Result
Sunday, 31 May, 2020
14:00
Lignieres (FR)

Prix Serge Maillard (Conditions) (4yo) (Turf)

1m (Soft) 4yo
Total prize money 9,000 EUR
1st 4,500 EUR 2nd 1,800 EUR 3rd 1,350 EUR 4th 900 EUR 5th 450 EUR
Runners: 8

Racecard table information

Result:

Position the horse finished in the race. Abbreviations as follows:

  • BD: Brought Down
  • CO: Carried Out
  • F: Fell
  • DSQ: Disqualified
  • LAS: Left at Start
  • NR: Non-runner
  • PU: Pulled up
  • RO: Ran Out
  • R: Refused
  • RTR: Refused To Race
  • SU: Slipped Up
  • UP: Unplaced
  • UR: Unseated Rider
  • WD: Withdrawn
(draw): Placement of the horse in the starting stalls (for flat racing only). Stall numbers are drawn at random.
Colours: Colours (silk) of the owner, worn by the jockey.
Horse: Name of the horse and country of birth.
Owner: Name of the owner
Distance:

Distance to the next horse. Abbreviations as follows:

  • f: furlong
  • hd: head
  • l: length
  • m: mile
  • nk: neck
  • nse: nose (shortest margin)
  • shd: short head
  • y: yards
Age: Age of the horse.
Wgt: Weight to be carried, as determined by handicapper or race conditions.
OR: Official rating of the horse.
Eqpt:

Equipment worn. Abbreviations as follows:

  • bl: blinkers
  • e/s: eye-shields
  • h: hood
  • e/c: eye-covers
  • v: visor
  • t: tongue strap
  • cp: cheekpieces
Jockey (wgt): Name and weight of the jockey
Trainer: Name of the trainer
Comments: Information relating to how the horse ran, odds for the race or time since last run etc.
Results
(draw)
Colours HorseOwner Age Wgt OR Eqpt Trainer Jockey Comments
1st (9) Jockey's silk
Featuring (GB)
George Strawbridge
4
7 - 10
-
F Rohaut
Damien Morin
Days L/R: 201
2nd (8) Jockey's silk
Hooking (GB)
Ecurie Griezmann
2½ l
4
9 - 2
-
P Decouz
Thibault Speicher
Days L/R: 149
3rd (5) Jockey's silk
Chocolate Music (IRE)
Teme Valley Racing
¾ l
4
8 - 13
-
E J O'Neill
Pierre Bazire
Days L/R: 20
4th (7) Jockey's silk
Celestissime (FR)
Arno Curty
nk
4
8 - 7
-
F Chappet
Damien Boche
Days L/R: 230
5th (4) Jockey's silk
Kitty Marion (GB)
Godolphin SNC
1½ l
4
8 - 13
-
H-A Pantall
Julien Guillochon
Days L/R: 14
6th (2) Jockey's silk
Green Siren (FR)
J C Smith
4½ l
4
9 - 1
-
Mme M Bollack-Badel
Mickael Berto
Days L/R: 86
7th (6) Jockey's silk
Be Like Me (IRE)
Montgomery Motto
5½ l
4
9 - 3
-
Carina Fey
Antoine Coutier
Days L/R: 300
8th (1)
Now I Know (FR)
Jerome Lepage
15 l
4
8 - 0
-
Jerome Lepage
Hugo Mouesan
Days L/R: 620
NR (3)
Grey Lotus (FR)
Jean-Michel Vignon
4
7 - 8
-
bl
E Leenders
Mlle Axelle Nicco
Non-runner
Days L/R: 155

More results from Sunday, 31 May, 2020

Sunday, 31 May 2020
Racecourse HorseOwner Result TrainerJockey (wgt) Time(local) Race details
Ballarat (AUS)
Godolphin
2nd James Cummings
Jye McNeil (9 - 2)
13:00 Ballarat Antenna Solutions SV 2YO Maiden Plate (Turf)
6f (Soft) 2yo Mdn
Ballarat (AUS)
Godolphin
3rd James Cummings
Dean Yendall (9 - 2)
13:00 Ballarat Antenna Solutions SV 2YO Maiden Plate (Turf)
6f (Soft) 2yo Mdn
Ballarat (AUS)
Godolphin
4th James Cummings
Brad Rawiller (9 - 2)
13:00 Ballarat Antenna Solutions SV 2YO Maiden Plate (Turf)
6f (Soft) 2yo Mdn
Ballarat (AUS)
Flensburg (AUS)
Godolphin
1st
trophy
James Cummings
Brad Rawiller (9 - 3)
13:30 Evergreen Turf Maiden Plate (3yo+) (Turf)
1m 2f (Soft) 3yo+ Mdn
Ballarat (AUS)
Auxin (AUS)
Godolphin
6th James Cummings
Brad Rawiller (9 - 2)
15:00 Hygain Winners Choice BM64 Handicap (2yo+) (Turf)
5f (Soft) 2yo+
Ballarat (AUS)
Frazil (AUS)
Godolphin
5th James Cummings
Damien Oliver (8 - 11)
15:30 Sportsbet - The Money Men Podcast BM64 Handicap (2yo+) (Turf)
6f (Soft) 2yo+
Deauville (FR)
Bionic Woman (IRE)
Godolphin SNC
10th Andre Fabre
Mickael Barzalona (9 - 0)
16:25 Prix des Lilas (Listed Race) (3yo Fillies) (Round Course) (Turf)
1m (Good) 3yo
Deauville (FR)
Remorse (IRE)
Godolphin SNC
2nd Andre Fabre
Augustin Madamet (8 - 4)
18:15 Prix Juigne (Maiden) (Unraced 3yo Colts & Geldings) (Round Course) (Turf)
1m 2f (Good) 3yo Mdn
Kyoto (JPN)
Spin Doctor (JPN)
Godolphin
5th Kenji Nonaka
Kota Fujioka (9 - 0)
14:30 Yodo Tokubetsu (Allowance) (4yo+) (Dirt)
1m 1f 110y (Standard) 4yo+
Kyoto (JPN)
Roquette (JPN)
Godolphin
7th Mamoru Ishibashi
Hideaki Miyuki (8 - 3)
15:15 Azuchijo Stakes (Listed Handicap) (4yo+) (Turf)
7f (Firm) 4yo+
Kyoto (JPN)
Predicament (JPN)
Godolphin
16th Keiji Yoshimura
Kenji Kawamata (8 - 3)
15:15 Azuchijo Stakes (Listed Handicap) (4yo+) (Turf)
7f (Firm) 4yo+
Tokyo (JPN)
King's Force (JPN)
Godolphin
16th Takashi Kanari
Keita Tosaki (8 - 11)
11:10 Maiden Race (3yo) (Turf)
1m 2f (Firm) 3yo Mdn
Tokyo (JPN)
Godolphin
3rd Yoshiyasu Takahashi
Shu Ishibashi (8 - 11)
12:10 Allowance Race (3yo) (Dirt)
1m (Standard) 3yo
Tokyo (JPN)
Godolphin
1st
trophy
Keisuke Miyata
Kosei Miura (8 - 9)
13:10 Allowance Race (3yo+) (Turf)
1m (Firm) 3yo+
Tokyo (JPN) 7th Takashi Kanari
Mirco Demuro (9 - 0)
13:40 Aoarashi Sho (Allowance) (4yo+) (Turf)
1m 4f (Firm) 4yo+
Tokyo (JPN)
Godolphin
2nd Mizuki Takayanagi
Kohei Matsuyama (8 - 7)
14:50 Murasaki Sho (Handicap) (4yo+) (Turf)
1m 1f (Firm) 4yo+
Tokyo (JPN)
Godolphin
3rd Tetsuya Kimura
Yuichi Fukunaga (8 - 7)
14:50 Murasaki Sho (Handicap) (4yo+) (Turf)
1m 1f (Firm) 4yo+
Tokyo (JPN)
Godolphin
7th Toru Kurita
Teruo Eda (8 - 5)
14:50 Murasaki Sho (Handicap) (4yo+) (Turf)
1m 1f (Firm) 4yo+
Tokyo (JPN) 13th Tetsuya Kimura
Mirco Demuro (9 - 0)
15:40 Tokyo Yushun (Japanese Derby) (Grade 1) (3yo) (Turf)
1m 4f (Firm) 3yo
Tokyo (JPN)
Godolphin
11th Masato Nishizono
Yuichi Fukunaga (8 - 9)
17:00 Meguro Kinen (Grade 2 Handicap) (4yo+) (Turf)
1m 4f 110y (Firm) 4yo+