Result
Saturday, 5 September, 2020
17:10
Randwick (AUS)
Bisley Workwear Handicap (3yo+) (Turf)
6f (Good) 3yo+
Total prize money
122,500 AUD
1st 58,000 AUD 2nd 23,000 AUD 3rd 12,000 AUD 4th 6,500 AUD 5th 5,000 AUD 6th 4,000 AUD 7th 3,500 AUD 8th 3,500 AUD 9th 3,500 AUD 10th 3,500 AUD
Runners: 10
Racecard table information
Result: |
Position the horse finished in the race. Abbreviations as follows:
|
(draw): | Placement of the horse in the starting stalls (for flat racing only). Stall numbers are drawn at random. |
Colours: | Colours (silk) of the owner, worn by the jockey. |
Horse: | Name of the horse and country of birth. |
Owner: | Name of the owner |
Distance: |
Distance to the next horse. Abbreviations as follows:
|
Age: | Age of the horse. |
Wgt: | Weight to be carried, as determined by handicapper or race conditions. |
OR: | Official rating of the horse. |
Eqpt: |
Equipment worn. Abbreviations as follows:
|
Jockey (wgt): | Name and weight of the jockey |
Trainer: | Name of the trainer |
Comments: | Information relating to how the horse ran, odds for the race or time since last run etc. |
Results (draw) |
Colours | HorseOwner | Age Wgt | OR Eqpt | Trainer Jockey | Comments | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st (4) |
Cristal Breeze (IRE)
Australian Bloodstock No 2, AB Crystal Breeze Et Al
|
4
9 - 3
|
-
bl
|
Kris Lees
James McDonald
|
Days L/R: 14
|
||
2nd (6) |
Zakat (AUS)
Godolphin
|
shd
|
4
9 - 3
|
-
|
James Cummings
Rachel King
|
Days L/R: 14
|
|
3rd (10) |
Best Stone (AUS)
Phoenix Thoroughbred
|
nk
|
4
8 - 13
|
-
bl
|
John P Thompson
Nash Rawiller
|
Days L/R: 14
|
|
4th (2) |
Icebath (NZ)
D J McGrath, J E McGrath Et Al
|
½ l
|
4
8 - 13
|
-
|
Brad Widdup
Glen Boss
|
Days L/R: 14
|
|
5th (8) |
Mirra Vision (AUS)
Bennelong Bloodstock Pty Ltd Syndicate
|
hd
|
4
9 - 0
|
-
|
Peter & Paul Snowden
Timothy Clark
|
Days L/R: 133
|
|
6th (1) |
Starla (AUS)
Woppitt Bloodstock
|
hd
|
4
9 - 0
|
-
t,cp
|
Chris Waller
Brenton Avdulla
|
Days L/R: 115
|
|
7th (9) |
Ghostly (AUS)
D Pfieffer, Box 9 Et Al
|
1¾ l
|
7
8 - 5
|
-
v,t
|
David Pfieffer
Jean Van Overmeire
|
Days L/R: 45
|
|
8th (7) |
The Fire Trap (AUS)
Mrs K L Dunn, K R Palmer Et Al
|
hd
|
5
9 - 5
|
-
bl
|
Matthew James Dunn
Joshua Parr
|
Days L/R: 616
|
|
9th (5) |
Lisdoonvarna (NZ)
M G Poletti & Ms A M Turner
|
hd
|
6
9 - 1
|
-
|
Amanda Turner
Kathy O'Hara
|
Days L/R: 105
|
|
10th (3) |
What Could Be (AUS)
A G Scorse, M A Mitchell Et Al
|
6½ l
|
8
8 - 11
|
-
bl,t
|
David Atkins
Robbie Dolan
|
Days L/R: 42
|
|
NR (14) |
Quantico (AUS)
China Horse Club Racing, J E Abrahams Pty Ltd Et Al
|
4
9 - 2
|
-
t
|
J O'Shea
Tommy Berry
|
Non-runner Days L/R: 246
|
||
NR (9) |
Masked Crusader (AUS)
R & C Legh Racing Syndicate, Gilgai Farm Et Al
|
4
9 - 0
|
-
|
Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes
Brock Ryan
|
Non-runner Days L/R: 21
|
||
NR (8) |
Buckin' Beauty (AUS)
R B Phillips, G G Rush Et Al
|
5
8 - 1
|
-
cp
|
Damien Lane
Mikayla Weir
|
Non-runner |
||
NR (5) |
Yamazaki (AUS)
D Merola, D E Oates Et Al
|
5
9 - 8
|
-
|
David Pfieffer
Kerrin McEvoy
|
Non-runner Days L/R: 1
|
||
NR (15) |
Fender (AUS)
Ms A M McHardy, J R Tyrrell Et Al
|
4
9 - 1
|
-
|
Brett Cavanough
Doubtful
|
Non-runner |
||
NR (13) |
Julian Rock (FR)
Woodpark Stud
|
5
8 - 3
|
-
|
Jean Dubois
Louise Day
|
Non-runner Days L/R: 133
|