Result
Tuesday, 28 April, 2020
13:00
Sale (AUS)
Happy 21st Birthday Ben Allen 2YO Fillies Maiden Plate (Turf)
5f 123y (Good To Soft) 2yo Mdn
Total prize money
31,500 AUD
1st 17,325 AUD 2nd 5,670 AUD 3rd 2,835 AUD 4th 1,575 AUD 5th 945 AUD 6th 630 AUD 7th 630 AUD 8th 630 AUD 9th 630 AUD 10th 630 AUD
Runners: 8
Racecard table information
Result: |
Position the horse finished in the race. Abbreviations as follows:
|
(draw): | Placement of the horse in the starting stalls (for flat racing only). Stall numbers are drawn at random. |
Colours: | Colours (silk) of the owner, worn by the jockey. |
Horse: | Name of the horse and country of birth. |
Owner: | Name of the owner |
Distance: |
Distance to the next horse. Abbreviations as follows:
|
Age: | Age of the horse. |
Wgt: | Weight to be carried, as determined by handicapper or race conditions. |
OR: | Official rating of the horse. |
Eqpt: |
Equipment worn. Abbreviations as follows:
|
Jockey (wgt): | Name and weight of the jockey |
Trainer: | Name of the trainer |
Comments: | Information relating to how the horse ran, odds for the race or time since last run etc. |
Results (draw) |
Colours | HorseOwner | Age Wgt | OR Eqpt | Trainer Jockey | Comments | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st (5) |
Highly Discreet (AUS)
D G Peacock & Mrs P M Loxton
|
2
9 - 0
|
-
t
|
Phillip Stokes
Ben E Thompson
|
|||
2nd (3) |
Lady With Charm (NZ)
Showtime Breeding
|
shd
|
2
9 - 0
|
-
t
|
John Moloney
Daniel Stackhouse
|
Days L/R: 16
|
|
3rd (7) |
Night Of Delight (AUS)
H M Kelly, G C Scholes Et Al
|
½ l
|
2
9 - 0
|
-
|
Robbie Griffiths
Noel Callow
|
||
4th (1) |
Energy Within (AUS)
Swettenham Stud, R Disbrey Et Al
|
1 l
|
2
9 - 0
|
-
|
David A & B Hayes & Tom Dabernig
Luke Nolen
|
||
5th (6) |
I Am Ready (AUS)
O T I Racing, B F Sokolski Et Al
|
2 l
|
2
9 - 0
|
-
t
|
Lloyd Kennewell
Joe Bowditch
|
||
6th (2) |
Acacia Road (AUS)
Mrs D Q House, Miss H Mathiesen Et Al
|
½ l
|
2
9 - 0
|
-
t
|
Ciaron Maher & David Eustace
Beau Mertens
|
Days L/R: 44
|
|
7th (4) |
Sheza Sniper (AUS)
Wylie Dalziel Roy Higgins Racing, G T Carnegie-Smith Et Al
|
3½ l
|
2
9 - 0
|
-
|
Phillip Stokes
Brian Park
|
||
8th (8) |
One Dollar Bill (AUS)
J M Kennedy, Mrs C Kennedy Et Al
|
3¾ l
|
2
9 - 0
|
-
|
Michael Templeton
Brian Higgins
|
||
NR |
Sweet Home Alabama (AUS)
A G Wheelahan, N Frangoulis Et Al
|
2
9 - 0
|
-
|
Leon & Troy Corstens
Jessica Eaton
|
Non-runner Days L/R: 16
|
||
NR |
Benefactress (NZ)
D Romanelli, B E G Arnhold Et Al
|
2
9 - 0
|
-
|
Mathew Ellerton & Simon Zahra
Chris Symons
|
Non-runner |
||
NR |
Greythorn (AUS)
R J T Horgan & Ms A M Macauley
|
2
9 - 0
|
-
|
Eric Musgrove
Jordan Childs
|
Non-runner |
||
NR |
Suprina (AUS)
Wellsmen Racing, Kambula Stud Et Al
|
2
9 - 0
|
-
t
|
Anthony Freedman
Jye McNeil
|
Non-runner Days L/R: 21
|
||
NR |
Pensato (AUS)
Godolphin
|
2
9 - 0
|
-
bl
|
James Cummings
Michael Walker
|
Non-runner Days L/R: 16
|
||
NR |
Mayameen (AUS)
Emirates Park Syndicate
|
2
9 - 0
|
-
bl
|
Tony McEvoy & Calvin McEvoy
Daniel Stackhouse
|
Non-runner Days L/R: 50
|
||
NR |
Thunder Peak (AUS)
Ballymore Stables (Aus) Pty Ltd, R & C Legh Racing Pty Et A
|
2
9 - 0
|
-
t
|
Michael Moroney
Michael Dee
|
Non-runner |