Result
Sunday, 20 September, 2020
15:35
Chukyo (JPN)

Kansai Telecasting Corp Sho Rose Stakes (Grade 2) (3yo Fillies) (Turf)

1m 2f (Firm) 3yo
Total prize money 100,820,000 JPY
1st 53,274,000 JPY 2nd 21,364,001 JPY 3rd 13,182,000 JPY 4th 7,800,000 JPY 5th 5,200,001 JPY
Runners: 18

Racecard table information

Result:

Position the horse finished in the race. Abbreviations as follows:

  • BD: Brought Down
  • CO: Carried Out
  • F: Fell
  • DSQ: Disqualified
  • LAS: Left at Start
  • NR: Non-runner
  • PU: Pulled up
  • RO: Ran Out
  • R: Refused
  • RTR: Refused To Race
  • SU: Slipped Up
  • UP: Unplaced
  • UR: Unseated Rider
  • WD: Withdrawn
(draw): Placement of the horse in the starting stalls (for flat racing only). Stall numbers are drawn at random.
Colours: Colours (silk) of the owner, worn by the jockey.
Horse: Name of the horse and country of birth.
Owner: Name of the owner
Distance:

Distance to the next horse. Abbreviations as follows:

  • f: furlong
  • hd: head
  • l: length
  • m: mile
  • nk: neck
  • nse: nose (shortest margin)
  • shd: short head
  • y: yards
Age: Age of the horse.
Wgt: Weight to be carried, as determined by handicapper or race conditions.
OR: Official rating of the horse.
Eqpt:

Equipment worn. Abbreviations as follows:

  • bl: blinkers
  • e/s: eye-shields
  • h: hood
  • e/c: eye-covers
  • v: visor
  • t: tongue strap
  • cp: cheekpieces
Jockey (wgt): Name and weight of the jockey
Trainer: Name of the trainer
Comments: Information relating to how the horse ran, odds for the race or time since last run etc.
Results
(draw)
Colours HorseOwner Age Wgt OR Eqpt Trainer Jockey Comments
1st (1) Jockey's silk
Ria Amelia (JPN)
Silk Racing Co Ltd
3
8 - 7
-
Mitsumasa Nakauchida
Yuga Kawada
Days L/R: 119
2nd (13)
Musica (JPN)
KSHD
2 l
3
8 - 7
-
Takashi Suzuki
Shinichiro Akiyama
Days L/R: 210
3rd (8) Jockey's silk
Oh My Darling (JPN)
Hirosaki Toshihiro HD Co Ltd
1¼ l
3
8 - 7
-
Hiroshi Kawachi
Ryuji Wada
Days L/R: 64
4th (15) Jockey's silk
Des Ailes (JPN)
Shadai Race Horse Co Ltd
nk
3
8 - 7
-
Yasuo Tomomichi
Yutaka Take
Days L/R: 119
5th (9)
Cravache D'Or (JPN)
Sanshisuimei Co Ltd
nk
3
8 - 7
-
Mitsumasa Nakauchida
Mirco Demuro
Days L/R: 119
6th (5) Jockey's silk
Lily Pure Heart (JPN)
Shadai Race Horse Co Ltd
hd
3
8 - 7
-
Hideaki Fujiwara
Yuichi Fukunaga
Days L/R: 119
7th (11)
Akai Ito (JPN)
Koji Oka
½ l
3
8 - 7
-
Kazuya Nakatake
Yusuke Fujioka
Days L/R: 141
8th (2)
Fiori Chiari (JPN)
Kazumi Maki
hd
3
8 - 7
-
Hisashi Shimizu
Yuichi Kitamura
Days L/R: 22
9th (18) Jockey's silk
Line Of Dance (JPN)
G1 Racing Co Ltd
nk
3
8 - 7
-
Yoshito Yahagi
Ryusei Sakai
Days L/R: 91
10th (14)
Charade (JPN)
Toshio Terada
1¼ l
3
8 - 7
-
Hideaki Fujiwara
Keita Tosaki
Days L/R: 56
11th (3) Jockey's silk
Juana (JPN)
Hideko Kondo
1½ l
3
8 - 7
-
Katsuhiko Sumii
Christophe-Patrice Lemaire
Days L/R: 36
12th (10)
Ablaze (JPN)
Koki Maeda
½ l
3
8 - 7
-
Yasutoshi Ikee
Kanichiro Fujii
Days L/R: 119
13th (4) Jockey's silk
Yamanin Petit Pas (JPN)
H Doi
1¼ l
3
8 - 7
-
Teruhiko Chida
Tomoaki Takenoshita
14th (16) Jockey's silk
Shamrock Hill (JPN)
Shadai Race Horse Co Ltd
6 l
3
8 - 7
-
Shozo Sasaki
Taisei Danno
Days L/R: 238
15th (6) Jockey's silk
Seurasaari (JPN)
G1 Racing Co Ltd
nk
3
8 - 7
-
Masato Nishizono
Kenichi Ikezoe
Days L/R: 126
16th (12)
Chaika (JPN)
Tatsuo Tanikake
ns
3
8 - 7
-
Teiichi Konno
Kohei Matsuyama
Days L/R: 99
17th (17)
Elena Avanti (JPN)
Yuji Kato
1¼ l
3
8 - 7
-
Yoshitada Munakata
Hideaki Miyuki
Days L/R: 113
18th (7) Jockey's silk
Woman's Heart (JPN)
Godolphin
9 l
3
8 - 7
-
Katsuichi Nishiura
Kota Fujioka
Days L/R: 119

More results from Sunday, 20 September, 2020

Sunday, 20 September 2020
Racecourse HorseOwner Result TrainerJockey (wgt) Time(local) Race details
Ballarat (AUS)
Godolphin
NR James Cummings
William Pike (8 - 9)
14:00 The Haymarket Maiden Plate (3yo+) (Turf)
7f (Good To Soft) 3yo+ Mdn
Ballarat (AUS)
Maia Nebula (AUS)
Godolphin
NR James Cummings
John Allen (8 - 11)
15:40 Porter Plant BM64 Handicap (2yo+) (Turf)
1m (Good To Soft) 2yo+
Chelmsford (AW) (GB)
Godolphin
3rd Saeed bin Suroor
Oisin Murphy (9 - 9)
13:30 CCR Handicap
7f (Standard) 3yo+ rated 0-105
Chukyo (JPN)
Godolphin
7th Keiji Yoshimura
Ryusei Sakai (8 - 9)
13:15 Allowance Race (3yo+) (Turf)
1m (Firm) 3yo+
Chukyo (JPN)
Health Check (GB)
Godolphin
14th Kunihide Matsuda
Kohei Matsuyama (8 - 3)
13:50 Allowance Race (3yo+) (Dirt)
1m 1f 110y (Standard) 3yo+
Chukyo (JPN)
Godolphin
2nd Teruhiko Chida
Yutaka Take (8 - 9)
15:00 Nayabashi Stakes (Allowance) (3yo+) (Turf)
1m (Firm) 3yo+
Chukyo (JPN)
Candy Storm (JPN)
Godolphin
10th Teruhiko Chida
Kota Fujioka (8 - 9)
15:00 Nayabashi Stakes (Allowance) (3yo+) (Turf)
1m (Firm) 3yo+
Landivisiau (FR)
Beautiful Timing (GB)
Godolphin SNC
5th H-A Pantall
Luka Rousseau (7 - 6)
15:00 Prix Centrakor (Conditions) (3-4yo) (Turf)
1m 5f (Good) 3-4yo
Monmouth Park (USA)
McDowell (USA)
Godolphin Racing LLC
3rd Michael Stidham
Hector Diaz Jr (8 - 8)
14:55 Maiden Special Weight (2yo) (Main Track) (Dirt)
6f (Fast) 2yo Mdn
Nakayama (JPN) 1st
trophy
Yusuke Wada
Norihiro Yokoyama (8 - 7)
10:40 Maiden Race (2yo) (Turf)
1m 1f (Firm) 2yo Mdn
Nakayama (JPN)
Wave Analysis (JPN)
Godolphin
16th Minoru Tsuchida
Hiroyuki Uchida (8 - 7)
12:30 Newcomer Race (Maiden) (2yo Fillies) (Turf)
1m (Firm) 2yo Mdn
Nakayama (JPN)
Godolphin
3rd Hiroyasu Tanaka
Hiroto Mayuzumi (8 - 7)
13:30 Allowance Race (3yo+) (Turf)
1m 4f 110y (Firm) 3yo+
Nakayama (JPN)
Godolphin
10th Yukihiro Kato
Kosei Miura (8 - 11)
15:45 Radio Nippon Sho (Conditions) (3yo+) (Dirt)
1m 1f (Standard) 3yo+
Nakayama (JPN)
Godolphin
8th Toru Kurita
Takuya Ono (8 - 9)
16:25 Allowance Race (3yo+) (Turf)
6f (Firm) 3yo+