Result
Friday, 4 September, 2020
15:55
Wyong (AUS)

Bishop Collins Accountants Mona Lisa Stakes (Listed Race) (2yo+ Fillies & Mares) (Turf)

6f 165y (Good) 2yo+
Total prize money 137,200 AUD
1st 69,500 AUD 2nd 25,500 AUD 3rd 12,500 AUD 4th 6,700 AUD 5th 5,000 AUD 6th 4,000 AUD 7th 3,500 AUD 8th 3,500 AUD 9th 3,500 AUD 10th 3,500 AUD
Runners: 13

Racecard table information

Result:

Position the horse finished in the race. Abbreviations as follows:

  • BD: Brought Down
  • CO: Carried Out
  • F: Fell
  • DSQ: Disqualified
  • LAS: Left at Start
  • NR: Non-runner
  • PU: Pulled up
  • RO: Ran Out
  • R: Refused
  • RTR: Refused To Race
  • SU: Slipped Up
  • UP: Unplaced
  • UR: Unseated Rider
  • WD: Withdrawn
(draw): Placement of the horse in the starting stalls (for flat racing only). Stall numbers are drawn at random.
Colours: Colours (silk) of the owner, worn by the jockey.
Horse: Name of the horse and country of birth.
Owner: Name of the owner
Distance:

Distance to the next horse. Abbreviations as follows:

  • f: furlong
  • hd: head
  • l: length
  • m: mile
  • nk: neck
  • nse: nose (shortest margin)
  • shd: short head
  • y: yards
Age: Age of the horse.
Wgt: Weight to be carried, as determined by handicapper or race conditions.
OR: Official rating of the horse.
Eqpt:

Equipment worn. Abbreviations as follows:

  • bl: blinkers
  • e/s: eye-shields
  • h: hood
  • e/c: eye-covers
  • v: visor
  • t: tongue strap
  • cp: cheekpieces
Jockey (wgt): Name and weight of the jockey
Trainer: Name of the trainer
Comments: Information relating to how the horse ran, odds for the race or time since last run etc.
Results
(draw)
Colours HorseOwner Age Wgt OR Eqpt Trainer Jockey Comments
1st (8) Jockey's silk
Godolphin
4
9 - 3
-
James Cummings
Rachel King
Days L/R: 125
2nd (1)
Wandabaa (AUS)
Australian Bloodstock, Mrs G Smith Et Al
1 l
4
8 - 11
-
cp
Kris Lees
Brenton Avdulla
Days L/R: 6
3rd (6)
Missybeel (NZ)
Bjorn Baker Racing, D J Walter Et Al
½ l
6
9 - 2
-
t
Bjorn Baker
Timothy Clark
Days L/R: 167
4th (7)
Yamazaki (AUS)
D Merola, D E Oates Et Al
½ l
5
8 - 9
-
David Pfieffer
Glen Boss
Days L/R: 13
5th (11) Jockey's silk
Emeralds (AUS)
Pinecliff Racing Syndicate
½ l
4
8 - 10
-
bl
John Sargent
James McDonald
Days L/R: 48
6th (5) Jockey's silk
Miss Fabulass (AUS)
Strawberry Hill Stud & P Fenton
shd
5
9 - 4
-
Kris Lees
Nash Rawiller
Days L/R: 160
7th (10) Jockey's silk
Ondo Pasa (AUS)
S Thomas
hd
7
8 - 9
-
Stan Thomas
Grant Buckley
Days L/R: 78
8th (3)
Pierrless (AUS)
D P Bentata
hd
5
8 - 9
-
Ron Quinton
Sam Clipperton
Days L/R: 623
9th (4)
In Lighten Me (AUS)
Blueblood Thoroughbreds, B B T In Lighten Et Al
½ l
5
8 - 10
-
t
Gerald Ryan & Sterling Alexiou
Keagan Latham
Days L/R: 9
10th (13)
Freehearted (AUS)
Ms A M Franklin-Browne
½ l
7
8 - 9
-
bl
Bjorn Baker
Glyn Schofield
Days L/R: 55
11th (12)
Maid Of Ore (AUS)
M Notaras, K Meier Et Al
½ l
6
8 - 9
-
Nick Olive
Kerrin McEvoy
Days L/R: 160
12th (9)
Mosht Up (AUS)
Velebit
1½ l
5
8 - 9
-
e/s
Stephen Schofield
Mikayla Weir
Days L/R: 7
13th (2) Jockey's silk
Heart Of The Oak (AUS)
Sun Bloodstock Pty Ltd
1 l
4
8 - 9
-
Gerald Ryan & Sterling Alexiou
James Innes Jnr
Days L/R: 153
NR
Alison Of Tuffy (AUS)
R D Tuffy
5
8 - 9
-
Peter Robl
Doubtful
Non-runner
Days L/R: 9

More results from Friday, 4 September, 2020

Friday, 4 September 2020
Racecourse HorseOwner Result TrainerJockey (wgt) Time(local) Race details
Arlington Park (USA)
Godolphin Racing LLC
4th Eoin Harty
Jareth Loveberry (8 - 7)
15:39 Maiden Special Weight (2yo) (Turf)
5f (Firm) 2yo Mdn
Ascot (GB)
Godolphin
1st
trophy
Charlie Appleby
James Doyle (9 - 5)
15:05 Me2 Club EBF Future Stayers' Maiden Stakes (Sire/Dam Restricted Race) (Plus 10 Race)
7f (Good) 2yo Mdn
Kempton (AW) (GB) 6th Charlie Appleby
William Buick (9 - 5)
17:50 Unibet/British Stallion Studs EBF Novice Stakes
1m (Standard To Slow) 2yo
Kempton (AW) (GB)
Godolphin
1st
trophy
Saeed bin Suroor
Oisin Murphy (9 - 2)
18:20 British Stallion Studs EBF Novice Stakes
7f (Standard To Slow) 2yo
Kempton (AW) (GB) 3rd Charlie Appleby
William Buick (9 - 2)
18:20 British Stallion Studs EBF Novice Stakes
7f (Standard To Slow) 2yo
Kempton (AW) (GB)
Godolphin
6th Saeed bin Suroor
Tom Marquand (9 - 0)
18:50 Longines Irish Champions Weekend EBF "Confined" Fillies' Novice Stakes (Plus 10/GBB Race)
7f (Standard To Slow) 2yo
La Teste De Buch (FR)
Godolphin SNC
1st
trophy
H-A Pantall
Mickael Barzalona (9 - 0)
16:40 Prix Equality France (Maiden) (3yo) (Turf)
1m 1f 110y (Good) 3yo Mdn
Monmouth Park (USA)
Godolphin Racing LLC
NR Michael Stidham
(8 - 6)
12:50 Maiden Special Weight (2yo) (Main Track) (Dirt)
1m (Fast) 2yo Mdn
Thirsk (GB)
Godolphin
2nd Saeed bin Suroor
Pat Cosgrave (9 - 11)
15:30 Harrogate Spring Water Supporting British Racing Handicap
7f 218y (Good To Soft) 3yo+ rated 0-90
Wyong (AUS)
Badia (AUS)
Godolphin
3rd James Cummings
James McDonald (9 - 4)
14:10 Central Coast Coolrooms Class 1 Handicap (2yo+) (Turf)
5f 110y (Good) 2yo+
Wyong (AUS) 6th James Cummings
Kerrin McEvoy (9 - 4)
14:10 Central Coast Coolrooms Class 1 Handicap (2yo+) (Turf)
5f 110y (Good) 2yo+
Wyong (AUS)
Godolphin
2nd James Cummings
James McDonald (8 - 13)
14:45 Australian Bloodstock Maiden Handicap (2yo+) (Turf)
6f (Good) 2yo+ Mdn
Wyong (AUS)
Celandine (AUS)
Godolphin
NR James Cummings
Rachel King (9 - 4)
15:20 Hoolihan Partners Da Vinci 3&4yo Benchmark 64 Handicap (Turf)
6f 110y (Good) 3-4yo
Wyong (AUS)
Godolphin
3rd James Cummings
Joshua Parr (9 - 6)
15:20 Hoolihan Partners Da Vinci 3&4yo Benchmark 64 Handicap (Turf)
6f 110y (Good) 3-4yo