Result
Sunday, 26 April, 2020
14:50
Fukushima (JPN)

Hiuchigatake Tokubetsu (Allowance) (4yo+) (Turf)

1m 5f (Firm) 4yo+
Total prize money 20,160,000 JPY
1st 10,838,000 JPY 2nd 4,268,000 JPY 3rd 2,734,001 JPY 4th 1,600,000 JPY 5th 1,059,999 JPY
Runners: 10

Racecard table information

Result:

Position the horse finished in the race. Abbreviations as follows:

  • BD: Brought Down
  • CO: Carried Out
  • F: Fell
  • DSQ: Disqualified
  • LAS: Left at Start
  • NR: Non-runner
  • PU: Pulled up
  • RO: Ran Out
  • R: Refused
  • RTR: Refused To Race
  • SU: Slipped Up
  • UP: Unplaced
  • UR: Unseated Rider
  • WD: Withdrawn
(draw): Placement of the horse in the starting stalls (for flat racing only). Stall numbers are drawn at random.
Colours: Colours (silk) of the owner, worn by the jockey.
Horse: Name of the horse and country of birth.
Owner: Name of the owner
Distance:

Distance to the next horse. Abbreviations as follows:

  • f: furlong
  • hd: head
  • l: length
  • m: mile
  • nk: neck
  • nse: nose (shortest margin)
  • shd: short head
  • y: yards
Age: Age of the horse.
Wgt: Weight to be carried, as determined by handicapper or race conditions.
OR: Official rating of the horse.
Eqpt:

Equipment worn. Abbreviations as follows:

  • bl: blinkers
  • e/s: eye-shields
  • h: hood
  • e/c: eye-covers
  • v: visor
  • t: tongue strap
  • cp: cheekpieces
Jockey (wgt): Name and weight of the jockey
Trainer: Name of the trainer
Comments: Information relating to how the horse ran, odds for the race or time since last run etc.
Results
(draw)
Colours HorseOwner Age Wgt OR Eqpt Trainer Jockey Comments
1st (9) Jockey's silk
Godolphin
4
9 - 0
-
Toru Kurita
Akira Sugawara
Days L/R: 14
2nd (5) Jockey's silk
Danon Apollon (JPN)
Danox Co Ltd
5 l
5
9 - 0
-
Akira Murayama
Hayato Yoshida
Days L/R: 168
3rd (7)
Dione Prince (JPN)
Masashi Saito
nk
4
9 - 0
-
Naoyuki Morita
Katsuma Sameshima
Days L/R: 427 (133J)
4th (1)
Mighty Way (JPN)
K Hidaka Breeders Union
1½ l
4
9 - 0
-
Masao Kasuya
Daichi Shibata
Days L/R: 120
5th (4) Jockey's silk
Robin's Song (JPN)
Katsumi Yoshida
hd
5
9 - 0
-
Masaaki Koga
Yuichiro Nishida
Days L/R: 281
6th (10)
Shining Days (JPN)
Tadakuni Sugiyama
1¼ l
4
9 - 0
-
Naosuke Sugai
Atsuya Nishimura
Days L/R: 168
7th (3) Jockey's silk
Win Liberta (JPN)
Win Co Ltd
4 l
4
9 - 0
-
Takafumi Aoki
Yuji Tannai
Days L/R: 372
8th (6) Jockey's silk
Suzuka My Guest (JPN)
Keiji Nagai
½ l
6
9 - 0
-
Mitsuru Hashida
Ryuji Wada
Days L/R: 498
9th (8)
Audit Ale (JPN)
Akihiro Nakamura
1¾ l
5
9 - 0
-
Masashi Okuhira
Yuji Hishida
Days L/R: 168
10th (2) Jockey's silk
Meisho Ransetsu (JPN)
Yoshio Matsumoto
5 l
4
9 - 0
-
Kaneo Ikezoe
Kenichi Ikezoe

More results from Sunday, 26 April, 2020

Sunday, 26 April 2020
Racecourse HorseOwner Result TrainerJockey (wgt) Time(local) Race details
Fukushima (JPN)
Godolphin
4th Keiji Yoshimura
Kiwamu Ogino (8 - 7)
12:10 Maiden Race (3yo Fillies) (Turf)
6f (Good) 3yo Mdn
Fukushima (JPN)
French Queen (JPN)
Godolphin
8th Mizuki Takayanagi
Makoto Sugihara (8 - 7)
12:10 Maiden Race (3yo Fillies) (Turf)
6f (Good) 3yo Mdn
Kyoto (JPN)
Power Authority (IRE)
Godolphin
5th Masato Nishizono
Fuma Matsuwaka (8 - 11)
12:20 Maiden Race (3yo) (Turf)
1m 1f (Firm) 3yo Mdn
Kyoto (JPN)
Godolphin
1st
trophy
Takashi Saito
Hideaki Miyuki (9 - 0)
13:20 Allowance Race (4yo+) (Turf)
7f (Firm) 4yo+
Kyoto (JPN)
Godolphin
6th Koichi Tsunoda
Suguru Hamanaka (9 - 0)
15:00 Momoyama Stakes (Allowance) (4yo+) (Dirt)
1m 1f 110y (Standard) 4yo+
Kyoto (JPN)
Short Story (JPN)
Godolphin
7th Keiji Yoshimura
Keisuke Dazai (9 - 0)
15:00 Momoyama Stakes (Allowance) (4yo+) (Dirt)
1m 1f 110y (Standard) 4yo+