Result
Saturday, 7 November, 2020
14:19
Wyong (AUS)

2 Flies Champion Ryan Martin Maiden Handicap (2yo+ Fillies & Mares) (Turf)

6f 165y (Good To Soft) 2yo+ Mdn
Total prize money 34,300 AUD
1st 16,740 AUD 2nd 6,000 AUD 3rd 3,200 AUD 4th 1,980 AUD 5th 1,280 AUD 6th 1,100 AUD 7th 1,000 AUD 8th 1,000 AUD 9th 1,000 AUD 10th 1,000 AUD
Runners: 12

Racecard table information

Result:

Position the horse finished in the race. Abbreviations as follows:

  • BD: Brought Down
  • CO: Carried Out
  • F: Fell
  • DSQ: Disqualified
  • LAS: Left at Start
  • NR: Non-runner
  • PU: Pulled up
  • RO: Ran Out
  • R: Refused
  • RTR: Refused To Race
  • SU: Slipped Up
  • UP: Unplaced
  • UR: Unseated Rider
  • WD: Withdrawn
(draw): Placement of the horse in the starting stalls (for flat racing only). Stall numbers are drawn at random.
Colours: Colours (silk) of the owner, worn by the jockey.
Horse: Name of the horse and country of birth.
Owner: Name of the owner
Distance:

Distance to the next horse. Abbreviations as follows:

  • f: furlong
  • hd: head
  • l: length
  • m: mile
  • nk: neck
  • nse: nose (shortest margin)
  • shd: short head
  • y: yards
Age: Age of the horse.
Wgt: Weight to be carried, as determined by handicapper or race conditions.
OR: Official rating of the horse.
Eqpt:

Equipment worn. Abbreviations as follows:

  • bl: blinkers
  • e/s: eye-shields
  • h: hood
  • e/c: eye-covers
  • v: visor
  • t: tongue strap
  • cp: cheekpieces
Jockey (wgt): Name and weight of the jockey
Trainer: Name of the trainer
Comments: Information relating to how the horse ran, odds for the race or time since last run etc.
Results
(draw)
Colours HorseOwner Age Wgt OR Eqpt Trainer Jockey Comments
1st (3) Jockey's silk
Godolphin
3
9 - 1
-
James Cummings
Christian Reith
Days L/R: 30
2nd (7) Jockey's silk
Dizzy Dawn (AUS)
Ms K E Harding, Ms I Miller Et Al
1¼ l
4
8 - 11
-
bl
Craig Carmody
Chad Lever
Days L/R: 42
3rd (9) Jockey's silk
Moremi (AUS)
Arrowfield Pastoral Pty Ltd
¾ l
3
9 - 3
-
Richard Litt
Aaron Bullock
4th (4)
Oakfield Romance (AUS)
B Mackenzie
1½ l
6
9 - 0
-
bl,t
Damien Lane
Darryl McLellan
Days L/R: 35
5th (10)
Divine Intavention (AUS)
Mrs T A Carney, A P Carney Et Al
¾ l
4
8 - 11
-
Gregory Hickman
Jess Taylor
Days L/R: 252
6th (2)
Somova (AUS)
North Pole Pastoral, Mystery Downs Et Al
2¾ l
3
9 - 3
-
bl
Matthew A Smith
Alysha Collett
7th (1)
Don't Recall (AUS)
J Yee, Mrs B Yee & M E Waugh
½ l
3
8 - 11
-
Kim Waugh
Serg Lisnyy
Days L/R: 153
8th (8)
Lady Samurai (AUS)
Dr U Crosson, B Webb Et Al
1½ l
3
8 - 1
-
Jeff Englebrecht
Qin Yong
9th (6) Jockey's silk
Godolphin
shd
3
9 - 3
-
James Cummings
Grant Buckley
10th (12)
Atonement (AUS)
Mrs M Smith, North Pole Pastoral Et Al
1¾ l
3
9 - 3
-
Matthew A Smith
Andrew Gibbons
11th (5)
Silk Trail (AUS)
K C C Racing
¾ l
3
8 - 11
-
Paul Perry
Jeff Penza
Days L/R: 185
12th (11)
Quarry's End (AUS)
N D Papworth
15 l
4
9 - 4
-
t
Kellie Nicholls
Luke Cumberland
NR Jockey's silk
Press Start (AUS)
G D Hickman, Mrs T A Carney Et Al
3
9 - 3
-
bl
Gregory Hickman
Doubtful
Non-runner
Days L/R: 213

More results from Saturday, 7 November, 2020

Saturday, 7 November 2020
Racecourse HorseOwner Result TrainerJockey (wgt) Time(local) Race details
Ascot (Aus) (AUS)
Godolphin
3rd James Cummings
Jade McNaught (9 - 4)
16:55 Waroa - Lee Steere Stakes (Group 2) (3yo+) (Turf)
7f (Good) 3yo+
Chelmsford (AW) (GB)
Godolphin
6th John Gosden
Kieran O'Neill (8 - 12)
17:30 tote.co.uk Free Streaming Every UK Race Conditions Stakes (Plus 10 Race)
1m 2f (Standard) 2yo
Chelmsford (AW) (GB)
First Target (GB)
Godolphin
13th Saeed bin Suroor
Callum Shepherd (9 - 5)
20:00 chelmsfordcityracecourse.com Handicap (Div I)
1m 2f (Standard) 3yo+ rated 0-60
Del Mar (USA)
Godolphin Racing LLC
2nd Bob Baffert
Abel Cedillo (8 - 8)
14:30 Maiden Special Weight (2yo Fillies) (Main Track) (Dirt)
6f (Fast) 2yo Mdn
Flemington (AUS)
Godolphin
1st
trophy
James Cummings
Glen Boss (9 - 3)
15:35 Darley Sprint Classic (Group 1) (2yo+) (Turf)
6f (Good) 2yo+
Flemington (AUS)
Godolphin
3rd James Cummings
Jamie Kah (9 - 0)
17:45 Seppelt Drumborg Grand Handicap (3yo+) (Turf)
5f 110y (Good) 3yo+
Fukushima (JPN)
Dun Laoghaire (IRE)
Godolphin
14th Kazuya Nakatake
Heart Kameda (8 - 5)
14:15 Allowance Race (3yo+) (Turf)
1m 2f (Firm) 3yo+
Hanshin (JPN)
Godolphin
8th Yoshitada Takahashi
Yusuke Fujioka (8 - 9)
16:25 Allowance Race (3yo+) (Turf)
1m 1f (Firm) 3yo+
Keeneland (USA)
Godolphin Racing LLC
4th Eoin Harty
Corey J Lanerie (8 - 6)
11:20 Qatar Fort Springs Stakes (Conditions) (3yo Fillies) (Main Track) (Dirt)
6f (Fast) 3yo
Keeneland (USA)
Terebellum (IRE)
Godolphin
13th John Gosden
Frankie Dettori (8 - 12)
13:57 Maker's Mark Breeders' Cup Filly & Mare Turf (Grade 1) (3yo+ Fillies & Mares) (Turf)
1m 1f 110y (Firm) 3yo+
Laurel Park (USA)
Godolphin Racing LLC
2nd Michael Stidham
Angel Suarez (8 - 10)
13:37 Allowance Optional Claiming Race (2yo) (Main Track) (Dirt)
7f (Fast) 2yo
Rosehill (AUS)
Godolphin
8th James Cummings
Rachel King (8 - 13)
15:55 Golden Gift (Conditions) (2yo) (Turf)
5f 110y (Soft) 2yo Conditions
Rosehill (AUS)
Godolphin
1st
trophy
James Cummings
Jason Collett (9 - 0)
16:35 Hyland Race Colours Hot Danish Stakes (Group 2) (3yo+ Fillies & Mares) (Turf)
7f (Soft) 3yo+
Rosehill (AUS)
Godolphin
3rd James Cummings
Jason Collett (9 - 0)
17:20 Iron Jack Handicap (3yo+ Colts, Geldings & Horses) (Turf)
6f 110y (Soft) 3yo+
Tokyo (JPN)
Godolphin
4th Tsuyoshi Tanaka
Ikuya Kowata (8 - 5)
10:30 Maiden Race (2yo) (Dirt)
7f (Standard) 2yo Mdn
Tokyo (JPN)
Discord (JPN)
Godolphin
10th Mizuki Takayanagi
Takayuki Kato (8 - 7)
12:20 Newcomer Race (Maiden) (2yo) (Dirt)
1m (Standard) 2yo Mdn
Tokyo (JPN)
Godolphin
1st
trophy
Hiroyasu Tanaka
Keita Tosaki (8 - 9)
12:55 Newcomer Race (Maiden) (2yo) (Dirt)
6f 110y (Standard) 2yo Mdn
Tokyo (JPN) 8th Keizo Ito
Hironobu Tanabe (8 - 9)
15:35 Keio Hai Nisai Stakes (Grade 2) (2yo) (Turf)
7f (Firm) 2yo
Tokyo (JPN)
Godolphin
13th Hiroyasu Tanaka
Hiroyuki Uchida (8 - 11)
16:10 Allowance Race (3yo+) (Dirt)
1m (Standard) 3yo+
Wyong (AUS)
Godolphin
1st
trophy
James Cummings
Jeff Penza (9 - 1)
13:04 Book Your Christmas Party At Wyong Race Club Maiden Handicap (2yo+) (Turf)
1m (Good To Soft) 2yo+ Mdn
Wyong (AUS)
Godolphin
2nd James Cummings
Grant Buckley (9 - 2)
13:04 Book Your Christmas Party At Wyong Race Club Maiden Handicap (2yo+) (Turf)
1m (Good To Soft) 2yo+ Mdn
Wyong (AUS)
Godolphin
2nd James Cummings
Grant Buckley (8 - 9)
13:39 2 Flies Punters Club NSW Class 1 & Maiden Plate (Conditions) (3yo+) (Turf)
1m 2f 110y (Good To Soft) 3yo+ Mdn
Wyong (AUS)
Godolphin
4th James Cummings
Grant Buckley (8 - 10)
14:59 2 Flies Runner-Up Gabe Rivett Maiden Plate (2yo+) (Turf)
5f (Good To Soft) 2yo+ Mdn