Result
Sunday, 5 September, 2021
11:05
Kokura (JPN)

Maiden Race (3yo Fillies) (Dirt)

1m 110y (Standard) 3yo Mdn
Total prize money 9,680,001 JPY
1st 5,099,999 JPY 2nd 2,000,000 JPY 3rd 1,300,000 JPY 4th 770,000 JPY 5th 510,000 JPY
Runners: 16

Racecard table information

Result:

Position the horse finished in the race. Abbreviations as follows:

  • BD: Brought Down
  • CO: Carried Out
  • F: Fell
  • DSQ: Disqualified
  • LAS: Left at Start
  • NR: Non-runner
  • PU: Pulled up
  • RO: Ran Out
  • R: Refused
  • RTR: Refused To Race
  • SU: Slipped Up
  • UP: Unplaced
  • UR: Unseated Rider
  • WD: Withdrawn
(draw): Placement of the horse in the starting stalls (for flat racing only). Stall numbers are drawn at random.
Colours: Colours (silk) of the owner, worn by the jockey.
Horse: Name of the horse and country of birth.
Owner: Name of the owner
Distance:

Distance to the next horse. Abbreviations as follows:

  • f: furlong
  • hd: head
  • l: length
  • m: mile
  • nk: neck
  • nse: nose (shortest margin)
  • shd: short head
  • y: yards
Age: Age of the horse.
Wgt: Weight to be carried, as determined by handicapper or race conditions.
OR: Official rating of the horse.
Eqpt:

Equipment worn. Abbreviations as follows:

  • bl: blinkers
  • e/s: eye-shields
  • h: hood
  • e/c: eye-covers
  • v: visor
  • t: tongue strap
  • cp: cheekpieces
Jockey (wgt): Name and weight of the jockey
Trainer: Name of the trainer
Comments: Information relating to how the horse ran, odds for the race or time since last run etc.
Results
(draw)
Colours HorseOwner Age Wgt OR Eqpt Trainer Jockey Comments
1st (11)
Barairono Kiseki (JPN)
Koji Oka
3
8 - 0
-
Kazuya Nakatake
Hiroki Matsumoto
Days L/R: 127
2nd (2)
Revier Queen (JPN)
Takatoshi Okuda
nk
3
8 - 7
-
Kazuhide Sasada
Manabu Sakai
3rd (4) Jockey's silk
Kurino Kirara (JPN)
Hiroharu Kurimoto
nk
3
8 - 7
-
Shogo Hatabata
Suguru Hamanaka
Days L/R: 22
4th (6) Jockey's silk
Godolphin
4 l
3
8 - 5
-
Keiji Yoshimura
Arata Saito
Days L/R: 22
5th (10) Jockey's silk
Burlesca (JPN)
North Hills Co Ltd
3 l
3
8 - 7
-
Ryo Terashima
Ryoya Kozaki
6th (13)
Nannokoreshiki (JPN)
Hiroya Miyagi
hd
3
8 - 7
-
Taiki Chaki
Atsuya Nishimura
Days L/R: 22
7th (15) Jockey's silk
Isorhythm (JPN)
G1 Racing Co Ltd
1½ l
3
8 - 7
-
Yutaka Okumura
Yasunari Iwata
8th (12)
Leon Jack (JPN)
K Kyoei
3 l
3
8 - 7
-
Tadashi Kayo
Yuichi Fukunaga
Days L/R: 238
9th (9)
Erika Bright (JPN)
Masahiro Miki
¾ l
3
8 - 7
-
Takashi Saito
Katsuma Sameshima
Days L/R: 22
10th (8)
Awesome Day (JPN)
Takao Matsuoka
nk
3
8 - 7
-
Tomohiko Hatsuki
Kohei Matsuyama
Days L/R: 148
11th (7)
Rhein Libra (JPN)
Shigemasa Osawa
1½ l
3
8 - 7
-
Kodai Hasegawa
Yuji Nakai
12th (1) Jockey's silk
Quest For Love (JPN)
Hiroo Race Co Ltd
4 l
3
8 - 0
-
Kenji Nonaka
Yamato Tsunoda
Days L/R: 210
13th (5)
Euryale (JPN)
Kazuhiko Nagata
7 l
3
8 - 7
-
Kazuya Makita
Kota Fujioka
14th (14) Jockey's silk
Smart Method (JPN)
Toru Okawa
9 l
3
8 - 7
-
Kazuhide Sasada
Shinichiro Akiyama
Days L/R: 36
15th (3) Jockey's silk
Smart Mignon (JPN)
Toru Okawa
1 l
3
8 - 5
-
Hiroshi Kawachi
Akatsuki Tomita
16th (16) Jockey's silk
Meisho Yusuge (JPN)
Yoshio Matsumoto
1 l
3
8 - 7
-
Norio Fujisawa
Hideaki Miyuki
Days L/R: 50

More results from Sunday, 5 September, 2021

Sunday, 5 September 2021
Racecourse HorseOwner Result TrainerJockey (wgt) Time(local) Race details
Baden-Baden (GER) 3rd Saeed bin Suroor
Oisin Murphy (9 - 6)
15:15 149th Wettstar Grosser Preis von Baden (Group 1) (3yo+) (Turf)
1m 4f (Good To Soft) 3yo+
Dax (FR)
Afterglow (IRE)
Godolphin SNC
1st
trophy
H-A Pantall
Soufiane Saadi (9 - 4)
15:30 Prix des Tuileries (Conditions) (4yo+) (Turf)
1m 7f (Good To Soft) 4yo+
Kentucky Downs (USA)
Godolphin Racing LLC
1st
trophy
Brad H Cox
Joel Rosario (8 - 6)
16:50 Exacta Systems Dueling Grounds Oaks (Listed Race) (3yo Fillies) (Turf)
1m 2f 110y (Yielding) 3yo
Kentucky Downs (USA)
Godolphin Racing LLC
6th Eoin Harty
James Graham (8 - 6)
16:50 Exacta Systems Dueling Grounds Oaks (Listed Race) (3yo Fillies) (Turf)
1m 2f 110y (Yielding) 3yo
Kokura (JPN)
Godolphin
6th Kenichi Fujioka
Kota Fujioka (8 - 7)
15:35 Kokura Nisai Stakes (Grade 3) (2yo) (Turf)
6f (Good To Firm) 2yo
Longchamp (FR)
Godolphin SNC
NR Andre Fabre
(9 - 0)
13:23 Prix la Rochette (Group 3) (2yo) (New Course) (Turf)
7f (Good To Soft) 2yo
Longchamp (FR)
Godolphin
4th Charlie Appleby
William Buick (9 - 1)
13:23 Prix la Rochette (Group 3) (2yo) (New Course) (Turf)
7f (Good To Soft) 2yo
Longchamp (FR)
Godolphin SNC
5th H-A Pantall
Mickael Barzalona (8 - 10)
13:58 Prix de la Cochere - Fonds Europeen de l'Elevage (Listed Race) (3yo+ Fillies & Mares) (Grande Course
1m (Good To Soft) 3yo+
Longchamp (FR)
Godolphin SNC
5th Andre Fabre
Mickael Barzalona (9 - 0)
14:33 Prix du Prince d'Orange (Group 3) (3yo) (Grande Course) (Turf)
1m 2f (Good To Soft) 3yo
Longchamp (FR) 8th Charlie Appleby
William Buick (9 - 0)
14:33 Prix du Prince d'Orange (Group 3) (3yo) (Grande Course) (Turf)
1m 2f (Good To Soft) 3yo
Longchamp (FR)
Godolphin SNC
3rd Andre Fabre
Mickael Barzalona (9 - 4)
15:48 Prix du Moulin de Longchamp (Group 1) (3yo+) (Grande Course) (Turf)
1m (Good To Soft) 3yo+
Longchamp (FR)
Godolphin SNC
5th Andre Fabre
Mickael Barzalona (9 - 1)
16:30 La Coupe de Maisons-Laffitte (Group 3) (4yo+) (Grande Course) (Turf)
1m 2f (Good To Soft) 4yo+
Niigata (JPN)
Godolphin
3rd Keisuke Miyata
Akira Sugawara (8 - 7)
13:05 Newcomer Race (Maiden) (2yo) (Turf)
7f (Good To Firm) 2yo Mdn
Niigata (JPN)
Life Is A Game (GB)
Godolphin
15th Masakazu Ikegami
Nanako Fujita (8 - 3)
14:05 Allowance Race (3yo+) (Dirt)
1m 1f (Standard) 3yo+
Niort (FR)
Godolphin SNC
1st
trophy
H-A Pantall
Julien Guillochon (9 - 0)
16:30 Prix du Comite Handisport des Deux Sevres (Maiden) (3yo) (Turf)
7f 110y (Good) 3yo Mdn
Sapporo (JPN)
Godolphin
8th Ryo Terashima
Takuma Ogino (8 - 3)
13:15 Allowance Race (3yo+) (Dirt)
1m 110y (Standard) 3yo+
Sapporo (JPN)
Godolphin
1st
trophy
Inao Okada
Kyosuke Kokubun (8 - 3)
14:15 Allowance Race (3yo+) (Dirt)
1m 110y (Standard) 3yo+
Woodbine (CAN)
Godolphin Racing LLC
7th Eoin Harty
Patrick Husbands (8 - 9)
16:16 Maiden Special Weight (2yo) (All-Weather Track) (Tapeta)
1m 70y (Fast) 2yo Mdn