Result
Sunday, 5 January, 2020
15:20
Wyong (AUS)
Ryan's Metal Roofing Maiden Plate (2yo+) (Turf)
6f 165y (Good) 2yo+ Mdn
Total prize money
34,300 AUD
1st 16,740 AUD 2nd 6,000 AUD 3rd 3,200 AUD 4th 1,980 AUD 5th 1,280 AUD 6th 1,100 AUD 7th 1,000 AUD 8th 1,000 AUD 9th 1,000 AUD 10th 1,000 AUD
Runners: 12
Racecard table information
Result: |
Position the horse finished in the race. Abbreviations as follows:
|
(draw): | Placement of the horse in the starting stalls (for flat racing only). Stall numbers are drawn at random. |
Colours: | Colours (silk) of the owner, worn by the jockey. |
Horse: | Name of the horse and country of birth. |
Owner: | Name of the owner |
Distance: |
Distance to the next horse. Abbreviations as follows:
|
Age: | Age of the horse. |
Wgt: | Weight to be carried, as determined by handicapper or race conditions. |
OR: | Official rating of the horse. |
Eqpt: |
Equipment worn. Abbreviations as follows:
|
Jockey (wgt): | Name and weight of the jockey |
Trainer: | Name of the trainer |
Comments: | Information relating to how the horse ran, odds for the race or time since last run etc. |
Results (draw) |
Colours | HorseOwner | Age Wgt | OR Eqpt | Trainer Jockey | Comments | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st (4) |
Duneagle (AUS)
Star Thoroughbreds Pty Ltd, Paramount Racing Et Al
|
3
9 - 1
|
-
|
Chris Waller
Oisin Orr
|
Days L/R: 151
|
||
2nd (12) |
Lady Legend (AUS)
K K Ho
|
nk
|
4
9 - 0
|
-
|
Les Bridge
Travis Wolfgram
|
Days L/R: 438
|
|
3rd (1) |
Space Is Deep (NZ)
C E Holt
|
shd
|
3
8 - 10
|
-
|
Chris Waller
Shaun Guymer
|
||
4th (11) |
California August (AUS)
H Y S Liang
|
nk
|
3
9 - 1
|
-
bl
|
Peter & Paul Snowden
Mitchell Bell
|
Days L/R: 29
|
|
5th (7) |
First Crown (AUS)
Triple Crown Syndications, A G Broadley Et Al
|
hd
|
3
8 - 5
|
-
|
Peter & Paul Snowden
Cejay Graham
|
Days L/R: 15
|
|
6th (2) |
Chanting (AUS)
Godolphin
|
nk
|
3
8 - 10
|
-
bl
|
James Cummings
Jeff Penza
|
Days L/R: 15
|
|
7th (5) |
Queen Zoffany (AUS)
M C Conners Racing Pty Ltd Syndicate, J A Campisi Et Al
|
2¼ l
|
4
8 - 4
|
-
|
Marc Conners
Thomas Sherry
|
Days L/R: 166
|
|
8th (9) |
Brutality (AUS)
Ms K M Pride, P Webster Et Al
|
nk
|
3
9 - 1
|
-
|
Joseph Pride
Andrew Gibbons
|
Days L/R: 15
|
|
9th (8) |
Hostage Of War (AUS)
B F Sokolski, C D Wenck Et Al
|
1¼ l
|
3
9 - 1
|
-
bl,t
|
Chris Waller
Lee Magorrian
|
Days L/R: 124
|
|
10th (6) |
Tahuna (AUS)
Godolphin
|
1½ l
|
3
8 - 10
|
-
bl
|
James Cummings
Grant Buckley
|
||
11th (3) |
Casimiro (AUS)
Mystery Downs Syndicate, Mrs C M Cook Et Al
|
8 l
|
4
9 - 4
|
-
|
Lee Curtis
James Innes Jnr
|
Days L/R: 206
|
|
12th (10) |
No Harm Done (AUS)
M D Holland, A Araujo Et Al
|
22½ l
|
3
9 - 1
|
-
bl
|
Mark Newnham
Koby Jennings
|
Days L/R: 169
|
|
NR (15) |
Rules Don't Apply (AUS)
K J Payne & Mrs V M Payne
|
3
8 - 10
|
-
|
Chris Waller
|
Non-runner Days L/R: 22
|
||
NR (12) |
Hot Dude (AUS)
Ms K E Harding & Mrs S Betts
|
4
9 - 4
|
-
bl
|
Craig Carmody
Winona Costin
|
Non-runner Days L/R: 36
|
||
NR (9) |
Stolen Jade (AUS)
Victory Lodge, Magnificent Thoroughbreds Et Al
|
3
8 - 10
|
-
cp
|
Clarry Conners
Doubtful
|
Non-runner Days L/R: 67
|
||
NR (16) |
Mister Ripley (AUS)
K W S Lam
|
4
9 - 4
|
-
t
|
Rodney Bailey
Doubtful
|
Non-runner |