Result
Friday, 25 September, 2020
17:00
Benalla (AUS)
Extons BM64 Handicap (2yo+) (Turf)
6f 7y (Soft) 2yo+
Total prize money
22,000 AUD
1st 12,100 AUD 2nd 3,740 AUD 3rd 1,760 AUD 4th 990 AUD 5th 660 AUD 6th 550 AUD 7th 550 AUD 8th 550 AUD 9th 550 AUD 10th 550 AUD
Runners: 11
Racecard table information
Result: |
Position the horse finished in the race. Abbreviations as follows:
|
(draw): | Placement of the horse in the starting stalls (for flat racing only). Stall numbers are drawn at random. |
Colours: | Colours (silk) of the owner, worn by the jockey. |
Horse: | Name of the horse and country of birth. |
Owner: | Name of the owner |
Distance: |
Distance to the next horse. Abbreviations as follows:
|
Age: | Age of the horse. |
Wgt: | Weight to be carried, as determined by handicapper or race conditions. |
OR: | Official rating of the horse. |
Eqpt: |
Equipment worn. Abbreviations as follows:
|
Jockey (wgt): | Name and weight of the jockey |
Trainer: | Name of the trainer |
Comments: | Information relating to how the horse ran, odds for the race or time since last run etc. |
Results (draw) |
Colours | HorseOwner | Age Wgt | OR Eqpt | Trainer Jockey | Comments | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st (6) |
Shadow Goddess (AUS)
SE Syndicate
|
5
9 - 5
|
-
|
Patrick Payne
Noel Callow
|
|||
2nd (2) |
The Last Charge (AUS)
K King, S R Britten Et Al
|
shd
|
3
9 - 1
|
-
cp
|
Kevin Corstens
Beau Mertens
|
Days L/R: 16
|
|
3rd (9) |
Tragic (AUS)
Godolphin
|
1 l
|
4
9 - 2
|
-
|
Anthony & Sam Freedman
Zac Spain
|
Days L/R: 272
|
|
4th (5) |
Smokin' Salmon (AUS)
Dr C P Duddy & R A Osborne
|
1½ l
|
4
9 - 0
|
-
cp
|
Russell Osborne
Harry Coffey
|
Days L/R: 305
|
|
5th (10) |
Lady Day (AUS)
P W Burgun, Dr D Watson Et Al
|
nk
|
5
8 - 11
|
-
|
Peter Burgun
Shirley Hunter
|
Days L/R: 538
|
|
6th (8) |
Lord Sundowner (AUS)
Mrs G E Tait & R G Tait
|
2 l
|
6
9 - 2
|
-
|
Ronald Tait
Madison Lloyd
|
Days L/R: 643
|
|
7th (11) |
Sham I Am (AUS)
Uluru Stud, Amoha Et Al
|
shd
|
5
8 - 11
|
-
t
|
Ray Matthews
Ms Jessie Philpot
|
Days L/R: 26
|
|
8th (3) |
The Great One (AUS)
Towner Racing Pty Ltd Syndicate
|
hd
|
6
9 - 5
|
-
|
Peter Gelagotis
Patrick Moloney
|
||
9th (7) |
Thunder Pace (AUS)
Walker Racing Pty Ltd
|
shd
|
5
9 - 11
|
-
|
Simone Walker
Brian Higgins
|
||
10th (1) |
Play Master (AUS)
P J Smith, Ms L H Smith Et Al
|
1 l
|
12
9 - 5
|
-
cp
|
Peter Smith
Dylan Dunn
|
Days L/R: 73
|
|
11th (4) |
Thunderdome (AUS)
T A Corstens, D Sutton Et Al
|
¾ l
|
5
9 - 4
|
-
t
|
Leon & Troy Corstens
Jake Noonan
|
Days L/R: 699
|
|
NR (6) |
Rainbiel (AUS)
L D McDonald, Mrs W Jernigan Et Al
|
3
8 - 11
|
-
|
Anthony Chibnall
Jordan Childs
|
Non-runner Days L/R: 24
|
||
NR (12) |
Red Octane (AUS)
Ms J A Schmidt, E W Nichols Et Al
|
5
8 - 13
|
-
cp
|
Wayne Nichols
Alexandra Bryan
|
Non-runner |
||
NR (3) |
Almas (AUS)
T N Davies, A McGillivray Et Al
|
6
9 - 6
|
-
|
Tim Davies
Arron Lynch
|
Non-runner |
||
NR (19) |
Equally Wild (AUS)
J A Rooney, Mrs J A Rooney Et Al
|
6
9 - 5
|
-
|
John Rooney
Doubtful
|
Non-runner |
||
NR (17) |
Chipsaredown (AUS)
C J Thompson & Mrs S Thompson
|
5
9 - 8
|
-
|
Sylvia Thompson
Jake Duffy
|
Non-runner |
||
NR (16) |
Mister Hay Zee (AUS)
A Brown, B J Fowler Et Al
|
6
9 - 6
|
-
bl
|
Barry Goodwin
Michael Rodd
|
Non-runner Days L/R: 431
|
||
NR (4) |
Mishe Mokwa (AUS)
Acme Racing
|
4
8 - 11
|
-
bl
|
Tom Dabernig & Ben Hayes
|
Non-runner Days L/R: 352
|
||
NR (10) |
Lodestar (AUS)
C J Fox, Ms L S Huett Et Al
|
4
9 - 2
|
-
bl
|
Colin Little
|
Non-runner Days L/R: 608
|