Result
Saturday, 30 May, 2020
16:30
Rosehill (AUS)
Iron Jack Handicap (3yo+) (Turf)
5f 110y (Soft) 3yo+
Total prize money
98,000 AUD
1st 46,400 AUD 2nd 18,400 AUD 3rd 9,600 AUD 4th 5,200 AUD 5th 4,000 AUD 6th 3,200 AUD 7th 2,800 AUD 8th 2,800 AUD 9th 2,800 AUD 10th 2,800 AUD
Runners: 7
Racecard table information
Result: |
Position the horse finished in the race. Abbreviations as follows:
|
(draw): | Placement of the horse in the starting stalls (for flat racing only). Stall numbers are drawn at random. |
Colours: | Colours (silk) of the owner, worn by the jockey. |
Horse: | Name of the horse and country of birth. |
Owner: | Name of the owner |
Distance: |
Distance to the next horse. Abbreviations as follows:
|
Age: | Age of the horse. |
Wgt: | Weight to be carried, as determined by handicapper or race conditions. |
OR: | Official rating of the horse. |
Eqpt: |
Equipment worn. Abbreviations as follows:
|
Jockey (wgt): | Name and weight of the jockey |
Trainer: | Name of the trainer |
Comments: | Information relating to how the horse ran, odds for the race or time since last run etc. |
Results (draw) |
Colours | HorseOwner | Age Wgt | OR Eqpt | Trainer Jockey | Comments | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st (2) |
Adelong (AUS)
M Coleman, M Sawka & Mayo Marine Services
|
4
9 - 2
|
-
|
Brad Widdup
Hugh Bowman
|
Days L/R: 38
|
||
2nd (3) |
Broken Arrows (AUS)
D Pfieffer, R Hogno Et Al
|
½ l
|
4
9 - 4
|
-
cp
|
David Pfieffer
Tommy Berry
|
Days L/R: 133
|
|
3rd (1) |
Handspun (AUS)
Godolphin
|
shd
|
4
9 - 1
|
-
bl
|
James Cummings
Nash Rawiller
|
Days L/R: 161
|
|
4th (5) |
Superium (AUS)
Superhorse Syndicate
|
½ l
|
3
9 - 5
|
-
|
Joseph Pride
James McDonald
|
Days L/R: 168
|
|
5th (7) |
Echo Jet (AUS)
Mrs A E Baker, K R Ferrel Et Al
|
2 l
|
5
9 - 6
|
-
bl
|
Bjorn Baker
Kerrin McEvoy
|
Days L/R: 140
|
|
6th (4) |
Ragged Rascal (AUS)
S N Gillard, Mrs L A Gillard & P M Perry
|
½ l
|
4
8 - 7
|
-
bl
|
Paul Perry
Robbie Dolan
|
Days L/R: 448
|
|
7th (6) |
Joey's Destiny (AUS)
D W Ringland & Mrs H J Ringland
|
3¼ l
|
6
8 - 5
|
-
bl,t
|
Clint Lundholm
Jean Van Overmeire
|
||
NR (14) |
Intrepidacious (AUS)
Mrs C M Cook & Mrs L Holt
|
3
8 - 9
|
-
|
J O'Shea
Sam Clipperton
|
Non-runner Days L/R: 14
|
||
NR (6) |
Agent Pippa (AUS)
Australian Bloodstock Syndicate, Aquis Farm Et Al
|
4
8 - 11
|
-
t
|
Kris Lees
Louise Day
|
Non-runner Days L/R: 35
|
||
NR (9) |
Mansa Musa (AUS)
Gainsborough Lodge, J P Moore Et Al
|
4
9 - 3
|
-
v,t
|
Gerald Ryan
Brenton Avdulla
|
Non-runner Days L/R: 168
|
||
NR (5) |
Miss Scorcher (AUS)
N Wu, R J Nash Et Al
|
4
8 - 13
|
-
|
Graeme Murray
Jason Collett
|
Non-runner Days L/R: 262
|
||
NR (12) |
Brazenpine (AUS)
Triple Crown Syndications, Campolina Pty Ltd Et Al
|
3
8 - 9
|
-
|
Peter & Paul Snowden
Timothy Clark
|
Non-runner Days L/R: 52
|
||
NR (11) |
Spanish Dream (AUS)
Network Racing Pty Ltd, P Cave Et Al
|
5
9 - 0
|
-
t
|
Paul Cave
|
Non-runner |
||
NR (16) |
Burning Crown (AUS)
Mrs S G Grills, M R A Irwin Et Al
|
4
9 - 0
|
-
|
Sue Grills
Doubtful
|
Non-runner Days L/R: 52
|
||
NR (7) |
I Am A Cool Kid (AUS)
Mrs G M Williams, F J Williams Et Al
|
7
9 - 0
|
-
t
|
Gayna Williams
Adam Hyeronimus
|
Non-runner Days L/R: 470
|
||
NR (1) |
Nictock (AUS)
K Hardy & I W Hardy
|
6
8 - 13
|
-
t
|
Marc Conners
Rachel King
|
Non-runner Days L/R: 38
|