Result
Sunday, 27 June, 2021
10:55
Tokyo (JPN)

Maiden Race (3yo Fillies) (Turf)

1m 1f (Good To Firm) 3yo Mdn
Total prize money 9,680,001 JPY
1st 5,099,999 JPY 2nd 2,000,000 JPY 3rd 1,300,000 JPY 4th 770,000 JPY 5th 510,000 JPY
Runners: 16

Racecard table information

Result:

Position the horse finished in the race. Abbreviations as follows:

  • BD: Brought Down
  • CO: Carried Out
  • F: Fell
  • DSQ: Disqualified
  • LAS: Left at Start
  • NR: Non-runner
  • PU: Pulled up
  • RO: Ran Out
  • R: Refused
  • RTR: Refused To Race
  • SU: Slipped Up
  • UP: Unplaced
  • UR: Unseated Rider
  • WD: Withdrawn
(draw): Placement of the horse in the starting stalls (for flat racing only). Stall numbers are drawn at random.
Colours: Colours (silk) of the owner, worn by the jockey.
Horse: Name of the horse and country of birth.
Owner: Name of the owner
Distance:

Distance to the next horse. Abbreviations as follows:

  • f: furlong
  • hd: head
  • l: length
  • m: mile
  • nk: neck
  • nse: nose (shortest margin)
  • shd: short head
  • y: yards
Age: Age of the horse.
Wgt: Weight to be carried, as determined by handicapper or race conditions.
OR: Official rating of the horse.
Eqpt:

Equipment worn. Abbreviations as follows:

  • bl: blinkers
  • e/s: eye-shields
  • h: hood
  • e/c: eye-covers
  • v: visor
  • t: tongue strap
  • cp: cheekpieces
Jockey (wgt): Name and weight of the jockey
Trainer: Name of the trainer
Comments: Information relating to how the horse ran, odds for the race or time since last run etc.
Results
(draw)
Colours HorseOwner Age Wgt OR Eqpt Trainer Jockey Comments
1st (15) Jockey's silk
Godolphin
3
8 - 5
-
Sakae Kunieda
Akira Sugawara
Days L/R: 106
2nd (1)
St Floris (JPN)
Takanobu Kuwahata
¾ l
3
8 - 7
-
Takahisa Tezuka
Junji Shimada
Days L/R: 42
3rd (6)
Negroni (JPN)
Tetsuya Kamei
½ l
3
8 - 7
-
Yoshito Yahagi
Yukito Ishikawa
4th (14) Jockey's silk
Star Of Asia (JPN)
Carrot Farm Co Ltd
½ l
3
8 - 7
-
Keisuke Miyata
Genki Maruyama
5th (7)
Dura Vita (JPN)
Hiroshi Aida
½ l
3
8 - 7
-
Koichi Shinkai
Takuya Kowata
Days L/R: 196
6th (11) Jockey's silk
Foresta (JPN)
Big Red Farm
1 l
3
8 - 0
-
Kiyotaka Tanaka
Takezo Nagano
Days L/R: 49
7th (9) Jockey's silk
Eleftheria (JPN)
K Thoroughbred Club Ruffian
nk
3
8 - 7
-
Yoshinori Muto
Daichi Shibata
Days L/R: 280
8th (8) Jockey's silk
Robe De Soiree (JPN)
Chizu Yoshida
1¼ l
3
8 - 7
-
Kazuo Konishi
Hironobu Tanabe
Days L/R: 92
9th (13)
Erika Bright (JPN)
Masahiro Miki
hd
3
8 - 7
-
Takashi Saito
Mirco Demuro
10th (2) Jockey's silk
Screen Madonna (JPN)
Chizu Yoshida
nk
3
8 - 3
-
Yusuke Wada
Nanako Fujita
Days L/R: 197
11th (16) Jockey's silk
Bear's Breech (JPN)
Shadai Race Horse Co Ltd
1¼ l
3
8 - 7
-
Yoshihiro Hatakeyama
Katsuma Sameshima
12th (4)
Zendan Tsubaki (JPN)
Yoshio Watanabe
¾ l
3
8 - 0
-
Kazuhiro Seishi
Yusuke Hara
13th (5) Jockey's silk
Lasting Bond (JPN)
Lord Horse Club Co Ltd
1¾ l
3
8 - 7
-
Eiji Nakadate
Kosei Miura
Days L/R: 15
14th (12)
Champ D'Etoiles (JPN)
Takao Hoshino
2½ l
3
8 - 7
-
Toru Hayashi
Hiroyuki Uchida
Days L/R: 91
15th (3)
Shorea Dolce (JPN)
YGG Horse Club Co Ltd
1¾ l
3
8 - 7
-
Hitoshi Matoba
Hayato Matoba
Days L/R: 148
16th (10) Jockey's silk
Miel D'Or (JPN)
G1 Racing Co Ltd
5 l
3
8 - 0
-
Toru Hayashi
Shuto Kobayashi

More results from Sunday, 27 June, 2021

Sunday, 27 June 2021
Racecourse HorseOwner Result TrainerJockey (wgt) Time(local) Race details
Ellis Park (USA)
Private Network (USA)
Godolphin Racing LLC
6th Brendan P Walsh
Adam Beschizza (8 - 6)
14:42 Maiden Special Weight (3yo+) (Turf)
1m 110y (Firm) 3yo+ Mdn
Ellis Park (USA)
National Road (USA)
Godolphin Racing LLC
3rd Brad H Cox
Florent Geroux (8 - 6)
16:10 Maiden Special Weight (3yo+) (Turf)
1m 110y (Firm) 3yo+ Mdn
Hanshin (JPN) 3rd Teruhiko Chida
Kohei Matsuyama (8 - 11)
10:05 Maiden Race (3yo) (Dirt)
7f (Standard) 3yo Mdn
Hanshin (JPN)
Liberal Arts (JPN)
Godolphin
13th Takashi Saito
Takashi Fujikake (8 - 11)
10:05 Maiden Race (3yo) (Dirt)
7f (Standard) 3yo Mdn
Hanshin (JPN)
Godolphin
6th Mitsumasa Nakauchida
Mirai Iwata (8 - 7)
14:25 Maiko Tokubetsu (Allowance) (3yo+) (Turf)
7f (Good To Firm) 3yo+
Hanshin (JPN)
Godolphin
9th Mizuki Takayanagi
Yuji Nakai (9 - 0)
15:00 Hananomichi Stakes (Allowance) (3yo+) (Dirt)
6f (Standard) 3yo+
Pompadour (FR)
Desert Star (GB)
Godolphin SNC
1st
trophy
H-A Pantall
Antoine Werle (8 - 13)
14:30 Prix Le Moutard (Maiden) (3yo) (Turf)
1m 110y (Soft) 3yo Mdn
Sapporo (JPN)
Stone Fence (GB)
Godolphin
2nd Mizuki Takayanagi
Takeshi Yokoyama (8 - 11)
09:50 Maiden Race (3yo) (Turf)
6f (Good To Firm) 3yo Mdn
Sapporo (JPN)
Godolphin
5th Toru Kurita
Takeshi Yokoyama (8 - 7)
12:05 Newcomer Race (Maiden) (2yo) (Turf)
6f (Good To Firm) 2yo Mdn
Sapporo (JPN)
Life Science (IRE)
Godolphin
12th Keiji Yoshimura
Taisei Danno (8 - 5)
13:05 Allowance Race (3yo+) (Turf)
1m 5f (Good To Firm) 3yo+
Sapporo (JPN)
Godolphin
7th Masakazu Ikegami
Fuma Izumiya (8 - 3)
14:05 Allowance Race (3yo+) (Turf)
7f 110y (Good To Firm) 3yo+
Sapporo (JPN) 5th Takashi Kanari
Taisei Danno (9 - 0)
14:40 Lilac Sho (Allowance) (3yo+) (Turf)
1m 2f (Good To Firm) 3yo+
Tokyo (JPN)
Godolphin
1st
trophy
Keizo Ito
Kosei Miura (8 - 7)
12:45 Newcomer Race (Maiden) (2yo) (Dirt)
7f (Standard) 2yo Mdn
Tokyo (JPN) 11th Masato Nishizono
Genki Maruyama (9 - 0)
14:50 Koshukaido Stakes (Allowance) (3yo+) (Dirt)
1m (Standard) 3yo+
Tokyo (JPN)
Prosperous Days (JPN)
Godolphin
14th Mitsugu Kon
Keisuke Dazai (9 - 0)
14:50 Koshukaido Stakes (Allowance) (3yo+) (Dirt)
1m (Standard) 3yo+
Tokyo (JPN)
Godolphin
8th Toru Kurita
Akira Sugawara (8 - 11)
16:15 Allowance Race (3yo+) (Dirt)
7f (Standard) 3yo+