Result
Sunday, 22 August, 2021
14:40
Sale (AUS)
Centra Powder Coating 3yo Maiden Plate (Turf)
5f 124y (Good) 3yo Mdn
Total prize money
35,000 AUD
1st 19,250 AUD 2nd 6,300 AUD 3rd 3,150 AUD 4th 1,750 AUD 5th 1,050 AUD 6th 700 AUD 7th 700 AUD 8th 700 AUD 9th 700 AUD 10th 700 AUD
Runners: 8
Racecard table information
Result: |
Position the horse finished in the race. Abbreviations as follows:
|
(draw): | Placement of the horse in the starting stalls (for flat racing only). Stall numbers are drawn at random. |
Colours: | Colours (silk) of the owner, worn by the jockey. |
Horse: | Name of the horse and country of birth. |
Owner: | Name of the owner |
Distance: |
Distance to the next horse. Abbreviations as follows:
|
Age: | Age of the horse. |
Wgt: | Weight to be carried, as determined by handicapper or race conditions. |
OR: | Official rating of the horse. |
Eqpt: |
Equipment worn. Abbreviations as follows:
|
Jockey (wgt): | Name and weight of the jockey |
Trainer: | Name of the trainer |
Comments: | Information relating to how the horse ran, odds for the race or time since last run etc. |
Results (draw) |
Colours | HorseOwner | Age Wgt | OR Eqpt | Trainer Jockey | Comments | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st (3) |
Invincible Caviar (AUS)
Werrett Bloodstock Pty Ltd, Mrs P A Hawkes Et Al
|
3
8 - 11
|
-
|
Peter G Moody
Jamie Kah
|
|||
2nd (8) |
Xtra Gear (AUS)
Ms N R Joyce, Mrs J Alsemgeest Et Al
|
½ l
|
3
8 - 11
|
-
|
Richard Laming
Jye McNeil
|
||
3rd (6) |
Treporti (AUS)
B Perry, L Petagna Et Al
|
1 l
|
3
9 - 2
|
-
bl
|
Danny O'Brien
Ben Allen
|
Days L/R: 177
|
|
4th (4) |
Tiz My Bay (AUS)
Clanbrooke Racing, Sharing Winners Et Al
|
1½ l
|
3
8 - 11
|
-
bl
|
Robbie Griffiths & Mathew De Kock
Nathan Punch
|
Days L/R: 172
|
|
5th (7) |
Exgames (AUS)
Yu Long Investments, J N Vaughan Et Al
|
hd
|
3
9 - 2
|
-
t
|
Ciaron Maher & David Eustace
Jordan Childs
|
||
6th (5) |
Immortal Spirit (AUS)
B Traforti & Opusone Racing
|
4 l
|
3
9 - 2
|
-
|
Greg Eurell
Daniel Stackhouse
|
||
7th (2) |
Acey Deucy (AUS)
Fernrigg Farm, Matha Bloodstock Et Al
|
2 l
|
3
9 - 2
|
-
cp
|
John McArdle
Jamie Mott
|
||
8th (1) |
Reactivate (AUS)
Mrs P A Moloney, A P Parkinson Et Al
|
¾ l
|
3
9 - 2
|
-
|
Gerard Moloney
Patrick Moloney
|
||
NR |
Oryx (AUS)
Godolphin
|
3
9 - 2
|
-
bl
|
James Cummings
Jake Noonan
|
Non-runner |
||
NR |
River Cat (AUS)
Contract Racing Pty Ltd
|
3
8 - 11
|
-
|
Mathew Ellerton & Simon Zahra
|
Non-runner Days L/R: 151
|
||
NR |
Starlea (AUS)
First Light Racing Pty Ltd, P A Colley Et Al
|
3
8 - 11
|
-
|
Mathew Ellerton & Simon Zahra
|
Non-runner Days L/R: 151
|
||
NR |
Asternishing (AUS)
M A Bell, M Goodluck Et Al
|
3
9 - 2
|
-
|
Mick Bell
Ms Jade Darose
|
Non-runner Days L/R: 158
|
||
NR |
Sunday's Best (AUS)
Rosemont Stud Pty Ltd & Fern Vale Farm
|
3
8 - 11
|
-
|
Danny O'Brien
Beau Mertens
|
Non-runner |
||
NR |
Silly Salmon (AUS)
J D Payne & Ms A Ockwell
|
3
9 - 2
|
-
|
Michael Huglin
Luke Nolen
|
Non-runner |
||
NR |
Spicy (AUS)
N S Psaltis, Mrs G C Psaltis Et Al
|
3
8 - 11
|
-
|
Mathew Ellerton & Simon Zahra
|
Non-runner Days L/R: 190
|