Result
Friday, 27 December, 2019
14:25
Gosford (AUS)
Podium NYE Party @ The EG Maiden Plate (2yo+) (Turf)
5f 110y (Good) 2yo+ Mdn
Total prize money
34,300 AUD
1st 16,740 AUD 2nd 6,000 AUD 3rd 3,200 AUD 4th 1,980 AUD 5th 1,280 AUD 6th 1,100 AUD 7th 1,000 AUD 8th 1,000 AUD 9th 1,000 AUD 10th 1,000 AUD
Runners: 11
Racecard table information
Result: |
Position the horse finished in the race. Abbreviations as follows:
|
(draw): | Placement of the horse in the starting stalls (for flat racing only). Stall numbers are drawn at random. |
Colours: | Colours (silk) of the owner, worn by the jockey. |
Horse: | Name of the horse and country of birth. |
Owner: | Name of the owner |
Distance: |
Distance to the next horse. Abbreviations as follows:
|
Age: | Age of the horse. |
Wgt: | Weight to be carried, as determined by handicapper or race conditions. |
OR: | Official rating of the horse. |
Eqpt: |
Equipment worn. Abbreviations as follows:
|
Jockey (wgt): | Name and weight of the jockey |
Trainer: | Name of the trainer |
Comments: | Information relating to how the horse ran, odds for the race or time since last run etc. |
Results (draw) |
Colours | HorseOwner | Age Wgt | OR Eqpt | Trainer Jockey | Comments | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st (8) |
Coco Cuber (AUS)
C T Hay, J V Camilleri Et Al
|
3
9 - 1
|
-
t
|
David Pfieffer
Nash Rawiller
|
Days L/R: 156
|
||
2nd (7) |
Lavande (AUS)
Godolphin
|
1½ l
|
3
8 - 10
|
-
cp
|
James Cummings
Jason Collett
|
Days L/R: 19
|
|
3rd (1) |
Cubed (AUS)
Mrs C D Flower, Mrs C M Cook Et Al
|
shd
|
3
8 - 10
|
-
|
Brad Widdup
Grant Buckley
|
Days L/R: 72
|
|
4th (4) |
Pizzly (AUS)
Woppitt Bloodstock
|
hd
|
3
8 - 10
|
-
|
Chris Waller
Jay Ford
|
||
5th (2) |
Dancing Dollar (AUS)
T J Robertson, Mrs E A Robertson Et Al
|
hd
|
3
8 - 10
|
-
|
Bjorn Baker
Hugh Bowman
|
||
6th (5) |
Azoustic (AUS)
Proven Thoroughbreds, Zoushak Et Al
|
¾ l
|
4
9 - 4
|
-
t
|
Joseph Pride
Robbie Dolan
|
Days L/R: 201
|
|
7th (6) |
Badia (AUS)
Godolphin
|
hd
|
3
8 - 10
|
-
|
James Cummings
Glyn Schofield
|
Days L/R: 237
|
|
8th (10) |
Hinvictus (AUS)
Proven Thoroughbreds, Lotave Syndicate Et Al
|
½ l
|
3
9 - 1
|
-
|
Joseph Pride
Christian Reith
|
Days L/R: 19
|
|
9th (9) |
Super Bon (AUS)
Summit Racing Australia, S F Mok Et Al
|
4 l
|
3
9 - 1
|
-
bl
|
Gary L Moore
Brenton Avdulla
|
||
10th (3) |
Minneapolis Miss (AUS)
C J Besters & Ms V N Norman
|
nk
|
4
9 - 0
|
-
t
|
Colin Besters
Koby Jennings
|
Days L/R: 386
|
|
11th (11) |
Torsiton (AUS)
O P Tait & Mrs J G Nivison
|
½ l
|
3
8 - 10
|
-
|
John P Thompson
Joshua Parr
|
||
NR |
Ranges (AUS)
Triple Crown Syndications, Invincible Club Et Al
|
3
9 - 1
|
-
bl
|
Peter & Paul Snowden
Doubtful
|
Non-runner |
||
NR |
Atomic Lass (AUS)
S J M Blayden, S S Burns Et Al
|
5
9 - 0
|
-
t,cp
|
James Berry
|
Non-runner |
||
NR |
O'Mudgee (NZ)
Bjorn Baker Racing, B E Rissetto Et Al
|
3
9 - 1
|
-
|
Bjorn Baker
Doubtful
|
Non-runner |
||
NR |
Shadow Colour (AUS)
Sweetbriar Equine
|
4
9 - 4
|
-
bl,t
|
Mark Newnham
Doubtful
|
Non-runner Days L/R: 35
|