Result
Tuesday, 20 October, 2020
18:25
Presque Isle Downs (USA)

Maiden Special Weight (2yo) (All-Weather Track) (Tapeta)

1m 70y (Fast) 2yo Mdn
Total prize money 36,000 USD
1st 21,600 USD 2nd 7,200 USD 3rd 4,680 USD 4th 1,800 USD 5th 900 USD 6th 540 USD 7th 200 USD 8th 200 USD 9th 200 USD 10th 200 USD
Runners: 10

Racecard table information

Result:

Position the horse finished in the race. Abbreviations as follows:

  • BD: Brought Down
  • CO: Carried Out
  • F: Fell
  • DSQ: Disqualified
  • LAS: Left at Start
  • NR: Non-runner
  • PU: Pulled up
  • RO: Ran Out
  • R: Refused
  • RTR: Refused To Race
  • SU: Slipped Up
  • UP: Unplaced
  • UR: Unseated Rider
  • WD: Withdrawn
(draw): Placement of the horse in the starting stalls (for flat racing only). Stall numbers are drawn at random.
Colours: Colours (silk) of the owner, worn by the jockey.
Horse: Name of the horse and country of birth.
Owner: Name of the owner
Distance:

Distance to the next horse. Abbreviations as follows:

  • f: furlong
  • hd: head
  • l: length
  • m: mile
  • nk: neck
  • nse: nose (shortest margin)
  • shd: short head
  • y: yards
Age: Age of the horse.
Wgt: Weight to be carried, as determined by handicapper or race conditions.
OR: Official rating of the horse.
Eqpt:

Equipment worn. Abbreviations as follows:

  • bl: blinkers
  • e/s: eye-shields
  • h: hood
  • e/c: eye-covers
  • v: visor
  • t: tongue strap
  • cp: cheekpieces
Jockey (wgt): Name and weight of the jockey
Trainer: Name of the trainer
Comments: Information relating to how the horse ran, odds for the race or time since last run etc.
Results
(draw)
Colours HorseOwner Age Wgt OR Eqpt Trainer Jockey Comments
1st (8)
Wicked Finn (USA)
SAB Stable Inc
2
8 - 8
-
Dale Bennett
Harry Hernandez
2nd (9) Jockey's silk
Godolphin Racing LLC
11¼ l
2
8 - 8
-
Michael Stidham
Pablo Morales
Days L/R: 32
3rd (5)
Hanford (USA)
Fiasco Farms Ltd
nk
2
8 - 8
-
Juanita Bennett
Addiel J Ayala
4th (4) Jockey's silk
Criticize (USA)
Jonathan E Sheppard
hd
2
8 - 8
-
bl
Jonathan E Sheppard
Eddie Dominguez
5th (1)
Kick It Charlie (USA)
Rice Racing
½ l
2
8 - 8
-
bl
Kevin Rice
Erin M Walker
6th (3)
Myhessexpress (USA)
Carl L Hess Jr
2¼ l
2
8 - 8
-
bl
Gerald E Brooks
Israel O Rodriguez
7th (7)
Magicstick (USA)
Leland J Hayes
hd
2
8 - 8
-
Leland Hayes
Nathan Vickers
8th (10)
Concealed Carrier (USA)
J Michael Rogers & John Kent
6 l
2
8 - 8
-
bl
J Michael Rogers
Willie Martinez
9th (6)
Cowardly Act (USA)
Ashley Quartarolo
nk
2
8 - 8
-
bl
Anthony T Quartarolo
Scott Spieth
10th (2)
Royal Oasis (USA)
Stacy Sandbothe
5 l
2
8 - 5
-
Kevin Rice
Mike Allen

More results from Tuesday, 20 October, 2020

Tuesday, 20 October 2020
Racecourse HorseOwner Result TrainerJockey (wgt) Time(local) Race details
Deauville (FR)
Godolphin SNC
4th Andre Fabre
Mickael Barzalona (8 - 9)
13:10 Prix Zeddaan (Listed Race) (2yo) (Straight Course) (Turf)
6f (Very Soft) 2yo
Deauville (FR)
Aydon Castle (IRE)
Godolphin SNC
13th Andre Fabre
Mickael Barzalona (9 - 1)
13:50 Grand Handicap de la Piste Fibree (Handicap) (4yo+) (All-Weather Track) (Polytrack)
1m 1f 110y (Standard) 4yo+
Kempton (AW) (GB)
Godolphin
1st
trophy
Saeed bin Suroor
Hector Crouch (9 - 6)
19:40 Unibet Casino Handicap (Div II)
1m 3f 219y (Standard To Slow) 3yo+ rated 0-85
Newcastle (AW) (GB) 9th Saeed bin Suroor
Callum Shepherd (9 - 4)
15:00 Betway Casino Handicap
6f (Standard) 3yo+ rated 0-90