Result
Tuesday, 7 April, 2020
16:00
Bendigo (AUS)
RMBL Investments Rising Stars BM64 Handicap (3yo+) (Turf)
6f 110y (Good To Soft) 3yo+
Total prize money
31,500 AUD
1st 17,325 AUD 2nd 5,670 AUD 3rd 2,835 AUD 4th 1,575 AUD 5th 945 AUD 6th 630 AUD 7th 630 AUD 8th 630 AUD 9th 630 AUD 10th 630 AUD
Runners: 10
Racecard table information
Result: |
Position the horse finished in the race. Abbreviations as follows:
|
(draw): | Placement of the horse in the starting stalls (for flat racing only). Stall numbers are drawn at random. |
Colours: | Colours (silk) of the owner, worn by the jockey. |
Horse: | Name of the horse and country of birth. |
Owner: | Name of the owner |
Distance: |
Distance to the next horse. Abbreviations as follows:
|
Age: | Age of the horse. |
Wgt: | Weight to be carried, as determined by handicapper or race conditions. |
OR: | Official rating of the horse. |
Eqpt: |
Equipment worn. Abbreviations as follows:
|
Jockey (wgt): | Name and weight of the jockey |
Trainer: | Name of the trainer |
Comments: | Information relating to how the horse ran, odds for the race or time since last run etc. |
Results (draw) |
Colours | HorseOwner | Age Wgt | OR Eqpt | Trainer Jockey | Comments | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st (10) |
Nerone (AUS)
Godolphin
|
3
8 - 10
|
-
|
James Cummings
Campbell Rawiller
|
Days L/R: 18
|
||
2nd (4) |
Intelle (NZ)
Mrs I P Kavanagh, J M Flynn Et Al
|
shd
|
4
8 - 13
|
-
bl,t
|
Mark Kavanagh
Teodore Nugent
|
||
3rd (8) |
Midnight Cowboy (AUS)
N J Hobson, A P Hobson & L Wallis
|
1½ l
|
7
9 - 3
|
-
bl
|
Nathan Hobson
Madison Lloyd
|
||
4th (2) |
Nuclear Cheval (NZ)
B A Wilson, Wahroonga Syndicate Et Al
|
hd
|
3
8 - 11
|
-
|
John D Sadler
Will Price
|
Days L/R: 27
|
|
5th (6) |
Mrs Bignell (AUS)
Rupanyup Panthers
|
hd
|
7
8 - 7
|
-
|
Mitchell Freedman
Tatum Bull
|
Days L/R: 27
|
|
6th (9) |
Evening Glory (AUS)
L G Hewitt, M J Davidson Et Al
|
1¼ l
|
3
9 - 5
|
-
t
|
Anthony Freedman
Thomas Stockdale
|
Days L/R: 290
|
|
7th (1) |
Carmen Sandiego (AUS)
P Anthonisz, D Pisani Et Al
|
1½ l
|
3
7 - 13
|
-
t
|
Mitchell Freedman
Jaden Lloyd
|
||
8th (3) |
Accreditation (NZ)
Indy Racing, Mrs H Daniel Et Al
|
nk
|
7
8 - 10
|
-
cp
|
Symon Wilde
Ms Mikaela Lawrence
|
Days L/R: 690
|
|
9th (5) |
Brother Paul (AUS)
Mrs G A Dwyer, K Willis Et Al
|
¾ l
|
5
8 - 12
|
-
cp
|
Shaun Dwyer
Laura Lafferty
|
||
10th (7) |
He's Got Spunk (AUS)
K K Harris, S G Burt Et Al
|
1¼ l
|
6
8 - 11
|
-
v
|
Kane Harris
Matthew Cartwright
|
Days L/R: 663
|
|
NR |
The Enzo (AUS)
E Mazzarella, S Mazzarella Et Al
|
4
8 - 13
|
-
|
Nathan Hobson
Logan McNeil
|
Non-runner Days L/R: 262
|
||
NR |
Faolan (AUS)
Sona Thoroughbreds
|
5
9 - 5
|
-
cp
|
Brent Stanley
Lachlan King
|
Non-runner Days L/R: 878
|
||
NR |
Chalcidian (AUS)
R P McDonald, Mrs J McDonald Et Al
|
5
9 - 3
|
-
|
Dane Smith
Jessica Eaton
|
Non-runner Days L/R: 500
|
||
NR |
Riverdance Lad (AUS)
R S Hennessy, N A Osborne Et Al
|
6
9 - 4
|
-
bl
|
Robbie Griffiths
|
Non-runner Days L/R: 459
|
||
NR |
Regardsmaree (AUS)
M A Schiavello, D M Schiavello Et Al
|
3
9 - 2
|
-
t
|
Henry Dwyer
Will Price
|
Non-runner Days L/R: 258
|
||
NR |
Sandsation (AUS)
P B Barnes, W M Parker Et Al
|
3
8 - 13
|
-
|
Mick Price & Michael Kent Jnr
Teodore Nugent
|
Non-runner Days L/R: 34
|