Result
Saturday, 24 October, 2020
15:35
Kembla Grange (AUS)

UTJ Interiors Class 1 & Maiden Plate (Conditions) (3yo+) (Turf)

1m 2f (Good To Soft) 3yo+ Mdn
Total prize money 34,300 AUD
1st 16,740 AUD 2nd 6,000 AUD 3rd 3,200 AUD 4th 1,980 AUD 5th 1,280 AUD 6th 1,100 AUD 7th 1,000 AUD 8th 1,000 AUD 9th 1,000 AUD 10th 1,000 AUD
Runners: 8

Racecard table information

Result:

Position the horse finished in the race. Abbreviations as follows:

  • BD: Brought Down
  • CO: Carried Out
  • F: Fell
  • DSQ: Disqualified
  • LAS: Left at Start
  • NR: Non-runner
  • PU: Pulled up
  • RO: Ran Out
  • R: Refused
  • RTR: Refused To Race
  • SU: Slipped Up
  • UP: Unplaced
  • UR: Unseated Rider
  • WD: Withdrawn
(draw): Placement of the horse in the starting stalls (for flat racing only). Stall numbers are drawn at random.
Colours: Colours (silk) of the owner, worn by the jockey.
Horse: Name of the horse and country of birth.
Owner: Name of the owner
Distance:

Distance to the next horse. Abbreviations as follows:

  • f: furlong
  • hd: head
  • l: length
  • m: mile
  • nk: neck
  • nse: nose (shortest margin)
  • shd: short head
  • y: yards
Age: Age of the horse.
Wgt: Weight to be carried, as determined by handicapper or race conditions.
OR: Official rating of the horse.
Eqpt:

Equipment worn. Abbreviations as follows:

  • bl: blinkers
  • e/s: eye-shields
  • h: hood
  • e/c: eye-covers
  • v: visor
  • t: tongue strap
  • cp: cheekpieces
Jockey (wgt): Name and weight of the jockey
Trainer: Name of the trainer
Comments: Information relating to how the horse ran, odds for the race or time since last run etc.
Results
(draw)
Colours HorseOwner Age Wgt OR Eqpt Trainer Jockey Comments
1st (1)
Shadow Girl (AUS)
Hobartville Stud Pty Ltd
4
8 - 9
-
t
Anthony Cummings
Alysha Collett
Days L/R: 16
2nd (5)
Delileo (AUS)
J J O'Connor
½ l
4
8 - 10
-
Brett Lazzarini
Tyler Schiller
Days L/R: 56
3rd (8) Jockey's silk
La Sagra (AUS)
Godolphin
hd
3
8 - 9
-
James Cummings
Grant Buckley
Days L/R: 16
4th (2)
Wild Irish (AUS)
W Shelton, Mrs S Shelton Et Al
nk
3
8 - 10
-
David Payne
Serg Lisnyy
Days L/R: 16
5th (7)
Happy Hustler (AUS)
R W Polley, Mrs E A Potowski Et Al
¾ l
7
9 - 4
-
Ethne Potowski
Jeff Penza
Days L/R: 329
6th (3)
Toostar (AUS)
C C Pickford, D P Losurdo Et Al
hd
3
8 - 10
-
cp
John Sargent
Keagan Latham
Days L/R: 37
7th (4)
Tongariro (AUS)
A Pazman
7 l
4
9 - 4
-
bl,t
Gwenda Markwell
Glyn Schofield
Days L/R: 224
8th (6)
Persian Front (AUS)
Willyn Dynasty Stud
½ l
4
8 - 13
-
t,cp
Robert & Luke Price
Scott Pollard
Days L/R: 553
NR (10)
Tuscan Light (AUS)
M Sparrow, Ms D McWilliam & Mrs L J McWilliam
5
9 - 0
-
cp
Michael Sparrow
Lee Magorrian
Non-runner
NR (5) Jockey's silk
Bob (AUS)
Lightning Thoroughbreds Syndicate
3
9 - 1
-
bl
Mark Newnham
Mitchell Bell
Non-runner
Days L/R: 28
NR (7)
Fine Ruby (AUS)
Racing Club No 2 Ltd & Racing Club No 3 Ltd
4
8 - 13
-
bl
Gerald Ryan & Sterling Alexiou
James Innes Jnr
Non-runner
Days L/R: 28

More results from Saturday, 24 October, 2020

Saturday, 24 October 2020
Racecourse HorseOwner Result TrainerJockey (wgt) Time(local) Race details
Chelmsford (AW) (GB)
Godolphin
1st
trophy
Saeed bin Suroor
Pat Cosgrave (9 - 2)
19:15 chelmsfordcityracecourse.com Novice Stakes
1m 2f (Standard) 3yo+
Doncaster (GB)
Godolphin
2nd Charlie Appleby
William Buick (9 - 1)
14:55 Vertem Futurity Trophy Stakes (Group 1)
1m (Heavy) 2yo
Keeneland (USA)
McDowell (USA)
Godolphin Racing LLC
7th Michael Stidham
James Graham (8 - 7)
16:57 Maiden Special Weight (2yo) (Main Track) (Dirt)
1m 110y (Standard) 2yo Mdn
Kembla Grange (AUS)
Attribution (AUS)
Godolphin
2nd James Cummings
Grant Buckley (8 - 10)
13:44 The Builders Club Legends Sports Bar Maiden Plate (2yo+ Fillies & Mares) (Turf)
6f (Good) 2yo+ Mdn
Kembla Grange (AUS)
Godolphin
4th James Cummings
Grant Buckley (9 - 2)
16:19 Andrew Hartcher Memorial Maiden Handicap (2yo+) (Turf)
7f (Good To Soft) 2yo+ Mdn
Kyoto (JPN)
Life Science (IRE)
Godolphin
1st
trophy
Keiji Yoshimura
Yutaka Take (8 - 9)
11:05 Maiden Race (2yo) (Turf)
1m 2f (Good) 2yo Mdn
Kyoto (JPN)
Sado Kinzan (JPN)
Godolphin
11th Ryuji Okubo
Kanichiro Fujii (8 - 9)
12:55 Allowance Race (3yo+ Fillies & Mares) (Turf)
1m 1f (Good) 3yo+
Kyoto (JPN)
Godolphin
3rd Teruhiko Chida
Yutaka Take (8 - 9)
14:25 Tourmaline Stakes (Allowance) (3yo+ Fillies & Mares) (Turf)
1m (Good) 3yo+
Kyoto (JPN)
Candy Storm (JPN)
Godolphin
5th Teruhiko Chida
Kohei Matsuyama (8 - 9)
14:25 Tourmaline Stakes (Allowance) (3yo+ Fillies & Mares) (Turf)
1m (Good) 3yo+
Monmouth Park (USA)
Godolphin Racing LLC
2nd Michael Stidham
Hector Diaz Jr (8 - 9)
14:09 Maiden Special Weight (Maiden) (2yo) (Main Track) (Dirt)
1m (Fast) 2yo Mdn
Moonee Valley (AUS)
Godolphin
3rd James Cummings
Mark Zahra (9 - 0)
12:40 PFD Food Services Red Anchor Stakes (Group 3) (3yo) (Turf)
6f (Soft) 3yo
Moonee Valley (AUS)
Thermosphere (AUS)
Godolphin
8th James Cummings
Damian Lane (9 - 0)
13:10 Lexus Fillies Classic (Group 2) (3yo Fillies) (Turf)
1m (Soft) 3yo
Moonee Valley (AUS)
Raison D'Etre (AUS)
Godolphin
6th James Cummings
Mark Zahra (8 - 11)
16:50 Ladbrokes Crockett Stakes (Listed Race) (3yo Fillies) (Turf)
6f (Soft) 3yo
Newbury (GB)
Little Kitten (IRE)
Godolphin
7th John Gosden
Nicky Mackay (9 - 0)
15:00 Racing TV Stakes (Registered As The Radley Stakes) (Listed Race) (Fillies)
7f (Heavy) 2yo
Randwick (AUS)
Godolphin
NR James Cummings
Regan Bayliss (8 - 8)
12:50 Forum Group Kirkham Plate (Conditions) (2yo) (Turf)
5f (Good To Soft) 2yo Conditions
Randwick (AUS)
Godolphin
5th James Cummings
Brenton Avdulla (8 - 8)
12:50 Forum Group Kirkham Plate (Conditions) (2yo) (Turf)
5f (Good To Soft) 2yo Conditions
Randwick (AUS)
Godolphin
9th James Cummings
Rachel King (8 - 8)
12:50 Forum Group Kirkham Plate (Conditions) (2yo) (Turf)
5f (Good To Soft) 2yo Conditions
Randwick (AUS)
Godolphin
4th James Cummings
Rachel King (8 - 11)
14:00 AMD Brian Crowley Stakes (Listed Race) (3yo) (Turf)
6f (Good To Soft) 3yo
Randwick (AUS)
Godolphin
2nd James Cummings
Rachel King (8 - 3)
14:35 Robrick Lodge Filante Handicap (3yo+) (Turf)
7f (Soft) 3yo+
Randwick (AUS)
Godolphin
4th James Cummings
Jason Collett (9 - 11)
14:35 Robrick Lodge Filante Handicap (3yo+) (Turf)
7f (Soft) 3yo+
Randwick (AUS)
Duca Valentinois (IRE)
Godolphin
8th James Cummings
Tommy Berry (9 - 3)
14:35 Robrick Lodge Filante Handicap (3yo+) (Turf)
7f (Soft) 3yo+
Randwick (AUS)
Thermosphere (AUS)
Godolphin
NR James Cummings
Jason Collett (8 - 9)
15:55 Bar 83 Bondi Stakes (Conditions) (3yo) (Turf)
1m (Heavy) 3yo Conditions
Randwick (AUS)
Namazu (AUS)
Godolphin
8th James Cummings
Rachel King (9 - 0)
15:55 Bar 83 Bondi Stakes (Conditions) (3yo) (Turf)
1m (Heavy) 3yo Conditions
Randwick (AUS)
Athiri (AUS)
Godolphin
3rd James Cummings
Rachel King (8 - 7)
16:35 Daily Press Nivison (Group 3) (4yo+ Fillies & Mares) (Turf)
6f (Heavy) 4yo+
Randwick (AUS)
Godolphin
NR James Cummings
Tommy Berry (9 - 0)
17:10 Southern Cross Handicap (3yo+) (Turf)
6f (Heavy) 3yo+
Randwick (AUS)
Hilo (AUS)
Godolphin
1st
trophy
James Cummings
Rachel King (9 - 0)
17:10 Southern Cross Handicap (3yo+) (Turf)
6f (Heavy) 3yo+
Saint-Cloud (FR)
Godolphin
5th Charlie Appleby
James Doyle (9 - 0)
14:35 Criterium International (Group 1) (2yo Colts & Fillies) (Turf)
1m (Heavy) 2yo
Saint-Cloud (FR)
Godolphin SNC
2nd Andre Fabre
Mickael Barzalona (9 - 0)
15:50 Criterium de Saint-Cloud (Group 1) (2yo Colts & Fillies) (Turf)
1m 2f (Heavy) 2yo
Tokyo (JPN)
Land Ruler (IRE)
Godolphin
5th Keizo Ito
Keita Tosaki (9 - 0)
14:05 Allowance Race (3yo+) (Turf)
7f (Firm) 3yo+
Tokyo (JPN)
Godolphin
4th Koichi Tsunoda
Keita Tosaki (8 - 9)
15:10 Akafuji Stakes (Handicap) (3yo+) (Dirt)
1m 2f 110y (Standard) 3yo+
Tokyo (JPN)
Godolphin
16th Yoshiyasu Takahashi
Shu Ishibashi (8 - 9)
16:25 Allowance Race (3yo+) (Dirt)
1m (Standard) 3yo+