mrs U Sewell Et Al
|
hd
|
4
9 - 0
|
-
|
Clarry Conners
Jason Collett
|
Days L/R: 192
|
|
4th (6) |
Ocean Emperor (AUS)
M D Holland, G Bachell Et Al
|
1¾ l
|
4
8 - 10
|
-
cp
|
Bjorn Baker
Jenny Duggan
|
Days L/R: 16
|
|
5th (4) |
Shadow Bridge (AUS)
Ms S F Hung
|
7 l
|
6
9 - 3
|
-
bl,t
|
Mark Newnham
Joshua Parr
|
Days L/R: 16
|
|
6th (2) |
King Kapa (AUS)
Strong Bloodstock, B Armstrong Et Al
|
shd
|
3
9 - 1
|
-
|
Joseph Pride
Nash Rawiller
|
Days L/R: 16
|
|
NR (9) |
El Buena (AUS)
J M Simmons, Ms S M Fitzgerald Et Al
|
4
9 - 5
|
-
bl
|
Chris Waller
Hugh Bowman
|
Non-runner Days L/R: 16
|
||
NR (5) |
Kookabaa (AUS)
A M Muollo, H Hadjiparaskevas Et Al
|
7
8 - 5
|
-
t
|
Brett Thompson
Brock Ryan
|
Non-runner Days L/R: 27
|
||
NR (6) |
Resilient Star (AUS)
Vinery Stud, P M Hodgens Et Al
|
4
9 - 4
|
-
|
Richard & Michael Freedman
Timothy Clark
|
Non-runner Days L/R: 221
|
||
NR (11) |
Affinity Beyond (AUS)
L D J Syndicate, I Brkic Et Al
|
5
8 - 1
|
-
t
|
Luke Pepper
Tyler Schiller
|
Non-runner Days L/R: 34
|
||
NR (7) |
Miss Bosetti (AUS)
G P I Racing Syndicate & M S Hotchin
|
4
9 - 0
|
-
|
Peter & Paul Snowden
Kerrin McEvoy
|
Non-runner Days L/R: 181
|
||
NR (13) |
Toto (AUS)
P F Cruickshank, J Hasson Et Al
|
5
9 - 0
|
-
|
Todd Howlett
|
Non-runner |
||
NR (4) |
Major Time (AUS)
T A Corkhill, B T Corkhill Et Al
|
6
8 - 9
|
-
|
Gratz Vella
|
Non-runner |
||
NR (3) |
Washington Towers (AUS)
B J McAlister, A J McAlister Et Al
|
5
9 - 0
|
-
|
Todd Smart
|
Non-runner Days L/R: 37
|