Result
Wednesday, 13 November, 2019
16:55
Bendigo (AUS)
Jayco BM70 Handicap (3yo+) (Turf)
6f 110y (Good) 3yo+
Total prize money
35,000 AUD
1st 19,250 AUD 2nd 6,300 AUD 3rd 3,150 AUD 4th 1,750 AUD 5th 1,050 AUD 6th 700 AUD 7th 700 AUD 8th 700 AUD 9th 700 AUD 10th 700 AUD
Runners: 15
Racecard table information
Result: |
Position the horse finished in the race. Abbreviations as follows:
|
(draw): | Placement of the horse in the starting stalls (for flat racing only). Stall numbers are drawn at random. |
Colours: | Colours (silk) of the owner, worn by the jockey. |
Horse: | Name of the horse and country of birth. |
Owner: | Name of the owner |
Distance: |
Distance to the next horse. Abbreviations as follows:
|
Age: | Age of the horse. |
Wgt: | Weight to be carried, as determined by handicapper or race conditions. |
OR: | Official rating of the horse. |
Eqpt: |
Equipment worn. Abbreviations as follows:
|
Jockey (wgt): | Name and weight of the jockey |
Trainer: | Name of the trainer |
Comments: | Information relating to how the horse ran, odds for the race or time since last run etc. |
Results (draw) |
Colours | HorseOwner | Age Wgt | OR Eqpt | Trainer Jockey | Comments | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st (13) |
Widespread (AUS)
Godolphin
|
3
9 - 0
|
-
bl
|
James Cummings
Brad Rawiller
|
Days L/R: 12
|
||
2nd (11) |
Manhattan Arch (AUS)
Mrs L M Dunn, Mrs M T Gannon Et Al
|
¾ l
|
5
8 - 13
|
-
v
|
Daniel Bowman
Zac Spain
|
||
3rd (2) |
Hurricane Fighter (NZ)
Ballymore Stables (Aus) Pty Ltd, R & C Legh Racing Pty Et A
|
hd
|
4
9 - 3
|
-
|
Michael Moroney
James Winks
|
Days L/R: 395
|
|
4th (12) |
Lianne (AUS)
P L Bennett & Mrs Y E Hunt
|
nk
|
4
8 - 10
|
-
t
|
Mathew Ellerton & Simon Zahra
Damien Thornton
|
||
5th (4) |
Mickey Blue Eyes (AUS)
P B Devitt, C A Gordon Et Al
|
shd
|
4
9 - 7
|
-
cp
|
David A & B Hayes & Tom Dabernig
Luke Nolen
|
Days L/R: 270
|
|
6th (9) |
Kamien (AUS)
E Gelagotis, C S Tung Et Al
|
hd
|
4
9 - 2
|
-
t
|
Peter Gelagotis
Jason Maskiell
|
Days L/R: 71
|
|
7th (14) |
Gelignite Jack (NZ)
L M Cumani, L F Muollo Et Al
|
1½ l
|
4
9 - 2
|
-
|
Matt Cumani
Jordan Childs
|
Days L/R: 186
|
|
8th (8) |
King Kohei (AUS)
Bulla Thoroughbreds Pty Ltd
|
¾ l
|
6
9 - 0
|
-
bl
|
Michael & Luke Cerchi
Patrick Moloney
|
Days L/R: 399
|
|
9th (10) |
Weapon (AUS)
T M Poole, M J Symons Et Al
|
hd
|
5
9 - 1
|
-
t
|
Trent Busuttin & Natalie Young
Luke Currie
|
Days L/R: 585
|
|
10th (3) |
Vellastar (AUS)
Ms R Portelli, J Vella Et Al
|
¾ l
|
7
9 - 5
|
-
t,cp
|
Gwenda Johnstone
Jarrod Fry
|
Days L/R: 768
|
|
11th (6) |
Tarryhoot (AUS)
C V & Mrs N D Kelly
|
hd
|
7
8 - 7
|
-
bl
|
Con Kelly
Jason Baldock
|
||
12th (1) |
Southern Bolt (NZ)
Southern Racing, Ampulla Lodge Et Al
|
1 l
|
5
8 - 13
|
-
bl,t
|
Patrick Keane
Ben Allen
|
Days L/R: 832
|
|
13th (5) |
Sir Kalahad (AUS)
D Harrison, Henty Holdings Et Al
|
shd
|
5
9 - 5
|
-
|
Doug Harrison
Ethan Brown
|
Days L/R: 90
|
|
14th (7) |
Igniter (AUS)
Australian Thoroughbred B/Stock, Bungan Street T'Breds et al
|
2 l
|
4
9 - 1
|
-
bl
|
Robbie Griffiths
Matthew Allen
|
Days L/R: 179
|
|
15th (15) |
Roar (AUS)
Carbine Thoroughbreds Vic, S G McPeake Et Al
|
11½ l
|
5
9 - 2
|
-
|
Anthony Peacock
John Keating
|
Days L/R: 633
|
|
NR |
Perfect Illusion (GB)
Mrs B Knight, Clanbrooke Racing No 4 Et Al
|
4
9 - 4
|
-
t
|
Mitchell Beer
Jordan Mallyon
|
Non-runner Days L/R: 127
|
||
NR |
She's Sensational (AUS)
S F Boyle, Mrs J E Boyle Et Al
|
4
8 - 13
|
-
|
David A & B Hayes & Tom Dabernig
Jye McNeil
|
Non-runner Days L/R: 413
|
||
NR |
Calling Us Home (NZ)
W J Thurlow & Farmhouse Holdings Pty Ltd
|
4
9 - 1
|
-
|
Patrick Payne
|
Non-runner |
||
NR |
Just Like Mum (AUS)
Ms J V Borg
|
5
8 - 5
|
-
cp
|
Matthew Brown
Nathan Punch
|
Non-runner Days L/R: 116
|
||
NR |
Honorable Mention (NZ)
Kratzie Racing No 1, D Santilli Et Al
|
5
9 - 7
|
-
|
Henry Dwyer
Beau Mertens
|
Non-runner Days L/R: 350
|