Result
Friday, 27 September, 2019
13:00
Lyon Parilly (FR)

Prix des Cordeliers (Maiden) (3yo) (Turf)

1m (Good To Soft) 3yo Mdn
Total prize money 15,000 EUR
1st 7,500 EUR 2nd 3,000 EUR 3rd 2,250 EUR 4th 1,500 EUR 5th 750 EUR
Runners: 8

Racecard table information

Result:

Position the horse finished in the race. Abbreviations as follows:

  • BD: Brought Down
  • CO: Carried Out
  • F: Fell
  • DSQ: Disqualified
  • LAS: Left at Start
  • NR: Non-runner
  • PU: Pulled up
  • RO: Ran Out
  • R: Refused
  • RTR: Refused To Race
  • SU: Slipped Up
  • UP: Unplaced
  • UR: Unseated Rider
  • WD: Withdrawn
(draw): Placement of the horse in the starting stalls (for flat racing only). Stall numbers are drawn at random.
Colours: Colours (silk) of the owner, worn by the jockey.
Horse: Name of the horse and country of birth.
Owner: Name of the owner
Distance:

Distance to the next horse. Abbreviations as follows:

  • f: furlong
  • hd: head
  • l: length
  • m: mile
  • nk: neck
  • nse: nose (shortest margin)
  • shd: short head
  • y: yards
Age: Age of the horse.
Wgt: Weight to be carried, as determined by handicapper or race conditions.
OR: Official rating of the horse.
Eqpt:

Equipment worn. Abbreviations as follows:

  • bl: blinkers
  • e/s: eye-shields
  • h: hood
  • e/c: eye-covers
  • v: visor
  • t: tongue strap
  • cp: cheekpieces
Jockey (wgt): Name and weight of the jockey
Trainer: Name of the trainer
Comments: Information relating to how the horse ran, odds for the race or time since last run etc.
Results
(draw)
Colours HorseOwner Age Wgt OR Eqpt Trainer Jockey Comments
1st (7) Jockey's silk
Godolphin SNC
3
7 - 11
-
Andre Fabre
Augustin Madamet
Days L/R: 30
2nd (4) Jockey's silk
Saint Leonard (FR)
Stephan Hoffmeister
2½ l
3
9 - 2
-
K Borgel
Anthony Crastus
Days L/R: 144
3rd (9) Jockey's silk
Rey Pelayo (FR)
Haras D'Etreham
1 l
3
8 - 11
-
F Chappet
Tony Piccone
4th (1)
Episcopale (FR)
Patrice Detre & Ecurie Des Monceaux
1 l
3
8 - 9
-
Y Durepaire
Julien Auge
Days L/R: 19
5th (6)
Catycha Rosetgri (FR)
Mme Rachel Philippon
1½ l
3
7 - 10
-
Mme R Philippon
Mlle Laura Grosso
6th (3) Jockey's silk
Moonlight (FR)
Umberto Saini Fasanotti
1 l
3
8 - 8
-
P Decouz
Ronan Thomas
7th (2)
Sonoma (FR)
Stall Berry
1 l
3
8 - 13
-
cp
W Gulcher
Antoine Coutier
Days L/R: 45
8th (5)
Outrunner (FR)
Alain Brenckle
4½ l
3
7 - 9
-
A Brenckle
Mlle Ambre Molins
NR (8) Jockey's silk
New Dream (FR)
Christophe Martinon
3
8 - 5
-
C Martinon
Delphine Santiago
Non-runner

More results from Friday, 27 September, 2019

Friday, 27 September 2019
Racecourse HorseOwner Result TrainerJockey (wgt) Time(local) Race details
Goulburn (AUS)
Ariege (AUS)
Godolphin
1st
trophy
James Cummings
Jason Collett (9 - 2)
12:58 Hibernian Hotel Benchmark 66 Handicap (2yo+) (Turf)
5f (Good) 2yo+
Goulburn (AUS)
Godolphin
NR James Cummings
Blake Spriggs (9 - 4)
15:18 Douglass Blinds & Security Screens Maiden Handicap (2yo+) (Turf)
5f (Good) 2yo+ Mdn
Goulburn (AUS)
Godolphin
2nd James Cummings
Jeff Penza (8 - 10)
15:18 Douglass Blinds & Security Screens Maiden Handicap (2yo+) (Turf)
5f (Good) 2yo+ Mdn
Goulburn (AUS)
Stubai (AUS)
Godolphin
6th James Cummings
Jason Collett (8 - 10)
17:03 Electel Services Maiden Handicap (2yo+) (Turf)
6f 110y (Good) 2yo+ Mdn
Moonee Valley (AUS)
Godolphin
2nd James Cummings
Kerrin McEvoy (8 - 11)
20:30 Piper-Heidsieck Scarborough Stakes (Group 3) (3yo Fillies) (Turf)
6f (Good) 3yo
Moonee Valley (AUS)
Godolphin
8th James Cummings
Kerrin McEvoy (9 - 3)
21:30 Charter Keck Cramer Moir Stakes (Group 1) (3yo+) (Turf)
5f (Good) 3yo+
Moonee Valley (AUS)
Godolphin
11th James Cummings
Ben Melham (9 - 3)
21:30 Charter Keck Cramer Moir Stakes (Group 1) (3yo+) (Turf)
5f (Good) 3yo+
Newcastle (AW) (GB)
Godolphin
1st
trophy
Saeed bin Suroor
Tom Queally (9 - 12)
19:00 Play Roulette At betuk.com Handicap
1m 5y (Standard) 3yo+ rated 0-80
Newcastle (AW) (GB) 4th Saeed bin Suroor
Tom Queally (8 - 11)
20:00 Hit The Target At betuk.com Novice Stakes
6f (Standard) 3yo+ Nov
Newmarket (GB)
Richmond Avenue (IRE)
Godolphin SNC
3rd Andre Fabre
Mickael Barzalona (9 - 2)
13:50 Tasleet British EBF Rosemary Stakes (Listed Race) (Fillies & Mares)
1m (Good) 3yo+
Newmarket (GB)
Godolphin
1st
trophy
Saeed bin Suroor
Oisin Murphy (9 - 4)
15:35 Shadwell Joel Stakes (Group 2)
1m (Good) 3yo+
Newmarket (GB)
Godolphin
2nd Saeed bin Suroor
Oisin Murphy (9 - 0)
16:10 Derrinstown Irish EBF Maiden Stakes (Plus 10 Race) (Colts & Geldings)
7f (Good) 2yo Mdn
Newmarket (GB) 1st
trophy
Saeed bin Suroor
Oisin Murphy (9 - 5)
16:45 Mukhadram Godolphin Stakes (Listed Race)
1m 4f (Good) 3yo+
Newmarket (GB)
Godolphin
2nd Charlie Appleby
William Buick (9 - 5)
16:45 Mukhadram Godolphin Stakes (Listed Race)
1m 4f (Good) 3yo+
Saint-Cloud (FR)
Godolphin SNC
9th Andre Fabre
Vincent Cheminaud (9 - 2)
15:32 Prix Louqsor (Maiden) (2yo Colts & Geldings) (Turf)
1m (Very Soft) 2yo Mdn